Race Results 2008

Official Race Results
Santa Cruz Firecracker 10K and Kids 1K
Friday July 4th 2008, Santa Cruz, CA

Male (7)Female (10) 60-64:Male (7)Female (2)
- 10-K OVERALL RESULTS(367 runners)
- KIDS 1-K OVERALL RESULTS  (58)
- 10-K AGE & GENDER GRADED RESULTS
- 10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS:

12 & Under:

Male (3) Female (2) 45-49: Male (31) Female (34)

13-18:

Male (11) Female (7) 50-54: Male (31) Female (15)
25-29: Male (12) Female (12) 55-59: Male (16) Female (10)
19-24:
30-34: Male (16) Female (20) 65-69: Male (9) Female (2)
35-39: Male (23) Female (19) 70 & Over: Male (2) Female (1)
40-44: Male (37) Female (24)      

 


                     10-K Results  

      DIV PL                                                     PACE
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    /MILE  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

   
1   1/12   AARON JACOBSEN       28 M SANTA CRUZ        36:46  5:55
   
2   1/7    SCOTT MCCONVILLE     24 M SANTA CRUZ        36:58  5:57
   
3   1/11   CHRIS PROFFITT       18 M SANTA CRUZ        37:03  5:58
   
4   2/11   MITCHELL MARIARTY    16 M APTOS             37:14  6:00
    5   3/11   DAYNE GRADONE        17 M WATSONVILLE       37:18  6:01
   
6   1/16   MARTIN SPIERINGS     31 M SANTA CRUZ        38:04  6:08
   
7   2/12   ADAM BOOTHE          29 M SANTA CRUZ        38:29  6:12
    8   1/23   BENOIT PELCZAR       35 M SANTA CRUZ        38:59  6:17
   
9   4/11   COOPER KERSEY        16 M SANTA CRUZ        39:16  6:20
   10   1/10   MIKAYLA MURPHY       19 F SANTA CRUZ        39:28  6:22
  
11          UNOFFICIAL              M                   40:12  6:29
  
12   2/23   ADAM SHEPPARD        35 M FRESNO            40:21  6:30
  
13   3/23   EDWARD ACOSTA        39 M WATSONVILLE       40:54  6:35
  
14   4/23   KEVAN CHU            39 M SANTA CRUZ        40:55  6:36
  
15   1/31   LAWRENCE BERG        50 M SANTA CRUZ        41:00  6:36
  
16   2/31   KURT FOUTS           50 M SANTA CRUZ        41:14  6:39
  
17   1/37   NACHO DURAN          42 M DAVENPORT         41:28  6:41
  
18   2/37   GREGG GAVER          42 M SANTA CRUZ        41:36  6:42
  
19   1/16   BOBBY McKEE          59 M WATSONVILLE       41:38  6:42
  
20   1/12   MONICA NICHOLSON     26 F CAPITOLA          41:41  6:43
  
21   3/37   ADAM BLUM            44 M LOS GATOS         41:50  6:44
  
22   5/23   CHRIS ROSE           39 M SANTA CRUZ        42:06  6:47
  
23   2/16   PETER SPAULDING      32 M SANTA CRUZ        42:23  6:50
  
24   2/10   MELISSA COHEN        23 F SANTA CRUZ        42:25  6:50
  
25   1/31   JEFREY HARDING       46 M SANTA CRUZ        42:29  6:51
  
26   2/31   SION PINHEIRO        48 M SANTA CRUZ        42:41  6:53
  
27   3/31   RICK FERRELL         49 M APTOS             42:47  6:54
  
28   4/31   JIM GARLAND          49 M SAN JOSE          43:01  6:56
  
29   4/37   BARRY COHEN          40 M SANTA CRUZ        43:08  6:57
  
30   5/11   BERENGER CHRISTY     16 M SANTA CRUZ        43:30  7:00
  
31   3/31   LYNN WALKER          51 M SCOTTS VALLEY     43:34  7:01
  
32   1/19   NINA MILLER          35 F CUPERTINO         43:35  7:01
  
33   5/37   RUSTY KINGON         44 M APTOS             43:37  7:02
  
34   5/31   DANIEL RUIZ          48 M SANTA CRUZ        43:42  7:02
  
35   6/31   TOM JACOBSON         46 M BEN LOMOND        43:46  7:03
  
36   7/31   JOSE OGARRIO         48 M SANTA CRUZ        43:51  7:04
  
37   3/16   JESS AVILA           30 M APTOS             43:54  7:04
   38   8/31   TONY CASANO          49 M FELTON            43:55  7:04
  
39   6/11   KYLE MCNULTY         16 M SCOTTS VALLEY     43:57  7:05
  
40   1/34   TERESA GAIMS         45 F SANTA CRUZ        44:01  7:05
  
41   3/12   BRANDON BARNES       28 M SAN JOSE          44:06  7:06
  
42   6/23   JEREMY PAGE          35 M SANTA CRUZ        44:13  7:07
  
43   9/31   MARK GIBLIN          45 M MOUNT HERMON      44:19  7:08
  
44  10/31   TOM DORST            47 M CAPITOLA          44:33  7:11
  
45   7/23   CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM  35 M SANTA CRUZ        44:51  7:13
  
46   3/10   MIRIAM HARTIG        21 F SANTA CRUZ        45:11  7:17
  
47   4/12   DAVID ANDERSON       27 M SANTA CRUZ        45:14  7:17
  
48   8/23   ALEXANDER SMITH      36 M APTOS             45:25  7:19
  
49  11/31   HANS LEUTHOLD        48 M SANTA CRUZ        45:29  7:20
  
50   7/11   SAM KANE             14 M SAN LEANDRO       45:31  7:20
  
51   4/31   MARK KNAPP           50 M SANTA CRUZ        45:35  7:21
  
52   5/12   FELIX MARTINER       27 M SANTA CRUZ        45:36  7:21
  
53  12/31   ROD CABORN           48 M SOQUEL            45:46  7:22
  
54   1/3    ANDREW GOOD          11 M CARMEL VALLEY     46:00  7:25
  
55   6/37   GUNNAR ROLL          42 M SANTA CRUZ        46:05  7:25
  
56   2/7    CARSON KIRK          19 M SANTA CRUZ        46:07  7:26
   57   1/7    BO BOCHANTIN         62 M SARATOGA          46:08  7:26
  
58   5/31   MIKE RIORDAN         52 M SAN JOSE          46:11  7:26
  
59   9/23   CHRIS FLAHERTY       39 M STOCKTON          46:13  7:27
  
60   2/19   STEPHANIE FERRIS     36 F SANTA CRUZ        46:19  7:28
  
61  13/31   HARRY PARATESTES     47 M SANTA CRUZ        46:22  7:28
  
62   8/11   ANTHONY FERNANDO     18 M APTOS             46:28  7:29
  
63   7/37   ANDY RICHARDSON      40 M SANTA CRUZ        46:30  7:29
   64  10/23   IAN CHAMBERS         39 M SANTA CRUZ        46:40  7:31
  
65   3/7    ERNESTO MOLINA       23 M SANTA CRUZ        46:52  7:33
  
66  11/23   KURT PETERSON        37 M CAMPBELL          46:53  7:33
  
67   2/16   CHARLIE VERUTTI      57 M SOQUEL            46:55  7:33
  
68   4/16   CHRISTIAN WIRTH      32 M CAMPBELL          47:08  7:36
  
69   2/3    THEO ROSE            11 M                   47:16  7:37
  
70   2/12   ROHANNA MCCORD       28 F SANTA CRUZ        47:19  7:37
  
71   1/20   CHRISTINE ZAMORA     34 F SAN JOSE          47:28  7:39
  
72   5/16   BATES MARSHALL       34 M SANTA CRUZ        47:30  7:39
  
73   3/16   SALVADOR MARTINEZ    55 M SANTA CRUZ        47:42  7:41
  
74   6/16   MANUEL COTO          34 M WATSONVILLE       47:50  7:42
  
75   4/10   JILLIAN DYER         20 F SAN JOSE          47:56  7:43
  
76   1/15   EILEEN BROWN         50 F SANTA CRUZ        48:00  7:44
  
77   7/16   RYAN MAEDA           32 M SALINAS           48:03  7:44
  
78  12/23   ETHAN LONG           36 M SANTA CRUZ        48:13  7:46
  
79   2/34   ELIZABETH DEVITT     47 F SANTA CRUZ        48:15  7:46
  
80   6/12   SHANE VANDER VEEN    29 M SOQUEL            48:19  7:47
  
81   3/19   SAMANTHA FORDE       35 F SANTA CRUZ        48:27  7:48
  
82   2/7    TEALL MESSER         61 M SOQUEL            48:27  7:48
  
83   4/16   MURRAY LEWIS         56 M BEN LOMOND        48:30  7:49
  
84   7/12   AGUSTIN TORRES       27 M MILPITAS          48:33  7:49
  
85   1/7    NADINE HUERTA        16 F SALINAS           48:35  7:50
  
86   2/7    TANYA NARANJO        14 F SOQUEL            48:39  7:50
  
87   8/37   JASON WICHELMANN     44 M SANTA CRUZ        48:43  7:51
  
88   9/37   RON GOODMAN          42 M SANTA CRUZ        49:06  7:55
  
89  10/37   PATRICK RYAN         40 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     49:22  7:57
  
90   8/16   TRENT TARRIS         34 M APTOS             49:26  7:58
   91   9/11   ERIC YEPEZ           18 M WATSONVILLE       49:27  7:58
  
92   4/19   HILARY BRYANT        36 F SANTA CRUZ        49:38  8:00
  
93   4/7    ANDREW OW            24 M SANTA CRUZ        49:40  8:00
   94   8/12   BENJAMIN OW          26 M SANTA CRUZ        49:41  8:00
  
95   3/7    DAVID ZACHARIAS      60 M MERCED            49:45  8:01
  
96   1/9    MICHAEL CLARK        68 M SANTA CRUZ        49:48  8:01
  
97  11/37   SEPHEN THORSETT      43 M SANTA CRUZ        49:52  8:02
  
98   3/34   SHARRON REISS-MILLE  49 F LOS GATOS         49:57  8:03
  
99   5/16   KEVIN JORDAN         55 M SANTA CRUZ        49:58  8:03
 
100   6/31   DAVID TANZA          52 M SANTA CRUZ        50:04  8:04
 
101   2/20   CILLA PETEREK        32 F SANTA CRUZ        50:05  8:04
 
102   7/31   KEN WHITING          52 M SANTA CRUZ        50:07  8:04
 
103  12/37   BLAIR MANDELL        44 M SCOTTS VALLEY     50:13  8:05
 
104   5/10   JENNY WHITING        21 F SANTA CRUZ        50:20  8:06
 
105  13/37   MARK HOWLAND         44 M SANTA CRUZ        50:30  8:08
 
106   8/31   KEITH BROWN          51 M SANTA CRUZ        50:31  8:08
 
107   3/20   KIM DONATO           34 F SOQUEL            50:35  8:09
 
108   6/16   DOUG HUSKEY          56 M SANTA CRUZ        50:37  8:09
 
109  14/31   SCOTT GOODRICH       48 M SCOTTS VALLEY     50:55  8:12
 
110  15/31   TOM KANE             46 M SAN LEANDRO       50:56  8:12
 
111   4/34   TIMI SUTTON          48 F WATSONVILLE       51:03  8:13
 
112          TOMAS SAUCEDA           M SANTA CRUZ        51:05  8:14
 
113   5/34   LORI VOLK            45 F SCOTTS VALLEY     51:18  8:16
 
114  14/37   DAVID SCHOLAR        44 M SANTA CRUZ        51:25  8:17
 
115  16/31   STUART LAWSON        45 M SAN JOSE          51:26  8:17
 
116   9/31   SCOTT HORLOCK        54 M SANTA CRUZ        51:27  8:17
 
117  15/37   DUANE GOOD           42 M CARMEL VALLEY     51:31  8:18
 
118  10/31   JIM RAMIN            50 M WATSONVILLE       51:34  8:18
 
119   4/20   ANGELIQUE BRIGHT     34 F SCOTTS VALLEY     51:36  8:19
 
120   4/7    BILL FENLEY          61 M SOQUEL            51:42  8:20
 
121   6/34   JANEL LODGE          46 F SANTA CRUZ        51:48  8:21
 
122   3/12   ASHLEY PYLES         27 F SANTA CRUZ        51:52  8:21
 
123  17/31   JON SISK             45 M SANTA CRUZ        51:52  8:21
 
124   7/16   JEFF ARNETT          59 M SANTA CRUZ        51:54  8:22
 
125  16/37   JOHN COLLINS         43 M SANTA CRUZ        51:58  8:22
 
126  11/31   JOHN MARTIN          50 M FREMONT           52:01  8:23
 
127  12/31   JON BEARD            53 M SOQUEL            52:04  8:23
 
128   9/16   JOSH LYNGAR          32 M SAN JOSE          52:08  8:24
 
129   5/20   LAURA CHIORELLO      34 F SOQUEL            52:15  8:25
 
130  13/23   CARL ROTH            38 M SANTA CRUZ        52:21  8:26
 
131   1/24   DIANE SANKEY         41 F LAFAYETTE         52:23  8:26
 
132  17/37   COLIN SANKEY         40 M LAFAYETTE         52:24  8:26
 
133   5/7    BREESE WHITE         60 M APTOS             52:30  8:27
 
134          JOE QUIROGA             M CAMPBELL          52:32  8:28
 
135   6/20   MELISSA RUDICK       30 F APTOS             52:39  8:29
 
136   5/7    DANIEL BROWN         19 M SANTA CRUZ        52:54  8:31
 
137  13/31   BOB STEPHAN          53 M SCOTTS VALLEY     52:58  8:32
  138   7/34   LISA TRIPP           45 F SCOTTS VALLEY     52:59  8:32
 
139  14/23   RAY SHEPPARD         37 M HUNTSVILLE        53:01  8:32
 
140  18/37   SCOTT SACKS          41 M SUNNYVALE         53:04  8:33
 
141  19/37   DAVID CRUM           44 M SANTA CRUZ        53:05  8:33
 
142   7/20   JESSICA LUEHRS       30 F SOQUEL            53:07  8:33
 
143   6/7    BRAD DAVIDSON        20 M SANTA CRUZ        53:08  8:34
 
144  15/23   MICHAEL BACIB        38 M CAMPBELL          53:21  8:36
 
145  18/31   KEVIN MCENTEE        47 M PLEASANTON        53:22  8:36
 
146  16/23   CHRIS GARCIA         37 M WATSONVILLE       53:27  8:37
 
147   2/15   JILL ADACHI          53 F SANTA CRUZ        53:28  8:37
 
148  14/31   STEPHEN MARCHI       53 M PLEASANTON        53:30  8:37
 
149   1/10   DONNA FLORIO         59 F SCOTTS VALLEY     53:31  8:37
 
150   2/24   MARY JO MARANGHI     42 F GRANTS PASS       53:35  8:38
 
151  19/31   CHARLES BAILEY       46 M SANTA CRUZ        53:36  8:38
 
152  20/37   WILLIAM BECKER       44 M APTOS             53:40  8:39
 
153   8/34   MARGIE BIDDICK       49 F APTOS             53:47  8:40
 
154  10/16   WADE JOHNSON         32 M CAPITOLA          53:48  8:40
 
155   8/20   KATHERINE MOORE      31 F SAN MATEO         53:49  8:40
 
156   5/19   KELLY PALMER         35 F SAN JOSE          53:50  8:40
 
157   3/24   CATHERINE PHILIPOVI  40 F SANTA CRUZ        53:53  8:41
 
158   8/16   ERIC JOHNSON         56 M FREEDOM           53:55  8:41
 
159  10/11   HENRY TOBIAS         14 M SANTA CRUZ        54:02  8:42
 
160  20/31   GREG FAVOR           47 M SCOTTS VALLEY     54:04  8:43
 
161  11/16   JEFF BEAN            33 M SOQUEL            54:08  8:43
 
162   9/34   KAREN HICKEY         45 F PALO ALTO         54:15  8:44
 
163  15/31   MARK BENTON          51 M SAN JOSE          54:28  8:46
  164  10/34   DIANE PHARISS        49 F WATSONVILLE       54:29  8:47
 
165  21/37   VINCE GRIMADLI       42 M SANTA CRUZ        54:32  8:47
 
166   9/16   NORBERT NEUMANN      58 M SANTA CRUZ        54:35  8:48 
 
167  11/34   KAREN SANDERSON      49 F SOQUEL            54:36  8:48 
 
168   4/24   LIZ SANDERS          44 F SANTA CRUZ        54:41  8:48 
 
169   3/15   SUE DUNN             52 F WATSONVILLE       54:43  8:49 
 
170  16/31   RICH WILDER          52 M SANTA CLARA       54:51  8:50 
 
171   6/19   TANYA MACHNICK       37 F SANTA CRUZ        55:03  8:52 
  172  17/23   JAMES LIVINGSTON     36 M SANTA CRUZ        55:05  8:52 
 
173   5/24   LISA PIEDISCALZI     44 F APTOS             55:07  8:53 
 
174   9/12   BRIAN KEENEY         28 M SCOTTS VALLEY     55:09  8:53 
 
175  22/37   KAZ SHAIK            41 M CUPERTINO         55:14  8:54
  176  17/31   JOHN BIDDICK         54 M APTOS             55:18  8:54 
 
177   2/9    JIM HAMM             69 M SAN JOSE          55:20  8:55 
 
178  23/37   JOHN CEIDEBURG       41 M SANTA CRUZ        55:23  8:55 
 
179   4/15   KI BOWMAN            52 F SANTA CRUZ        55:31  8:57 
 
180  24/37   EVAN FRINK           40 M SANTA CRUZ        55:34  8:57 
 
181  12/34   PAM WAGNER           47 F SANTA CRUZ        55:35  8:57 
 
182   5/15   LETICIA HERNANDEZ    50 F SANTA CRUZ        55:40  8:58 
 
183   3/3    CHRIS GOOD           11 M CARMEL VALLEY     55:41  8:58 
 
184  18/23   ITALO JIMENEZ        35 M SANTA CRUZ        55:47  8:59 
 
185   3/9    LEON PEARCE          68 M CAMPBELL          55:48  8:59 
 
186   6/24   SYLVIE MAXWELL       43 F SANTA CRUZ        55:56  9:01 
 
187   7/24   WENDY GOOD           42 F CARMEL VALLEY     56:15  9:04 
 
188  25/37   CLAY RABUN           40 M SAN MATEO         56:16  9:04 
 
189  26/37   SCOTT MITCHELL       40 M SANTA CRUZ        56:21  9:04 
 
190   8/24   MICHELLE STEWART     42 F SCOTTS VALLEY     56:25  9:05 
 
191  10/12   BRIAN LEVONIUS       29 M SAN JOSE          56:26  9:05 
 
192  12/16   AARON CUMMINGS       33 M SAN JOSE          56:26  9:05 
 
193  18/31   KERRY WEITZEL        51 M SANTA CRUZ        56:28  9:06 
 
194  21/31   GORDON CHONG         48 M THORNHILL         56:29  9:06 
  195   9/24   NARIN KADEKIAN       42 F SANTA CRUZ        56:31  9:06 
 
196  19/31   BOB GARNER           50 M SANTA CRUZ        56:36  9:07 
 
197  19/23   CHRIS WAGNER         37 M FOLSOM            56:37  9:07 
 
198   9/20   JEN SWAN             32 F SANTA CRUZ        56:58  9:11 
 
199  20/31   BILLY GRIFFITHS      54 M LOS GATOS         57:04  9:11 
 
200  10/24   AMANDA LOURIA        40 F MOUNTAIN VIEW     57:09  9:12 
 
201   7/19   AMANDA MCKNIGHT      37 F SANTA CRUZ        57:10  9:12 
 
202  27/37   HENRY HEIKKINEN      41 M SANTA CRUZ        57:11  9:13 
 
203   4/9    JOHN BURNHAM         65 M SAN JOSE          57:17  9:14 
 
204  13/16   IAN KEELER           30 M APTOS             57:19  9:14 
 
205  21/31   JEFF TALMADGE        51 M APTOS             57:23  9:15 
 
206   2/10   LISA MILLER-ANDERSO  56 F SANTA CRUZ        57:24  9:15 
 
207  11/11   AUSTIN ACOSTA        14 M WATSONVILLE       57:25  9:15
 
208  22/31   JEFF CRACOLICE       45 M SANTA CRUZ        57:26  9:15
 
209  11/24   IRIS KELLER          44 F MORGAN HILL       57:30  9:16
 
210   8/19   KARIE LEPITO         35 F SANTA CRUZ        57:30  9:16
 
211  22/31   GARY SPARER          51 M SANTA CLARA       57:35  9:16
 
212  10/16   ELIAS TAPIA          57 M SANTA CRUZ        57:37  9:17
 
213   4/12   COLLETTE LEDOUX      25 F APTOS             57:39  9:17
 
214   9/19   SONIA POTTS          35 F SANTA CRUZ        57:50  9:19
 
215  28/37   GLENN GOODRICH       40 M PACIFIC GROVE     57:53  9:19
 
216  11/16   STEVEN FERLA         57 M LOS GATOS         57:56  9:20
 
217  20/23   CASEY SEKIRAER       38 M SCOTTS VALLEY     58:00  9:21
 
218  10/20   SIOBHAN KELLY        31 F SANTA CRUZ        58:13  9:23
 
219  23/31   TRACY CHILDS         51 M APTOS             58:31  9:25
 
220   3/7    KRISTA MCNULTY       14 F SCOTTS VALLEY     58:42  9:27
 
221  23/31   BRIAN MCNULTY        49 M SCOTTS VALLEY     58:42  9:27
 
222  10/19   JULIE BAILEY         36 F SANTA CRUZ        58:50  9:28
 
223  24/31   MARK STEVENS         48 M ATHERTON          58:55  9:29
 
224  13/34   MARIE CLARK-MCENTEE  46 F PLEASANTON        58:56  9:30
 
225  24/31   MIKE WALTON          53 M SANTA CRUZ        59:03  9:31
 
226  11/19   GEORGIA ACOSTA       37 F WATSONVILLE       59:08  9:31
 
227   5/9    MICHAEL HARWOOD      69 M LOS GATOS         59:09  9:32
 
228  12/16   DOUG ZUMBIEL         55 M APTOS             59:16  9:33
 
229  11/20   STEPHANIE SONNENSHI  32 F SANTA CRUZ        59:20  9:33
 
230  12/24   MARGIE SISK          44 F SANTA CRUZ        59:22  9:34
 
231  13/24   LORI CARTWRIGHT      42 F SANTA CRUZ        59:41  9:37
 
232   6/7    DAVID CAMPBELL       63 M SOQUEL            59:42  9:37
 
233  25/31   SCOT CLOSE           49 M SANTA CRUZ        59:48  9:38
 
234  13/16   BRUCE SIMPSON        56 M WATSONVILLE       59:52  9:39
 
235  14/24   TONI STERBENZ        40 F CAPITOLA          59:57  9:39
 
236  14/34   NICOLE LEZIN         45 F APTOS           1:00:00  9:40
 
237  12/19   EILEEN KENNEDY       39 F CAMPBELL        1:00:04  9:40
 
238  15/34   DANA COLEMAN         45 F LOS GATOS       1:00:11  9:42
 
239   6/15   DEENA MARTIN         51 F FREMONT         1:00:21  9:43
 
240   3/10   ELLEN JACKSON        56 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:26  9:44
 
241   5/12   NICKOLA LOSEE        29 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:27  9:44
 
242  12/20   JENNIFER COLEGROVE   32 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:00:39  9:46
 
243  15/24   MARY RAY             42 F SOQUEL          1:00:40  9:46
 
244  26/31   CHRIS MESSMER        46 M GILROY          1:00:44  9:47
 
245  16/34   CATHERINE TICER      45 F SAN JOSE        1:00:45  9:47
 
246   4/7    SARAH OLIPHANT       13 F SUNNYVALE       1:00:55  9:49
 
247  14/16   GEORGE HALL          57 M SANTA CRUZ      1:01:01  9:50
 
248   1/2    EILEEN VESELY        62 F SAN JOSE        1:01:08  9:51
 
249  27/31   RICK WILLIAMS        46 M CAPITOLA        1:01:27  9:54
 
250  13/19   JADE ALLEN           36 F WATSONVILLE     1:01:35  9:55
 
251  25/31   DAVID O'CONNOR       50 M SAN MATEO       1:01:36  9:55
 
252   6/9    GARY EMMONS          66 M APTOS           1:01:44  9:56
 
253  17/34   RENEE IRIZARRY       47 F LOS GATOS       1:01:46  9:57
 
254  29/37   JOESPH GUTIERREZ     43 M SANTA CRUZ      1:01:50  9:57
 
255  15/16   JAMES SCHWARTZ       58 M SANTA CRUZ      1:01:52  9:58
 
256  30/37   GREGORY KLABEN       41 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:01:59  9:59
 
257  13/20   MARIA KOCSAR         33 F FELTON          1:02:08 10:00
 
258  16/16   JIM CAVIGLIA         59 M SAN JOSE        1:02:24 10:03
 
259  28/31   MICHAEL MORIARTY     49 M APTOS           1:02:36 10:05
 
260   5/7    SARAH SHIRLEY        16 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:02:38 10:05
 
261  18/34   LINDA ANN WOLF       46 F SAN JOSE        1:02:52 10:07
 
262   7/15   CHERIE REPHAN        50 F BOULDER CREEK   1:02:54 10:08
 
263  29/31   RENOLD IRIZARRY      46 M LOS GATOS       1:03:08 10:10
 
264  19/34   CHRISTINE BOLES      48 F APTOS           1:03:19 10:12
 
265  16/24   DEBORAH SMITH        42 F FELTON          1:03:26 10:13
 
266   6/10   HEATHER FUNK         19 F SAN JOSE        1:03:40 10:15
 
267  31/37   MICHAEL COFFRAN      40 M WATSONVILLE     1:03:43 10:16
 
268  17/24   JENNIFER EISELE      44 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:46 10:16 
 
269  20/34   JANA SAUNDERS        49 F CARMEL VALLEY   1:03:51 10:17 
 
270  14/19   JEANNIE KENNEDY      36 F LONG ISLAND CIT 1:04:07 10:19 
 
271  18/24   KELLY BLAZO          44 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:07 10:20 
 
272  19/24   SAMANTHA YOUNG       41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:32 10:24 
 
273   4/10   HEIDI MCGOUGH        58 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:43 10:25 
 
274   5/10   BARBARA LEE          57 F MONTEREY        1:04:44 10:25 
 
275   7/10   EMILY RIEKER         21 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:48 10:26 
 
276   8/15   LYNN SANDERS         54 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:58 10:28 
 
277   6/12   ANYA TURCHEK         28 F CAPITOLA        1:05:07 10:29 
 
278  26/31   CHRISTOPHER MURRAY   51 M SOQUEL          1:05:09 10:30 
 
279  32/37   ANDY STERBENZ        42 M CAPITOLA        1:05:13 10:30 
 
280   7/12   FUCHUN JUANG         25 F FREMONT         1:05:21 10:31 
 
281  14/16   DANIEL ESPOSO        33 M SAN JOSE        1:05:21 10:32 
 
282  27/31   PAUL BECK            54 M LOS ALTOS       1:05:23 10:32 
 
283  14/20   REBECCA STOREY       30 F SANTA CLARA     1:05:26 10:32 
 
284  21/34   REBECCA MCNULTY      49 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:05:42 10:35 
 
285   9/15   PATI KRILANOVICH     53 F FELTON          1:05:43 10:35 
 
286  22/34   SUSAN NEGRO          45 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:05:51 10:36 
 
287   7/7    ALAN RICHARDS        61 M SANTA CRUZ      1:05:54 10:37 
 
288   2/2    KATY BROPHY          61 F SANTA CRUZ      1:06:16 10:40 
 
289  28/31   DAN HALDEMAN         54 M SANTA CRUZ      1:06:36 10:44 
 
290  21/23   AJAY HAMPAPUR        37 M SAN JOSE        1:06:45 10:45 
 
291  33/37   JOHN EVENHUIS        43 M MORAGA          1:06:50 10:46 
 
292  20/24   MARIANNE EVENHUIS    41 F MORAGA          1:06:52 10:46 
 
293  22/23   KARL PHILIPOVITCH    39 M SANTA CRUZ      1:06:53 10:46 
 
294   8/10   CLARA LEWIS          23 F SAN JOSE        1:06:58 10:47 
 
295   1/2    ROBERT MEYER         76 M LOS GATOS       1:07:07 10:49 
 
296   8/12   AMY EVANS            25 F SOQUEL          1:07:11 10:49 
 
297  34/37   BILL SHIRLEY         44 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:07:41 10:54 
 
298  35/37   PATRICK BISHOP       43 M SANTA CRUZ      1:07:55 10:56 
 
299  23/34   SUE FUNK             46 F SAN JOSE        1:08:02 10:57 
 
300  29/31   GEORGE MAGELES       54 M SARATOGA        1:08:08 10:58 
 
301  15/19   CASSANDRA SPRENGER   35 F BOULDER CREEK   1:08:25 11:01 
 
302   7/9    ROBERT JONES         66 M LOS GATOS       1:08:27 11:01 
 
303  21/24   CLAIRE OWENS         41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:33 11:02 
 
304   1/1    KATHERINE BEIERS     75 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:49 11:05 
 
305   9/10   KELLY HARRISON       21 F APTOS           1:09:02 11:07 
 
306  24/34   BRENDA NOLEN         45 F SANTA CRUZ      1:09:16 11:09 
 
307  10/15   VALERIE ROGERS       54 F SAN JOSE        1:09:30 11:12 
 
308  15/16   SCOTT SPENCER        33 M WATSONVILLE     1:09:41 11:13 
 
309   8/9    THOMAS WICHELMANN    67 M SANTA CRUZ      1:09:53 11:15 
 
310  22/24   DIANA NEWCOMB        41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:01 11:16 
 
311  15/20   CHRISTI BOCHAT       33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:29 11:21 
 
312   9/12   ALEXIA VALDES        26 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:54 11:25 
 
313  23/23   JAMES CISNEROS       35 M SANTA CRUZ      1:11:03 11:27 
 
314  36/37   DONALD NOBLES        44 M APTOS           1:11:05 11:27 
 
315   1/2    HEIDI OLIPHANT       10 F SUNNYVALE       1:11:12 11:28 
 
316  30/31   ARNOLD OLIPHANT      48 M SUNNYVALE       1:11:13 11:28 
 
317  11/15   KATHRYN CALDARELLA   54 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:11:16 11:29 
 
318  25/34   LINDORA MORAN        46 F APTOS           1:11:30 11:31 
 
319   6/10   PAULA SCHNEIDER      56 F BEN LOMOND      1:12:07 11:37 
 
320  16/20   VICTORIA CONTRERAS   34 F SAN JOSE        1:12:27 11:40 
 
321  10/12   CAROLINE HEALY       25 F APTOS           1:12:40 11:42 
 
322  11/12   LAURA MELLO          25 F SAN FRANCISCO   1:12:40 11:42 
 
323          KIM PEARCE              F CAMPBELL        1:13:21 11:49 
 
324   1/2    BARBARA PEARCE       67 F CAMPBELL        1:13:39 11:52 
 
325  23/24   REBECCA DOMINGUEZ    40 F SANTA CRUZ      1:13:53 11:54 
 
326  16/19   NATASHA KATZNELSON   36 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:13:59 11:55 
 
327  12/15   JULIE SHARP          54 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:14:15 11:57 
 
328  24/24   JOAN HUFFMAN         44 F SAN JOSE        1:14:16 11:57 
 
329  26/34   ANN RILEY            47 F SAN JOSE        1:14:16 11:58 
 
330  10/10   JESSIKA WILSON       24 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:14:37 12:01  
  
331   7/7    GARRETT WILSON       20 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:14:37 12:01 
 
332  17/19   ANNE WEIDLICH        38 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:03 12:05 
 
333  18/19   JULIA VAN DER WYK    37 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:04 12:05 
 
334   7/10   SUSAN JOHNSON        59 F FREEDOM         1:15:04 12:05 
 
335  37/37   MARC KUBICKI         40 M SANTA CRUZ      1:15:07 12:06 
 
336  19/19   JOHANNA KUBICKI      39 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:07 12:06 
 
337  17/20   DANIELA JAPPY        33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:30 12:09 
 
338  16/16   HUNK-A-RIFI SAVIDGE  34 M SAN FRANCISCO   1:15:37 12:11 
 
339   6/7    TAYLOR SHIRLEY       13 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:15:37 12:11 
 
340  27/34   TRACY SHIRLEY        45 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:15:38 12:11 
 
341  18/20   LINDSEY LINCOLN      31 F SAN FRANCISCO   1:16:03 12:15 
 
342  30/31   DON MACLEOD          51 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:16:34 12:20 
 
343   8/10   ALANI LIU            55 F SANTA CRUZ      1:18:14 12:36 
 
344  19/20   PAIGE GODDARD        34 F LOS GATOS       1:18:38 12:40 
 
345  20/20   LAURA PATTON         33 F LOS GATOS       1:18:38 12:40 
 
346   2/2    JACK WOOLDRIDGE      78 M SANTA CRUZ      1:19:40 12:50 
 
347  28/34   SANDRA RADCLIFF      48 F SAN JOSE        1:19:40 12:50 
 
348  29/34   KARI EMERSON         45 F SAN JOSE        1:19:40 12:50 
 
349   9/10   LYNN ROBBIN          59 F SAN JOSE        1:19:41 12:50 
 
350   7/7    RACHEL LEUTHOLD      18 F SANTA CRUZ      1:20:19 12:56 
 
351  30/34   AMY SAGGESE          46 F SANTA CRUZ      1:20:21 12:56 
 
352   2/2    KRIS MACHNICK        69 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:00 13:03 
 
353   2/2    TERESA NETRO         12 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:28 13:07 
 
354  11/12   ROHIT IYER           29 M SUNNYVALE       1:21:56 13:12 
 
355  12/12   LINESH JOHN          29 M SUNNYVALE       1:21:56 13:12 
 
356  12/12   DHALGUNI BADDAM      29 F SUNNYVALE       1:21:58 13:12 
 
357  31/34   CINDY CRIVELLI       48 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:22:37 13:18 
 
358  13/15   ALISA COOK           50 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:22:37 13:18 
 
359  32/34   REBECCA PACHECO      46 F SAN JOSE        1:22:38 13:18 
 
360  10/10   SHARON LEON          55 F WATSONVILLE     1:27:07 14:02 
 
361  33/34   CATHERINE GODWIN     45 F BROOKDALE       1:28:21 14:14 
 
362  31/31   ROBERT REICH         49 M BROOKDALE       1:28:21 14:14 
 
363  31/31   ALAN WILSON          50 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:29:38 14:26 
 
364  14/15   KAREN PERRYWILSON    51 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:29:38 14:26 
 
365   9/9    MYRON SMITH          68 M LOS GATOS       1:29:44 14:27 
 
366  15/15   ANDREA WILDER        50 F SANTA CLARA     1:36:00 15:27 
 
367  34/34   KERRI MATHIS         47 F SAN JOSE        1:39:20 16:00  


                     Kid's 1-K Results

     DIV PL                                                     PACE  
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    /MILE  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1   1/28   MICHAEL AGUIRRE      12 M SANTA CRUZ         4:03  6:30 
   
2   2/28   NICK ROSE             9 M                    4:04  6:33 
   
3   3/28   ALEC VILLAGOMEZ      12 M APTOS              4:10  6:43 
   
4   1/23   MOLLIE BROWN         10 F SANTA CRUZ         4:35  7:22 
   
5          ALEX BURNETT            M SCOTTS VALLEY      4:44  7:36 
   
6   2/23   ALEXA KNAPP          11 F CORRALITOS         4:47  7:41 
   
7   3/23   HALLIE BROWN         10 F SANTA CRUZ         4:50  7:46 
   
8   4/28   KALANI FOUTS          9 M SANTA CRUZ         4:52  7:50 
   
9   5/28   KAINOA FOUTS          7 M SANTA CRUZ         5:02  8:06 
  
10   4/23   LARISA WARREN        10 F SANTA CRUZ         5:04  8:08 
  
11   5/23   TIA MCCORD           11 F SANTA CRUZ         5:09  8:17 
  
12   6/28   MATTHEW ROBINSON     10 M SCOTTS VALLEY      5:10  8:18 
  
13   7/28   ALEXANDER WALKER      9 M SCOTTS VALLEY      5:13  8:23 
  
14   8/28   JEFFREY GARCIA       10 M WATSONVILLE        5:16  8:28 
  
15   9/28   CHARLIE BAILEY        8 M SANTA CRUZ         5:16  8:29 
  
16   6/23   AVILA BRIGHT          9 F SCOTTS VALLEY      5:18  8:32 
  
17   7/23   LAUREN FLAHERTY       8 F STOCKTON           5:23  8:40 
  
18   8/23   STASIA KUBICKI       10 F SANTA CRUZ         5:24  8:41 
  
19   9/23   GRACE BAILEY          6 F SANTA CRUZ         5:28  8:47 
  
20  10/23   JADE WELTCHEK        10 F SANTA CRUZ         5:31  8:53 
  
21  10/28   KYLE PASSEY           7 M WATSONVILLE        5:33  8:55 
  
22  11/23   AMBER MCCORMICK      10 F BOULDER CREEK      5:39  9:05 
  
23  12/23   AUTUMN HAYS           8 F SANTA CRUZ         5:40  9:07 
  
24  11/28   ANDREW LARSON         8 M SANTA CRUZ         5:47  9:18 
  
25  13/23   ABIGAIL ACOSTA        8 F WATSONVILLE        5:53  9:27 
  
26   1/1    CHRISTY CHANNING     14 M SANTA CRUZ         5:55  9:30 
  
27  12/28   SPENCER WICHELMANN    7 M SANTA CRUZ         5:56  9:32 
  
28  14/23   SUMMER MELTVEDT      09 F SANTA CRUZ         5:58  9:36 
  
29  15/23   RUBY POWELL           6 F SANTA CRUZ         6:02  9:42 
  
30  13/28   BRANDON BOCHAT        7 M SANTA CRUZ         6:05  9:47 
  
31  14/28   JOSH LARSON           7 M SANTA CRUZ         6:18 10:08 
  
32  15/28   SAM SHEPPARD          6 M HUNSTSVILLE        6:29 10:25 
  
33          AJ SHEPPARD             M FRESNO             6:36 10:38 
  
34          NOAH JARVIS             M SANTA CRUZ         6:40 10:43 
  
35  16/23   EMILY PASSEY         11 F WATSONVILLE        6:42 10:47 
  
36   1/1    KATHERINE BROWN      43 F SANTA CRUZ         6:43 10:48 
  
37  16/28   JARROD GARCIA         7 M WATSONVILLE        6:50 10:59 
  
38  17/28   SAM STERBENZ         10 M CAPITOLA           6:56 11:09 
  
39  17/23   CAROLYN BURNETT       5 F SCOTTS VALLEY      6:59 11:14 
  
40   1/1    PAUL ZAMORA          36 M SAN JOSE           7:00 11:15 
  
41  18/23   SYDNEY STOCKING       7 F SOQUEL             7:11 11:33 
  
42  18/28   QUINTIN SHUMAN        4 M SANTA CRUZ         7:20 11:48 
  
43  19/28   EVAN SHEPPARD         5 M HUNTSVILLE         7:26 11:58 
  
44  20/28   ISAAC MARSHALL        5 M SANTA CRUZ         7:36 12:13 
  
45  19/23   EMILY MELVIN          6 F SANTA CRUZ         7:36 12:14 
  
46  21/28   AARON DANEN           3 M SANTA CRUZ         7:39 12:18 
  
47  20/23   SERENA MELTVEDT      07 F SANTA CRUZ         7:44 12:26 
  
48  21/23   MIRA WICHELMANN       6 F SANTA CRUZ         7:50 12:35 
  
49  22/28   ELYJAH WIRTH         11 M SAN JOSE           7:50 12:36 
  
50  22/23   EVIE NETRO            5 F SANTA CRUZ         7:55 12:44 
  
51   1/1    SANDRA GRESHAM       52 F CAPITOLA           7:56 12:46 
  
52  23/28   LEO POWELL            3 M SANTA CRUZ         9:07 14:40 
  
53  24/28   KIERAN SALIB          3 M                    9:40 15:33 
  
54  25/28   LIAM SALIB            2 M CAMPBELL          10:06 16:14 
  
55  23/23   MADELINE SHUMAN       3 F SANTA CRUZ        10:06 16:16 
  
56  26/28   MASON DONATO          3 M SOQUEL            10:22 16:40 
  
57  27/28   JACKSON MERRELL       4 M SANTA CRUZ        12:00 19:19 
  
58  28/28   SAMUEL MARSHALL       2 M SANTA CRUZ        12:01 19:21


                        10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS 

  MALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER ******************************* 

    1    54 ANDREW GOOD          11 CARMEL VALLEY      CA   46:00 
   
2    69 THEO ROSE            11                         47:16 
   
3   183 CHRIS GOOD           11 CARMEL VALLEY      CA   55:41  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER ******************************* 

    1   315 HEIDI OLIPHANT       10 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:11:12 
   
2   353 TERESA NETRO         12 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:21:28  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18    ********************************* 

    1     3 CHRIS PROFFITT       18 SANTA CRUZ         CA   37:03 
   
2     4 MITCHELL MARIARTY    16 APTOS              CA   37:14 
   
3     5 DAYNE GRADONE        17 WATSONVILLE        CA   37:18 
   
4     9 COOPER KERSEY        16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:16 
   
5    30 BERENGER CHRISTY     16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   43:30 
   
6    39 KYLE MCNULTY         16 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   43:57 
   
7    50 SAM KANE             14 SAN LEANDRO        CA   45:31 
   
8    62 ANTHONY FERNANDO     18 APTOS              CA   46:28 
   
9    91 ERIC YEPEZ           18 WATSONVILLE        CA   49:27 
  
10   159 HENRY TOBIAS         14 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:02 
  
11   207 AUSTIN ACOSTA        14 WATSONVILLE        CA   57:25  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18    ********************************* 

    1    85 NADINE HUERTA        16 SALINAS            CA   48:35 
   
2    86 TANYA NARANJO        14 SOQUEL             CA   48:39 
   
3   220 KRISTA MCNULTY       14 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   58:42 
   
4   246 SARAH OLIPHANT       13 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:00:55 
   
5   260 SARAH SHIRLEY        16 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:02:38 
   
6   339 TAYLOR SHIRLEY       13 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:15:37 
   
7   350 RACHEL LEUTHOLD      18 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:20:19  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    ********************************* 

    1     2 SCOTT MCCONVILLE     24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:58 
   
2    56 CARSON KIRK          19 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:07 
   
3    65 ERNESTO MOLINA       23 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:52 
   
4    93 ANDREW OW            24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:40 
   
5   136 DANIEL BROWN         19 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:54 
   
6   143 BRAD DAVIDSON        20 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:08 
   
7   331 GARRETT WILSON       20 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:14:37  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    ********************************* 

    1    10 MIKAYLA MURPHY       19 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:28 
   
2    24 MELISSA COHEN        23 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:25 
   
3    46 MIRIAM HARTIG        21 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:11 
   
4    75 JILLIAN DYER         20 SAN JOSE           CA   47:56 
   
5   104 JENNY WHITING        21 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:20 
   
6   266 HEATHER FUNK         19 SAN JOSE           CA 1:03:40 
   
7   275 EMILY RIEKER         21 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:48 
   
8   294 CLARA LEWIS          23 SAN JOSE           CA 1:06:58 
   
9   305 KELLY HARRISON       21 APTOS              CA 1:09:02 
  
10   330 JESSIKA WILSON       24 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:14:37  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    ********************************* 

    1     1 AARON JACOBSEN       28 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:46 
   
2     7 ADAM BOOTHE          29 SANTA CRUZ         CA   38:29 
   
3    41 BRANDON BARNES       28 SAN JOSE           CA   44:06 
   
4    47 DAVID ANDERSON       27 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:14 
   
5    52 FELIX MARTINER       27 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:36 
   
6    80 SHANE VANDER VEEN    29 SOQUEL             CA   48:19 
   
7    84 AGUSTIN TORRES       27 MILPITAS           CA   48:33 
   
8    94 BENJAMIN OW          26 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:41 
   
9   174 BRIAN KEENEY         28 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   55:09 
  
10   191 BRIAN LEVONIUS       29 SAN JOSE           CA   56:26 
  
11   354 ROHIT IYER           29 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:21:56 
  
12   355 LINESH JOHN          29 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:21:56  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    ********************************* 

    1    20 MONICA NICHOLSON     26 CAPITOLA           CA   41:41 
   
2    70 ROHANNA MCCORD       28 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:19 
   
3   122 ASHLEY PYLES         27 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:52 
   
4   213 COLLETTE LEDOUX      25 APTOS              CA   57:39 
   
5   241 NICKOLA LOSEE        29 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:27 
   
6   277 ANYA TURCHEK         28 CAPITOLA           CA 1:05:07 
   
7   280 FUCHUN JUANG         25 FREMONT            CA 1:05:21 
   
8   296 AMY EVANS            25 SOQUEL             AS 1:07:11 
   
9   312 ALEXIA VALDES        26 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:10:54 
  
10   321 CAROLINE HEALY       25 APTOS              CA 1:12:40 
  
11   322 LAURA MELLO          25 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:12:40 
  
12   356 DHALGUNI BADDAM      29 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:21:58  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    ********************************* 

    1     6 MARTIN SPIERINGS     31 SANTA CRUZ         CA   38:04 
   
2    23 PETER SPAULDING      32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:23 
   
3    37 JESS AVILA           30 APTOS              CA   43:54 
   
4    68 CHRISTIAN WIRTH      32 CAMPBELL           CA   47:08 
   
5    72 BATES MARSHALL       34 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:30 
   
6    74 MANUEL COTO          34 WATSONVILLE        CA   47:50 
    
7    77 RYAN MAEDA           32 SALINAS            CA   48:03 
   
8    90 TRENT TARRIS         34 APTOS              CA   49:26 
   
9   128 JOSH LYNGAR          32 SAN JOSE           CA   52:08 
  
10   154 WADE JOHNSON         32 CAPITOLA           CA   53:48 
  
11   161 JEFF BEAN            33 SOQUEL             CA   54:08 
  
12   192 AARON CUMMINGS       33 SAN JOSE           CA   56:26 
  
13   204 IAN KEELER           30 APTOS              CA   57:19 
  
14   281 DANIEL ESPOSO        33 SAN JOSE           CA 1:05:21 
  
15   308 SCOTT SPENCER        33 WATSONVILLE        AZ 1:09:41 
  
16   338 HUNK-A-RIFI SAVIDGE  34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:15:37  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    ********************************* 

    1    71 CHRISTINE ZAMORA     34 SAN JOSE           CA   47:28 
   
2   101 CILLA PETEREK        32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:05 
   
3   107 KIM DONATO           34 SOQUEL             CA   50:35 
   
4   119 ANGELIQUE BRIGHT     34 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   51:36 
   
5   129 LAURA CHIORELLO      34 SOQUEL             CA   52:15 
   
6   135 MELISSA RUDICK       30 APTOS              CA   52:39 
   
7   142 JESSICA LUEHRS       30 SOQUEL             CA   53:07 
   
8   155 KATHERINE MOORE      31 SAN MATEO          CA   53:49 
   
9   198 JEN SWAN             32 SANTA CRUZ         AS   56:58 
  
10   218 SIOBHAN KELLY        31 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:13 
  
11   229 STEPHANIE SONNENSHI  32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:20 
  
12   242 JENNIFER COLEGROVE   32 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:00:39 
  
13   257 MARIA KOCSAR         33 FELTON             CA 1:02:08 
  
14   283 REBECCA STOREY       30 SANTA CLARA        CA 1:05:26 
  
15   311 CHRISTI BOCHAT       33 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:10:29 
  
16   320 VICTORIA CONTRERAS   34 SAN JOSE           CA 1:12:27 
  
17   337 DANIELA JAPPY        33 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:15:30 
  
18   341 LINDSEY LINCOLN      31 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:16:03 
  
19   344 PAIGE GODDARD        34 LOS GATOS          CA 1:18:38 
  
20   345 LAURA PATTON         33 LOS GATOS          CA 1:18:38  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    ********************************* 

    1     8 BENOIT PELCZAR       35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   38:59 
   
2    12 ADAM SHEPPARD        35 FRESNO             CA   40:21 
   
3    13 EDWARD ACOSTA        39 WATSONVILLE        CA   40:54 
   
4    14 KEVAN CHU            39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   40:55 
   
5    22 CHRIS ROSE           39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:06 
   
6    42 JEREMY PAGE          35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:13 
   
7    45 CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM  35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:51 
   
8    48 ALEXANDER SMITH      36 APTOS              CA   45:25 
   
9    59 CHRIS FLAHERTY       39 STOCKTON           CA   46:13 
  
10    64 IAN CHAMBERS         39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:40 
  
11    66 KURT PETERSON        37 CAMPBELL           CA   46:53 
  
12    78 ETHAN LONG           36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:13 
  
13   130 CARL ROTH            38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:21 
  
14   139 RAY SHEPPARD         37 HUNTSVILLE         AL   53:01 
  
15   144 MICHAEL BACIB        38 CAMPBELL           CA   53:21 
  
16   146 CHRIS GARCIA         37 WATSONVILLE        CA   53:27 
  
17   172 JAMES LIVINGSTON     36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:05 
  
18   184 ITALO JIMENEZ        35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:47 
  
19   197 CHRIS WAGNER         37 FOLSOM             CA   56:37 
  
20   217 CASEY SEKIRAER       38 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   58:00 
   21   290 AJAY HAMPAPUR        37 SAN JOSE           CA 1:06:45 
  
22   293 KARL PHILIPOVITCH    39 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:06:53 
  
23   313 JAMES CISNEROS       35 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:11:03  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    ********************************* 

    1    32 NINA MILLER          35 CUPERTINO          CA   43:35 
   
2    60 STEPHANIE FERRIS     36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:19 
   
3    81 SAMANTHA FORDE       35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:27 
   
4    92 HILARY BRYANT        36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:38 
   
5   156 KELLY PALMER         35 SAN JOSE           CA   53:50 
   
6   171 TANYA MACHNICK       37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:03 
   
7   201 AMANDA MCKNIGHT      37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:10 
   
8   210 KARIE LEPITO         35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:30 
   
9   214 SONIA POTTS          35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:50 
  
10   222 JULIE BAILEY         36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:50 
  
11   226 GEORGIA ACOSTA       37 WATSONVILLE        CA   59:08 
  
12   237 EILEEN KENNEDY       39 CAMPBELL           CA 1:00:04 
  
13   250 JADE ALLEN           36 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:01:35 
  
14   270 JEANNIE KENNEDY      36 LONG ISLAND CITY   NY 1:04:07 
  
15   301 CASSANDRA SPRENGER   35 BOULDER CREEK      CA 1:08:25 
  
16   326 NATASHA KATZNELSON   36 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:13:59 
  
17   332 ANNE WEIDLICH        38 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:15:03 
  
18   333 JULIA VAN DER WYK    37 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:15:04 
  
19   336 JOHANNA KUBICKI      39 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:15:07  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    ********************************* 

    1    17 NACHO DURAN          42 DAVENPORT          CA   41:28 
   
2    18 GREGG GAVER          42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   41:36 
   
3    21 ADAM BLUM            44 LOS GATOS          CA   41:50 
   
4    29 BARRY COHEN          40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   43:08 
   
5    33 RUSTY KINGON         44 APTOS              CA   43:37 
   
6    55 GUNNAR ROLL          42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:05 
   
7    63 ANDY RICHARDSON      40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:30 
   
8    87 JASON WICHELMANN     44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:43 
   
9    88 RON GOODMAN          42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:06 
  
10    89 PATRICK RYAN         40 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   49:22 
  
11    97 SEPHEN THORSETT      43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:52 
  
12   103 BLAIR MANDELL        44 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   50:13 
  
13   105 MARK HOWLAND         44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:30 
  
14   114 DAVID SCHOLAR        44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:25 
  
15   117 DUANE GOOD           42 CARMEL VALLEY      CA   51:31 
  
16   125 JOHN COLLINS         43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:58 
  
17   132 COLIN SANKEY         40 LAFAYETTE          CO   52:24 
  
18   140 SCOTT SACKS          41 SUNNYVALE          CA   53:04 
  
19   141 DAVID CRUM           44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:05 
  
20   152 WILLIAM BECKER       44 APTOS              CA   53:40 
  
21   165 VINCE GRIMADLI       42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:32 
  
22   175 KAZ SHAIK            41 CUPERTINO          CA   55:14 
  
23   178 JOHN CEIDEBURG       41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:23 
  
24   180 EVAN FRINK           40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:34 
  
25   188 CLAY RABUN           40 SAN MATEO          CA   56:16 
  
26   189 SCOTT MITCHELL       40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:21 
  
27   202 HENRY HEIKKINEN      41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:11 
  
28   215 GLENN GOODRICH       40 PACIFIC GROVE      CA   57:53 
  
29   254 JOESPH GUTIERREZ     43 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:01:50 
  
30   256 GREGORY KLABEN       41 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:01:59 
  
31   267 MICHAEL COFFRAN      40 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:03:43 
  
32   279 ANDY STERBENZ        42 CAPITOLA           CA 1:05:13 
  
33   291 JOHN EVENHUIS        43 MORAGA             CA 1:06:50 
  
34   297 BILL SHIRLEY         44 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:07:41 
  
35   298 PATRICK BISHOP       43 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:55 
  
36   314 DONALD NOBLES        44 APTOS              CA 1:11:05 
  
37   335 MARC KUBICKI         40 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:15:07  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    ********************************* 

    1   131 DIANE SANKEY         41 LAFAYETTE          CO   52:23 
   
2   150 MARY JO MARANGHI     42 GRANTS PASS        OR   53:35 
   
3   157 CATHERINE PHILIPOVI  40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:53 
   
4   168 LIZ SANDERS          44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:41 
   
5   173 LISA PIEDISCALZI     44 APTOS              CA   55:07 
   
6   186 SYLVIE MAXWELL       43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:56 
   
7   187 WENDY GOOD           42 CARMEL VALLEY      CA   56:15 
   
8   190 MICHELLE STEWART     42 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   56:25 
   
9   195 NARIN KADEKIAN       42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:31 
  
10   200 AMANDA LOURIA        40 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   57:09 
  
11   209 IRIS KELLER          44 MORGAN HILL        CA   57:30 
  
12   230 MARGIE SISK          44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:22 
  
13   231 LORI CARTWRIGHT      42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:41 
  
14   235 TONI STERBENZ        40 CAPITOLA           CA   59:57 
  
15   243 MARY RAY             42 SOQUEL             CA 1:00:40 
  
16   265 DEBORAH SMITH        42 FELTON             CA 1:03:26 
  
17   268 JENNIFER EISELE      44 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:03:46 
  
18   271 KELLY BLAZO          44 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:07 
  
19   272 SAMANTHA YOUNG       41 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:32 
  
20   292 MARIANNE EVENHUIS    41 MORAGA             CA 1:06:52 
  
21   303 CLAIRE OWENS         41 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:08:33 
  
22   310 DIANA NEWCOMB        41 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:10:01 
  
23   325 REBECCA DOMINGUEZ    40 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:13:53 
  
24   328 JOAN HUFFMAN         44 SAN JOSE           CA 1:14:16  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    ********************************* 

    1    25 JEFREY HARDING       46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:29 
   
2    26 SION PINHEIRO        48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:41 
   
3    27 RICK FERRELL         49 APTOS              CA   42:47 
   
4    28 JIM GARLAND          49 SAN JOSE           CA   43:01 
   
5    34 DANIEL RUIZ          48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   43:42 
   
6    35 TOM JACOBSON         46 BEN LOMOND         CA   43:46 
   
7    36 JOSE OGARRIO         48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   43:51 
   
8    38 TONY CASANO          49 FELTON             CA   43:55 
   
9    43 MARK GIBLIN          45 MOUNT HERMON       CA   44:19 
  
10    44 TOM DORST            47 CAPITOLA           CA   44:33 
  
11    49 HANS LEUTHOLD        48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:29 
  
12    53 ROD CABORN           48 SOQUEL             CA   45:46 
  
13    61 HARRY PARATESTES     47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:22 
  
14   109 SCOTT GOODRICH       48 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   50:55 
  
15   110 TOM KANE             46 SAN LEANDRO        CA   50:56 
  
16   115 STUART LAWSON        45 SAN JOSE           CA   51:26 
  
17   123 JON SISK             45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:52 
  
18   145 KEVIN MCENTEE        47 PLEASANTON         CA   53:22 
  
19   151 CHARLES BAILEY       46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:36 
  
20   160 GREG FAVOR           47 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   54:04 
  
21   194 GORDON CHONG         48 THORNHILL          ON   56:29 
  
22   208 JEFF CRACOLICE       45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:26 
  
23   221 BRIAN MCNULTY        49 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   58:42 
  
24   223 MARK STEVENS         48 ATHERTON           CA   58:55 
  
25   233 SCOT CLOSE           49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:48 
  
26   244 CHRIS MESSMER        46 GILROY             CA 1:00:44 
  
27   249 RICK WILLIAMS        46 CAPITOLA           CA 1:01:27 
  
28   259 MICHAEL MORIARTY     49 APTOS              CA 1:02:36 
  
29   263 RENOLD IRIZARRY      46 LOS GATOS          CA 1:03:08 
  
30   316 ARNOLD OLIPHANT      48 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:11:13 
  
31   362 ROBERT REICH         49 BROOKDALE          CA 1:28:21  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    ********************************* 

    1    40 TERESA GAIMS         45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:01 
   
2    79 ELIZABETH DEVITT     47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:15 
   
3    98 SHARRON REISS-MILLE  49 LOS GATOS          CA   49:57 
   
4   111 TIMI SUTTON          48 WATSONVILLE        CA   51:03 
   
5   113 LORI VOLK            45 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   51:18 
   
6   121 JANEL LODGE          46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:48 
   
7   138 LISA TRIPP           45 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   52:59 
   
8   153 MARGIE BIDDICK       49 APTOS              CA   53:47 
   
9   162 KAREN HICKEY         45 PALO ALTO          CA   54:15 
  
10   164 DIANE PHARISS        49 WATSONVILLE        CA   54:29 
  
11   167 KAREN SANDERSON      49 SOQUEL             CA   54:36 
  
12   181 PAM WAGNER           47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:35 
  
13   224 MARIE CLARK-MCENTEE  46 PLEASANTON         CA   58:56 
  
14   236 NICOLE LEZIN         45 APTOS              CA 1:00:00 
  
15   238 DANA COLEMAN         45 LOS GATOS          CA 1:00:11 
  
16   245 CATHERINE TICER      45 SAN JOSE           CA 1:00:45 
  
17   253 RENEE IRIZARRY       47 LOS GATOS          CA 1:01:46 
  
18   261 LINDA ANN WOLF       46 SAN JOSE           CA 1:02:52 
  
19   264 CHRISTINE BOLES      48 APTOS              CA 1:03:19 
  
20   269 JANA SAUNDERS        49 CARMEL VALLEY      CA 1:03:51 
  
21   284 REBECCA MCNULTY      49 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:05:42 
  
22   286 SUSAN NEGRO          45 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:05:51 
  
23   299 SUE FUNK             46 SAN JOSE           CA 1:08:02 
  
24   306 BRENDA NOLEN         45 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:09:16 
  
25   318 LINDORA MORAN        46 APTOS              CA 1:11:30 
  
26   329 ANN RILEY            47 SAN JOSE           CA 1:14:16 
  
27   340 TRACY SHIRLEY        45 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:15:38 
  
28   347 SANDRA RADCLIFF      48 SAN JOSE           CA 1:19:40 
  
29   348 KARI EMERSON         45 SAN JOSE           CA 1:19:40 
  
30   351 AMY SAGGESE          46 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:20:21 
  
31   357 CINDY CRIVELLI       48 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:22:37 
  
32   359 REBECCA PACHECO      46 SAN JOSE           CA 1:22:38 
  
33   361 CATHERINE GODWIN     45 BROOKDALE          CA 1:28:21 
  
34   367 KERRI MATHIS         47 SAN JOSE           CA 1:39:20  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    ********************************* 

    1    15 LAWRENCE BERG        50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   41:00 
   
2    16 KURT FOUTS           50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   41:14  
    3    31 LYNN WALKER          51 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   43:34 
   
4    51 MARK KNAPP           50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:35 
   
5    58 MIKE RIORDAN         52 SAN JOSE           CA   46:11 
   
6   100 DAVID TANZA          52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:04 
   
7   102 KEN WHITING          52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:07 
   
8   106 KEITH BROWN          51 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:31 
   
9   116 SCOTT HORLOCK        54 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:27 
  
10   118 JIM RAMIN            50 WATSONVILLE        CA   51:34 
  
11   126 JOHN MARTIN          50 FREMONT            CA   52:01 
  
12   127 JON BEARD            53 SOQUEL             CA   52:04 
  
13   137 BOB STEPHAN          53 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   52:58 
  
14   148 STEPHEN MARCHI       53 PLEASANTON         CA   53:30 
  
15   163 MARK BENTON          51 SAN JOSE           CA   54:28 
  
16   170 RICH WILDER          52 SANTA CLARA        CA   54:51 
  
17   176 JOHN BIDDICK         54 APTOS              CA   55:18 
  
18   193 KERRY WEITZEL        51 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:28 
  
19   196 BOB GARNER           50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:36 
  
20   199 BILLY GRIFFITHS      54 LOS GATOS          CA   57:04 
  
21   205 JEFF TALMADGE        51 APTOS              CA   57:23 
  
22   211 GARY SPARER          51 SANTA CLARA        CA   57:35 
  
23   219 TRACY CHILDS         51 APTOS              CA   58:31 
  
24   225 MIKE WALTON          53 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:03 
  
25   251 DAVID O'CONNOR       50 SAN MATEO          CA 1:01:36 
  
26   278 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY   51 SOQUEL             CA 1:05:09 
  
27   282 PAUL BECK            54 LOS ALTOS          CA 1:05:23 
  
28   289 DAN HALDEMAN         54 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:06:36 
  
29   300 GEORGE MAGELES       54 SARATOGA           CA 1:08:08 
  
30   342 DON MACLEOD          51 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:16:34 
  
31   363 ALAN WILSON          50 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:29:38  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************  

    1    76 EILEEN BROWN         50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:00 
   
2   147 JILL ADACHI          53 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:28 
   
3   169 SUE DUNN             52 WATSONVILLE        CA   54:43 
   
4   179 KI BOWMAN            52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:31 
   
5   182 LETICIA HERNANDEZ    50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:40 
   
6   239 DEENA MARTIN         51 FREMONT            CA 1:00:21 
   
7   262 CHERIE REPHAN        50 BOULDER CREEK      CA 1:02:54 
   
8   276 LYNN SANDERS         54 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:58 
   
9   285 PATI KRILANOVICH     53 FELTON             CA 1:05:43 
  
10   307 VALERIE ROGERS       54 SAN JOSE           CA 1:09:30 
  
11   317 KATHRYN CALDARELLA   54 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:11:16 
  
12   327 JULIE SHARP          54 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:14:15 
  
13   358 ALISA COOK           50 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:22:37 
  
14   364 KAREN PERRYWILSON    51 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:29:38 
  
15   366 ANDREA WILDER        50 SANTA CLARA        CA 1:36:00  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    ********************************* 

    1    19 BOBBY McKEE          59 WATSONVILLE        CA   41:38 
   
2    67 CHARLIE VERUTTI      57 SOQUEL             CA   46:55 
    
3    73 SALVADOR MARTINEZ    55 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:42 
   
4    83 MURRAY LEWIS         56 BEN LOMOND         CA   48:30 
   
5    99 KEVIN JORDAN         55 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:58 
   
6   108 DOUG HUSKEY          56 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:37 
   
7   124 JEFF ARNETT          59 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:54 
   
8   158 ERIC JOHNSON         56 FREEDOM            CA   53:55 
   
9   166 NORBERT NEUMANN      58 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:35 
  
10   212 ELIAS TAPIA          57 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:37 
  
11   216 STEVEN FERLA         57 LOS GATOS          CA   57:56 
  
12   228 DOUG ZUMBIEL         55 APTOS              CA   59:16 
  
13   234 BRUCE SIMPSON        56 WATSONVILLE        CA   59:52 
  
14   247 GEORGE HALL          57 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:01:01 
  
15   255 JAMES SCHWARTZ       58 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:01:52 
  
16   258 JIM CAVIGLIA         59 SAN JOSE           CA 1:02:24  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    ********************************* 

    1   149 DONNA FLORIO         59 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   53:31 
   
2   206 LISA MILLER-ANDERSO  56 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:24 
   
3   240 ELLEN JACKSON        56 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:26 
   
4   273 HEIDI MCGOUGH        58 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:43 
   
5   274 BARBARA LEE          57 MONTEREY           CA 1:04:44 
   
6   319 PAULA SCHNEIDER      56 BEN LOMOND         CA 1:12:07 
   
7   334 SUSAN JOHNSON        59 FREEDOM            CA 1:15:04 
   
8   343 ALANI LIU            55 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:18:14 
   
9   349 LYNN ROBBIN          59 SAN JOSE           CA 1:19:41 
  
10   360 SHARON LEON          55 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:27:07  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    ********************************* 

    1    57 BO BOCHANTIN         62 SARATOGA           CA   46:08 
   
2    82 TEALL MESSER         61 SOQUEL             CA   48:27 
   
3    95 DAVID ZACHARIAS      60 MERCED             CA   49:45 
   
4   120 BILL FENLEY          61 SOQUEL             CA   51:42 
   
5   133 BREESE WHITE         60 APTOS              CA   52:30 
   
6   232 DAVID CAMPBELL       63 SOQUEL             CA   59:42 
   
7   287 ALAN RICHARDS        61 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:05:54  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    ********************************* 

    1   248 EILEEN VESELY        62 SAN JOSE           CA 1:01:08 
   
2   288 KATY BROPHY          61 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:06:16  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    ********************************* 

    1    96 MICHAEL CLARK        68 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:48 
   
2   177 JIM HAMM             69 SAN JOSE           CA   55:20 
   
3   185 LEON PEARCE          68 CAMPBELL           CA   55:48 
   
4   203 JOHN BURNHAM         65 SAN JOSE           CA   57:17 
   
5   227 MICHAEL HARWOOD      69 LOS GATOS          CA   59:09 
   
6   252 GARY EMMONS          66 APTOS              CA 1:01:44 
   
7   302 ROBERT JONES         66 LOS GATOS          CA 1:08:27 
   
8   309 THOMAS WICHELMANN    67 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:09:53 
   
9   365 MYRON SMITH          68 LOS GATOS          CA 1:29:44  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    ********************************* 

    1   324 BARBARA PEARCE       67 CAMPBELL           CA 1:13:39 
   
2   352 KRIS MACHNICK        69 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:21:00  

  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER  ********************************* 

    1   295 ROBERT MEYER         76 LOS GATOS          CA 1:07:07 
   
2   346 JACK WOOLDRIDGE      78 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:19:40  

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER  ********************************* 

    1   304 KATHERINE BEIERS     75 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:08:49  


                 AGE & GENDER GRADED RESULTS 

          DIV PL                                               REAL     AGE    AGE 
   
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S CITY              TIME   
  TIME  
   
===== ======   =================== === = =============== ======= ========= ===== 
       
1   1/16   BOBBY McKEE          59 M WATSONVILLE       41:38
  33:46   79.53 
       
2   1/10   MIKAYLA MURPHY       19 F SANTA CRUZ        39:28
  39:19   77.17 
       
3   1/11   MITCHELL MARIARTY    16 M APTOS             37:14
  35:04   76.58 
       
4   2/11   DAYNE GRADONE        17 M WATSONVILLE       37:18
   35:38   75.39 
       
5   3/11   CHRIS PROFFITT       18 M SANTA CRUZ        37:03
  35:50   74.95 
       
6   1/31   LAWRENCE BERG        50 M SANTA CRUZ        41:00
  35:51   74.91 
       
7   2/31   KURT FOUTS           50 M SANTA CRUZ        41:14
  36:04   74.45 
       
8   1/34   TERESA GAIMS         45 F SANTA CRUZ        44:01
  40:47   74.39 
       
9   1/7    BO BOCHANTIN         62 M SARATOGA          46:08
  36:27   73.68 
      
10   1/1    KATHERINE BEIERS     75 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:49
  41:26   73.20 
      
11   1/12   AARON JACOBSEN       28 M SANTA CRUZ        36:46
  36:46   73.05 
      
12   1/10   DONNA FLORIO         59 F SCOTTS VALLEY     53:31
  41:34   73.00 
      
13   1/12   MONICA NICHOLSON     26 F CAPITOLA          41:41
  41:41   72.78 
      
14   1/7    SCOTT MCCONVILLE     24 M SANTA CRUZ        36:58
  36:58   72.65 
      
15   4/11   COOPER KERSEY        16 M SANTA CRUZ        39:16
  37:00   72.58 
       
16   1/15   EILEEN BROWN         50 F SANTA CRUZ        48:00
  41:59   72.28 
      
17   1/9    MICHAEL CLARK        68 M SANTA CRUZ        49:48
  37:15   72.09 
      
18   2/10   MELISSA COHEN        23 F SANTA CRUZ        42:25
  42:25   71.52 
      
19   1/31   RICK FERRELL         49 M APTOS             42:47
  37:44   71.18 
      
20   3/31   LYNN WALKER          51 M SCOTTS VALLEY     43:34
  37:48   71.07 
      
21   1/16   MARTIN SPIERINGS     31 M SANTA CRUZ        38:04
  37:53   70.90 
      
22   2/31   SION PINHEIRO        48 M SANTA CRUZ        42:41
  37:57   70.80 
      
23   3/31   JIM GARLAND          49 M SAN JOSE          43:01
   37:56   70.79 
      
24   1/23   BENOIT PELCZAR       35 M SANTA CRUZ        38:59
  38:09   70.39 
      
25   1/19   NINA MILLER          35 F CUPERTINO         43:35   43:08   70.33 
      
26   1/37   ADAM BLUM            44 M LOS GATOS         41:50   38:22   70.01 
      
27   4/31   JEFREY HARDING       46 M SANTA CRUZ        42:29   38:21   70.00 
      
28   2/12   ADAM BOOTHE          29 M SANTA CRUZ        38:29   38:26   69.84 
      
29   2/37   NACHO DURAN          42 M DAVENPORT         41:28   38:36   69.55 
      
30   2/7    TEALL MESSER         61 M SOQUEL            48:27   38:38   69.53 
      
31   2/16   CHARLIE VERUTTI      57 M SOQUEL            46:55   38:43   69.36 
      
32   5/31   TONY CASANO          49 M FELTON            43:55   38:43   69.35 
      
33   3/37   GREGG GAVER          42 M SANTA CRUZ        41:36   38:44   69.32 
      
34   2/34   ELIZABETH DEVITT     47 F SANTA CRUZ        48:15   43:46   69.31 
      
35   1/3    ANDREW GOOD          11 M CARMEL VALLEY     46:00   38:48   69.22 
      
36   6/31   DANIEL RUIZ          48 M SANTA CRUZ        43:42   38:51   69.15 
      
37   2/23   EDWARD ACOSTA        39 M WATSONVILLE       40:54   38:56   68.97 
      
38   3/23   KEVAN CHU            39 M SANTA CRUZ        40:55   38:57   68.93 
      
39   7/31   JOSE OGARRIO         48 M SANTA CRUZ        43:51   38:59   68.91 
      
40   3/34   SHARRON REISS-MILLE  49 F LOS GATOS         49:57   44:14   68.58 
      
41   4/23   ADAM SHEPPARD        35 M FRESNO            40:21   39:30   67.99 
      
42   8/31   TOM JACOBSON         46 M BEN LOMOND        43:46   39:31   67.95 
      
43   4/31   MIKE RIORDAN         52 M SAN JOSE          46:11   39:45   67.56 
      
44   2/15   JILL ADACHI          53 F SANTA CRUZ        53:28   45:01   67.41 
      
45   2/3    THEO ROSE            11 M                   47:16   39:52   67.37 
      
46   5/31   MARK KNAPP           50 M SANTA CRUZ        45:35   39:52   67.37 
      
47   9/31   TOM DORST            47 M CAPITOLA          44:33   39:55   67.28 
      
48   4/37   RUSTY KINGON         44 M APTOS             43:37   40:00   67.15 
      
49   3/10   MIRIAM HARTIG        21 F SANTA CRUZ        45:11   45:11   67.14 
      
50   3/7    DAVID ZACHARIAS      60 M MERCED            49:45   40:01   67.12 
      
51   3/16   SALVADOR MARTINEZ    55 M SANTA CRUZ        47:42   40:02   67.07 
      
52   5/23   CHRIS ROSE           39 M SANTA CRUZ        42:06   40:05   66.99 
       
53          UNOFFICIAL              M                   40:12   40:12   66.80 
      
54   1/2    EILEEN VESELY        62 F SAN JOSE        1:01:08   45:29   66.72 
      
55  10/31   MARK GIBLIN          45 M MOUNT HERMON      44:19   40:20   66.61 
      
56   4/16   MURRAY LEWIS         56 M BEN LOMOND        48:30   40:22   66.52 
      
57  11/31   HANS LEUTHOLD        48 M SANTA CRUZ        45:29   40:26   66.45 
      
58   2/19   STEPHANIE FERRIS     36 F SANTA CRUZ        46:19   45:40   66.43 
      
59   4/34   TIMI SUTTON          48 F WATSONVILLE       51:03   45:46   66.29 
      
60   1/7    TANYA NARANJO        14 F SOQUEL            48:39   45:48   66.24 
      
61  12/31   ROD CABORN           48 M SOQUEL            45:46   40:41   66.03 
      
62   5/37   BARRY COHEN          40 M SANTA CRUZ        43:08   40:46   65.89 
      
63   2/9    JIM HAMM             69 M SAN JOSE          55:20   40:57   65.56 
      
64   5/11   BERENGER CHRISTY     16 M SANTA CRUZ        43:30   40:59   65.53 
      
65   2/10   LISA MILLER-ANDERSO  56 F SANTA CRUZ        57:24   46:27   65.31 
      
66   4/7    BILL FENLEY          61 M SOQUEL            51:42   41:13   65.16 
      
67   3/15   SUE DUNN             52 F WATSONVILLE       54:43   46:40   65.02 
      
68   6/11   SAM KANE             14 M SAN LEANDRO       45:31   41:23   64.90 
      
69   7/11   KYLE MCNULTY         16 M SCOTTS VALLEY     43:57   41:24   64.86 
      
70  13/31   HARRY PARATESTES     47 M SANTA CRUZ        46:22   41:32   64.65 
      
71   2/7    NADINE HUERTA        16 F SALINAS           48:35   46:58   64.61 
      
72   1/20   CHRISTINE ZAMORA     34 F SAN JOSE          47:28   47:08   64.36 
      
73   3/9    LEON PEARCE          68 M CAMPBELL          55:48   41:44   64.35 
      
74   2/12   ROHANNA MCCORD       28 F SANTA CRUZ        47:19   47:19   64.12 
      
75   4/15   KI BOWMAN            52 F SANTA CRUZ        55:31   47:21   64.07 
      
76   5/16   KEVIN JORDAN         55 M SANTA CRUZ        49:58   41:57   64.02 
      
77   2/16   PETER SPAULDING      32 M SANTA CRUZ        42:23   42:03   63.88 
      
78   5/34   JANEL LODGE          46 F SANTA CRUZ        51:48   47:30   63.88 
      
79   6/34   LORI VOLK            45 F SCOTTS VALLEY     51:18   47:32   63.81 
      
80   6/16   JEFF ARNETT          59 M SANTA CRUZ        51:54   42:07   63.78 
      
81   7/16   DOUG HUSKEY          56 M SANTA CRUZ        50:37   42:08   63.73 
      
82   7/34   MARGIE BIDDICK       49 F APTOS             53:47   47:38   63.69 
      
83   5/7    BREESE WHITE         60 M APTOS             52:30   42:14   63.59 
      
84   4/10   JILLIAN DYER         20 F SAN JOSE          47:56   47:55   63.32 
      
85   3/19   SAMANTHA FORDE       35 F SANTA CRUZ        48:27   47:57   63.28 
      
86   8/34   DIANE PHARISS        49 F WATSONVILLE       54:29   48:15   62.87 
      
87   9/34   KAREN SANDERSON      49 F SOQUEL            54:36   48:22   62.73 
      
88   6/37   GUNNAR ROLL          42 M SANTA CRUZ        46:05   42:54   62.58 
      
89   5/15   LETICIA HERNANDEZ    50 F SANTA CRUZ        55:40   48:41   62.32 
       
90   6/31   DAVID TANZA          52 M SANTA CRUZ        50:04   43:06   62.32  
       91   7/31   KEN WHITING          52 M SANTA CRUZ        50:07   43:08   62.26 
      
92   6/23   JEREMY PAGE          35 M SANTA CRUZ        44:13   43:17   62.05 
      
93   3/10   ELLEN JACKSON        56 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:26   48:54   62.04 
      
94   4/19   HILARY BRYANT        36 F SANTA CRUZ        49:38   48:56   61.99 
      
95  10/34   LISA TRIPP           45 F SCOTTS VALLEY     52:59   49:06   61.79 
      
96   8/31   SCOTT HORLOCK        54 M SANTA CRUZ        51:27   43:33   61.66 
      
97   3/16   JESS AVILA           30 M APTOS             43:54   43:47   61.33 
      
98   4/9    MICHAEL HARWOOD      69 M LOS GATOS         59:09   43:47   61.31 
      
99   9/31   KEITH BROWN          51 M SANTA CRUZ        50:31   43:50   61.28 
     
100   7/23   CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM  35 M SANTA CRUZ        44:51   43:54   61.18 
     
101   7/37   ANDY RICHARDSON      40 M SANTA CRUZ        46:30   43:57   61.12 
     
102   8/23   CHRIS FLAHERTY       39 M STOCKTON          46:13   44:00   61.02 
     
103   5/9    JOHN BURNHAM         65 M SAN JOSE          57:17   44:04   60.96 
     
104   3/12   BRANDON BARNES       28 M SAN JOSE          44:06   44:06   60.88 
     
105   9/23   ALEXANDER SMITH      36 M APTOS             45:25   44:11   60.79 
     
106   2/20   CILLA PETEREK        32 F SANTA CRUZ        50:05   49:58   60.73 
     
107   2/2    KATY BROPHY          61 F SANTA CRUZ      1:06:16   50:01   60.65 
     
108  10/23   IAN CHAMBERS         39 M SANTA CRUZ        46:40   44:26   60.43 
     
109  10/31   JON BEARD            53 M SOQUEL            52:04   44:26   60.42 
     
110   1/24   DIANE SANKEY         41 F LAFAYETTE         52:23   50:13   60.40 
     
111   3/20   KIM DONATO           34 F SOQUEL            50:35   50:14   60.40 
     
112  11/34   KAREN HICKEY         45 F PALO ALTO         54:15   50:16   60.34 
     
113   5/10   JENNY WHITING        21 F SANTA CRUZ        50:20   50:20   60.28 
     
114  12/34   PAM WAGNER           47 F SANTA CRUZ        55:35   50:25   60.16 
     
115   8/37   JASON WICHELMANN     44 M SANTA CRUZ        48:43   44:40   60.13 
     
116   8/16   NORBERT NEUMANN      58 M SANTA CRUZ        54:35   44:40   60.10 
     
117   1/2    ROBERT MEYER         76 M LOS GATOS       1:07:07   44:53   59.83 
     
118   9/16   ERIC JOHNSON         56 M FREEDOM           53:55   44:53   59.82 
     
119   8/11   ANTHONY FERNANDO     18 M APTOS             46:28   44:56   59.76 
     
120   1/2    BARBARA PEARCE       67 F CAMPBELL        1:13:39   50:47   59.75 
     
121  11/31   JIM RAMIN            50 M WATSONVILLE       51:34   45:07   59.54 
     
122   4/10   HEIDI MCGOUGH        58 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:43   50:58   59.52 
     
123   2/24   MARY JO MARANGHI     42 F GRANTS PASS       53:35   50:59   59.52 
     
124   2/7    CARSON KIRK          19 M SANTA CRUZ        46:07   45:09   59.50 
     
125  12/31   BOB STEPHAN          53 M SCOTTS VALLEY     52:58   45:12   59.39 
     
126   4/12   DAVID ANDERSON       27 M SANTA CRUZ        45:14   45:14   59.38 
      
127  14/31   SCOTT GOODRICH       48 M SCOTTS VALLEY     50:55   45:15   59.36 
     
128   3/24   LIZ SANDERS          44 F SANTA CRUZ        54:41   51:09   59.30 
     
129  11/23   KURT PETERSON        37 M CAMPBELL          46:53   45:18   59.28 
     
130   4/20   ANGELIQUE BRIGHT     34 F SCOTTS VALLEY     51:36   51:13   59.22 
     
131  13/31   JOHN MARTIN          50 M FREMONT           52:01   45:30   59.03 
     
132   5/12   FELIX MARTINER       27 M SANTA CRUZ        45:36   45:36   58.90 
     
133   4/24   LISA PIEDISCALZI     44 F APTOS             55:07   51:34   58.82 
     
134  14/31   STEPHEN MARCHI       53 M PLEASANTON        53:30   45:40   58.80 
     
135   9/37   RON GOODMAN          42 M SANTA CRUZ        49:06   45:43   58.73 
     
136   5/10   BARBARA LEE          57 F MONTEREY        1:04:44   51:41   58.72 
     
137   3/12   ASHLEY PYLES         27 F SANTA CRUZ        51:52   51:52   58.50 
     
138   5/20   LAURA CHIORELLO      34 F SOQUEL            52:15   51:52   58.48 
     
139  15/31   TOM KANE             46 M SAN LEANDRO       50:56   45:59   58.38 
     
140  10/37   BLAIR MANDELL        44 M SCOTTS VALLEY     50:13   46:02   58.33 
     
141   5/24   CATHERINE PHILIPOVI  40 F SANTA CRUZ        53:53   52:01   58.31 
     
142  11/37   SEPHEN THORSETT      43 M SANTA CRUZ        49:52   46:05   58.29 
     
143   6/15   DEENA MARTIN         51 F FREMONT         1:00:21   52:08   58.20 
     
144  12/37   MARK HOWLAND         44 M SANTA CRUZ        50:30   46:18   58.00 
     
145   6/20   MELISSA RUDICK       30 F APTOS             52:39   52:38   57.66 
     
146  13/37   PATRICK RYAN         40 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     49:22   46:39   57.58 
     
147   6/24   SYLVIE MAXWELL       43 F SANTA CRUZ        55:56   52:48   57.45 
     
148   4/16   BATES MARSHALL       34 M SANTA CRUZ        47:30   46:44   57.45 
     
149   5/16   CHRISTIAN WIRTH      32 M CAMPBELL          47:08   46:46   57.44 
     
150   6/7    DAVID CAMPBELL       63 M SOQUEL            59:42   46:46   57.43 
     
151  16/31   STUART LAWSON        45 M SAN JOSE          51:26   46:48   57.40 
     
152  15/31   JOHN BIDDICK         54 M APTOS             55:18   46:48   57.37 
     
153   3/7    ERNESTO MOLINA       23 M SANTA CRUZ        46:52   46:52   57.31 
     
154  12/23   ETHAN LONG           36 M SANTA CRUZ        48:13   46:54   57.26 
     
155   3/3    CHRIS GOOD           11 M CARMEL VALLEY     55:41   46:58   57.18 
     
156   7/20   JESSICA LUEHRS       30 F SOQUEL            53:07   53:06   57.14 
     
157   6/9    GARY EMMONS          66 M APTOS           1:01:44   47:02   57.08 
     
158   6/16   MANUEL COTO          34 M WATSONVILLE       47:50   47:04   57.05 
     
159  14/37   DAVID SCHOLAR        44 M SANTA CRUZ        51:25   47:09   56.96 
     
160   5/19   KELLY PALMER         35 F SAN JOSE          53:50   53:17   56.94 
     
161  17/31   JON SISK             45 M SANTA CRUZ        51:52   47:12   56.91 
     
162  16/31   RICH WILDER          52 M SANTA CLARA       54:51   47:12   56.89 
     
163  17/31   MARK BENTON          51 M SAN JOSE          54:28   47:15   56.84 
     
164   7/24   WENDY GOOD           42 F CARMEL VALLEY     56:15   53:31   56.70 
     
165   8/24   MICHELLE STEWART     42 F SCOTTS VALLEY     56:25   53:41   56.52 
     
166  10/16   ELIAS TAPIA          57 M SANTA CRUZ        57:37   47:34   56.47 
     
167   8/20   KATHERINE MOORE      31 F SAN MATEO         53:49   53:46   56.43 
     
168   9/24   NARIN KADEKIAN       42 F SANTA CRUZ        56:31   53:46   56.43 
     
169  10/24   IRIS KELLER          44 F MORGAN HILL       57:30   53:47   56.39 
     
170   7/16   RYAN MAEDA           32 M SALINAS           48:03   47:40   56.34 
     
171   7/15   LYNN SANDERS         54 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:58   54:00   56.19 
     
172   9/11   ERIC YEPEZ           18 M WATSONVILLE       49:27   47:49   56.17 
     
173  11/16   STEVEN FERLA         57 M LOS GATOS         57:56   47:49   56.16 
     
174  18/31   KEVIN MCENTEE        47 M PLEASANTON        53:22   47:49   56.16 
     
175   6/19   TANYA MACHNICK       37 F SANTA CRUZ        55:03   54:02   56.15 
     
176  13/34   MARIE CLARK-MCENTEE  46 F PLEASANTON        58:56   54:03   56.14 
     
177   2/2    KRIS MACHNICK        69 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:00   54:05   56.09 
     
178  15/37   DUANE GOOD           42 M CARMEL VALLEY     51:31   47:58   55.98 
     
179  16/37   JOHN COLLINS         43 M SANTA CRUZ        51:58   48:01   55.95 
     
180   6/12   SHANE VANDER VEEN    29 M SOQUEL            48:19   48:16   55.62 
     
181  18/31   BILLY GRIFFITHS      54 M LOS GATOS         57:04   48:18   55.59 
     
182  19/31   CHARLES BAILEY       46 M SANTA CRUZ        53:36   48:23   55.49 
     
183  20/31   GREG FAVOR           47 M SCOTTS VALLEY     54:04   48:26   55.43 
     
184   7/12   AGUSTIN TORRES       27 M MILPITAS          48:33   48:33   55.31 
     
185   8/16   TRENT TARRIS         34 M APTOS             49:26   48:38   55.21 
     
186  17/37   DAVID CRUM           44 M SANTA CRUZ        53:05   48:40   55.17 
     
187   8/15   CHERIE REPHAN        50 F BOULDER CREEK   1:02:54   55:01   55.15 
     
188  11/24   AMANDA LOURIA        40 F MOUNTAIN VIEW     57:09   55:10   54.98 
     
189   3/7    KRISTA MCNULTY       14 F SCOTTS VALLEY     58:42   55:15   54.90 
     
190   9/15   PATI KRILANOVICH     53 F FELTON          1:05:43   55:20   54.84 
     
191  19/31   KERRY WEITZEL        51 M SANTA CRUZ        56:28   49:00   54.81 
     
192  10/11   HENRY TOBIAS         14 M SANTA CRUZ        54:02   49:08   54.66 
     
193  12/24   MARGIE SISK          44 F SANTA CRUZ        59:22   55:32   54.61 
     
194  18/37   WILLIAM BECKER       44 M APTOS             53:40   49:13   54.57 
     
195  14/34   NICOLE LEZIN         45 F APTOS           1:00:00   55:36   54.57 
     
196  15/34   DANA COLEMAN         45 F LOS GATOS       1:00:11   55:46   54.40 
     
197  20/31   BOB GARNER           50 M SANTA CRUZ        56:36   49:30   54.25 
     
198  19/37   COLIN SANKEY         40 M LAFAYETTE         52:24   49:31   54.25 
     
199  16/34   RENEE IRIZARRY       47 F LOS GATOS       1:01:46   56:02   54.14 
     
200   4/7    ANDREW OW            24 M SANTA CRUZ        49:40   49:40   54.08 
     
201   8/12   BENJAMIN OW          26 M SANTA CRUZ        49:41   49:41   54.06 
     
202   7/19   AMANDA MCKNIGHT      37 F SANTA CRUZ        57:10   56:07   54.05 
     
203  12/16   DOUG ZUMBIEL         55 M APTOS             59:16   49:46   53.97 
     
204  21/31   JEFF TALMADGE        51 M APTOS             57:23   49:48   53.94 
     
205  20/37   SCOTT SACKS          41 M SUNNYVALE         53:04   49:47   53.93 
     
206  17/34   CATHERINE TICER      45 F SAN JOSE        1:00:45   56:18   53.89 
     
207  13/16   BRUCE SIMPSON        56 M WATSONVILLE       59:52   49:50   53.87 
     
208   4/7    SARAH OLIPHANT       13 F SUNNYVALE       1:00:55   56:24   53.78 
     
209  22/31   GARY SPARER          51 M SANTA CLARA       57:35   49:57   53.76 
     
210  18/34   JANA SAUNDERS        49 F CARMEL VALLEY   1:03:51   56:32   53.66 
     
211  21/31   GORDON CHONG         48 M THORNHILL         56:29   50:12   53.51 
     
212  13/23   CARL ROTH            38 M SANTA CRUZ        52:21   50:13   53.49 
     
213  19/34   CHRISTINE BOLES      48 F APTOS           1:03:19   56:46   53.44 
     
214  13/24   LORI CARTWRIGHT      42 F SANTA CRUZ        59:41   56:48   53.42 
     
215   9/20   JEN SWAN             32 F SANTA CRUZ        56:58   56:49   53.40 
     
216  14/16   GEORGE HALL          57 M SANTA CRUZ      1:01:01   50:22   53.33 
     
217   8/19   KARIE LEPITO         35 F SANTA CRUZ        57:30   56:55   53.31 
     
218  23/31   MIKE WALTON          53 M SANTA CRUZ        59:03   50:24   53.27 
     
219  15/16   JIM CAVIGLIA         59 M SAN JOSE        1:02:24   50:37   53.05 
     
220  16/16   JAMES SCHWARTZ       58 M SANTA CRUZ      1:01:52   50:38   53.02 
     
221   9/19   SONIA POTTS          35 F SANTA CRUZ        57:50   57:14   53.00 
     
222  24/31   TRACY CHILDS         51 M APTOS             58:31   50:46   52.90 
     
223  21/37   VINCE GRIMADLI       42 M SANTA CRUZ        54:32   50:46   52.88 
     
224  20/34   LINDA ANN WOLF       46 F SAN JOSE        1:02:52   57:39   52.63 
     
225   4/12   COLLETTE LEDOUX      25 F APTOS             57:39   57:39   52.63 
     
226          TOMAS SAUCEDA           M SANTA CRUZ        51:05   51:05   52.58 
     
227  14/24   MARY RAY             42 F SOQUEL          1:00:40   57:43   52.56
     
228  10/15   VALERIE ROGERS       54 F SAN JOSE        1:09:30   57:46   52.52
     
229  14/23   MICHAEL BACIB        38 M CAMPBELL          53:21   51:11   52.49
     
230   2/2    JACK WOOLDRIDGE      78 M SANTA CRUZ      1:19:40   51:12   52.45
     
231  15/24   TONI STERBENZ        40 F CAPITOLA          59:57   57:52   52.41
     
232  15/23   RAY SHEPPARD         37 M HUNTSVILLE        53:01   51:14   52.41
     
233  10/19   JULIE BAILEY         36 F SANTA CRUZ        58:50   58:00   52.30
     
234  11/19   GEORGIA ACOSTA       37 F WATSONVILLE       59:08   58:03   52.26
     
235  10/20   SIOBHAN KELLY        31 F SANTA CRUZ        58:13   58:09   52.16
     
236  21/34   REBECCA MCNULTY      49 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:05:42   58:11   52.14
     
237   6/10   SUSAN JOHNSON        59 F FREEDOM         1:15:04   58:18   52.05
     
238  12/19   EILEEN KENNEDY       39 F CAMPBELL        1:00:04   58:21   52.00
     
239  16/23   CHRIS GARCIA         37 M WATSONVILLE       53:27   51:39   51.99
     
240   7/10   PAULA SCHNEIDER      56 F BEN LOMOND      1:12:07   58:22   51.98
     
241   9/16   JOSH LYNGAR          32 M SAN JOSE          52:08   51:43   51.93
     
242  22/31   BRIAN MCNULTY        49 M SCOTTS VALLEY     58:42   51:46   51.88
     
243   5/7    DANIEL BROWN         19 M SANTA CRUZ        52:54   51:47   51.87
     
244  22/37   KAZ SHAIK            41 M CUPERTINO         55:14   51:48   51.82
     
245  23/37   JOHN CEIDEBURG       41 M SANTA CRUZ        55:23   51:57   51.68
     
246   7/9    ROBERT JONES         66 M LOS GATOS       1:08:27   52:10   51.48
     
247  11/11   AUSTIN ACOSTA        14 M WATSONVILLE       57:25   52:12   51.45
     
248  23/31   JEFF CRACOLICE       45 M SANTA CRUZ        57:26   52:15   51.41
     
249  24/31   MARK STEVENS         48 M ATHERTON          58:55   52:22   51.29
     
250  11/20   STEPHANIE SONNENSHI  32 F SANTA CRUZ        59:20   59:11   51.27
     
251  11/15   KATHRYN CALDARELLA   54 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:11:16   59:14   51.22
     
252  24/37   EVAN FRINK           40 M SANTA CRUZ        55:34   52:31   51.15
     
253          JOE QUIROGA             M CAMPBELL          52:32   52:32   51.12
     
254   7/7    ALAN RICHARDS        61 M SANTA CRUZ      1:05:54   52:32   51.12
     
255   6/7    BRAD DAVIDSON        20 M SANTA CRUZ        53:08   52:34   51.07
     
256  25/31   SCOT CLOSE           49 M SANTA CRUZ        59:48   52:44   50.93
     
257   8/9    THOMAS WICHELMANN    67 M SANTA CRUZ      1:09:53   52:46   50.90
     
258  16/24   JENNIFER EISELE      44 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:46   59:39   50.85
     
259  17/24   KELLY BLAZO          44 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:07   59:59   50.56
     
260  25/37   CLAY RABUN           40 M SAN MATEO         56:16   53:11   50.51
     
261  26/37   SCOTT MITCHELL       40 M SANTA CRUZ        56:21   53:15   50.44
     
262  10/16   WADE JOHNSON         32 M CAPITOLA          53:48   53:23   50.32
     
263  18/24   DEBORAH SMITH        42 F FELTON          1:03:26 1:00:21   50.27
     
264   5/12   NICKOLA LOSEE        29 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:27 1:00:27   50.19
     
265  11/16   JEFF BEAN            33 M SOQUEL            54:08   53:31   50.19
     
266  12/20   JENNIFER COLEGROVE   32 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:00:39 1:00:29   50.16
     
267  17/23   JAMES LIVINGSTON     36 M SANTA CRUZ        55:05   53:35   50.12
     
268   5/7    SARAH SHIRLEY        16 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:02:38 1:00:33   50.11
     
269  27/37   HENRY HEIKKINEN      41 M SANTA CRUZ        57:11   53:39   50.05
     
270  13/19   JADE ALLEN           36 F WATSONVILLE     1:01:35 1:00:43   49.97
     
271  25/31   DAVID O'CONNOR       50 M SAN MATEO       1:01:36   53:53   49.84
     
272  22/34   SUSAN NEGRO          45 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:05:51 1:01:01   49.72
     
273  18/23   ITALO JIMENEZ        35 M SANTA CRUZ        55:47   54:36   49.19
     
274   1/2    HEIDI OLIPHANT       10 F SUNNYVALE       1:11:12 1:01:42   49.16
     
275  12/15   JULIE SHARP          54 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:14:15 1:01:43   49.16
     
276  28/37   GLENN GOODRICH       40 M PACIFIC GROVE     57:53   54:42   49.10
     
277  19/23   CHRIS WAGNER         37 M FOLSOM            56:37   54:42   49.08
     
278  13/20   MARIA KOCSAR         33 F FELTON          1:02:08 1:01:51   49.04
     
279  19/24   SAMANTHA YOUNG       41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:32 1:01:52   49.03
     
280   8/10   LYNN ROBBIN          59 F SAN JOSE        1:19:41 1:01:53   49.03
     
281  26/31   CHRIS MESSMER        46 M GILROY          1:00:44   54:50   48.96
     
282   9/12   BRIAN KEENEY         28 M SCOTTS VALLEY     55:09   55:09   48.70
     
283  27/31   MICHAEL MORIARTY     49 M APTOS           1:02:36   55:12   48.65
     
284  23/34   SUE FUNK             46 F SAN JOSE        1:08:02 1:02:23   48.64
     
285  26/31   PAUL BECK            54 M LOS ALTOS       1:05:23   55:21   48.51
     
286  28/31   RICK WILLIAMS        46 M CAPITOLA        1:01:27   55:28   48.40
     
287  20/23   CASEY SEKIRAER       38 M SCOTTS VALLEY     58:00   55:38   48.28
     
288  12/16   AARON CUMMINGS       33 M SAN JOSE          56:26   55:47   48.14
     
289  14/19   JEANNIE KENNEDY      36 F LONG ISLAND CIT 1:04:07 1:03:12   48.00
     
290   6/10   HEATHER FUNK         19 F SAN JOSE        1:03:40 1:03:25   47.83
     
291  27/31   DAN HALDEMAN         54 M SANTA CRUZ      1:06:36   56:23   47.63
     
292  10/12   BRIAN LEVONIUS       29 M SAN JOSE          56:26   56:22   47.62
     
293  28/31   CHRISTOPHER MURRAY   51 M SOQUEL          1:05:09   56:32   47.51
     
294  20/24   MARIANNE EVENHUIS    41 F MORAGA          1:06:52 1:04:06   47.32
     
295   9/10   ALANI LIU            55 F SANTA CRUZ      1:18:14 1:04:11   47.27
     
296  24/34   BRENDA NOLEN         45 F SANTA CRUZ      1:09:16 1:04:11   47.27
     
297  29/31   RENOLD IRIZARRY      46 M LOS GATOS       1:03:08   57:00   47.10
     
298  29/37   JOESPH GUTIERREZ     43 M SANTA CRUZ      1:01:50   57:08   47.02
     
299  13/16   IAN KEELER           30 M APTOS             57:19   57:10   46.97
     
300   7/10   EMILY RIEKER         21 F SANTA CRUZ      1:04:48 1:04:48   46.81
     
301   6/12   ANYA TURCHEK         28 F CAPITOLA        1:05:07 1:05:07   46.59
     
302  29/31   GEORGE MAGELES       54 M SARATOGA        1:08:08   57:40   46.56
     
303   7/12   FUCHUN JUANG         25 F FREMONT         1:05:21 1:05:21   46.42
     
304  14/20   REBECCA STOREY       30 F SANTA CLARA     1:05:26 1:05:25   46.39
     
305  25/34   LINDORA MORAN        46 F APTOS           1:11:30 1:05:34   46.28
     
306  30/37   GREGORY KLABEN       41 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:01:59   58:08   46.17
     
307  21/24   CLAIRE OWENS         41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:33 1:05:43   46.15
     
308   8/10   CLARA LEWIS          23 F SAN JOSE        1:06:58 1:06:58   45.31
     
309  22/24   DIANA NEWCOMB        41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:01 1:07:07   45.19
      310   8/12   AMY EVANS            25 F SOQUEL          1:07:11 1:07:11   45.15
     
311  26/34   ANN RILEY            47 F SAN JOSE        1:14:16 1:07:22   45.02
     
312  15/19   CASSANDRA SPRENGER   35 F BOULDER CREEK   1:08:25 1:07:43   44.81 
      313  31/37   MICHAEL COFFRAN      40 M WATSONVILLE     1:03:43 1:00:13   44.61
     
314  32/37   ANDY STERBENZ        42 M CAPITOLA        1:05:13 1:00:43   44.21
     
315   9/10   KELLY HARRISON       21 F APTOS           1:09:02 1:09:02   43.95
     
316  23/24   JOAN HUFFMAN         44 F SAN JOSE        1:14:16 1:09:28   43.66
     
317  33/37   JOHN EVENHUIS        43 M MORAGA          1:06:50 1:01:45   43.50
     
318   6/7    TAYLOR SHIRLEY       13 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:15:37 1:10:02   43.31
     
319  27/34   TRACY SHIRLEY        45 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:15:38 1:10:05   43.29
     
320  34/37   BILL SHIRLEY         44 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:07:41 1:02:04   43.27
     
321  15/20   CHRISTI BOCHAT       33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:29 1:10:09   43.23
     
322  35/37   PATRICK BISHOP       43 M SANTA CRUZ      1:07:55 1:02:45   42.80
     
323   9/12   ALEXIA VALDES        26 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:54 1:10:54   42.79
     
324  24/24   REBECCA DOMINGUEZ    40 F SANTA CRUZ      1:13:53 1:11:20   42.52
     
325  28/34   SANDRA RADCLIFF      48 F SAN JOSE        1:19:40 1:11:26   42.47
     
326  10/10   SHARON LEON          55 F WATSONVILLE     1:27:07 1:11:28   42.45
     
327  30/31   ARNOLD OLIPHANT      48 M SUNNYVALE       1:11:13 1:03:18   42.44
     
328  16/20   VICTORIA CONTRERAS   34 F SAN JOSE        1:12:27 1:11:56   42.17    
     
329  21/23   KARL PHILIPOVITCH    39 M SANTA CRUZ      1:06:53 1:03:40   42.17  
     
330  13/15   ALISA COOK           50 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:22:37 1:12:16   41.98  
     
331  10/12   CAROLINE HEALY       25 F APTOS           1:12:40 1:12:40   41.75  
     
332  11/12   LAURA MELLO          25 F SAN FRANCISCO   1:12:40 1:12:40   41.74  
     
333  22/23   AJAY HAMPAPUR        37 M SAN JOSE        1:06:45 1:04:29   41.63  
     
334  16/19   NATASHA KATZNELSON   36 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:13:59 1:12:56   41.59  
     
335  17/19   JOHANNA KUBICKI      39 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:07 1:12:58   41.58  
     
336  14/16   DANIEL ESPOSO        33 M SAN JOSE        1:05:21 1:04:36   41.57  
     
337  18/19   ANNE WEIDLICH        38 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:03 1:13:19   41.38  
     
338  36/37   DONALD NOBLES        44 M APTOS           1:11:05 1:05:10   41.20 
     
339  29/34   AMY SAGGESE          46 F SANTA CRUZ      1:20:21 1:13:42   41.17  
     
340  19/19   JULIA VAN DER WYK    37 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:04 1:13:41   41.17
     
341  30/34   KARI EMERSON         45 F SAN JOSE        1:19:40 1:13:50   41.09
     
342   2/2    TERESA NETRO         12 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:28 1:14:01   41.00
     
343  31/34   CINDY CRIVELLI       48 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:22:37 1:14:04   40.95
     
344  10/10   JESSIKA WILSON       24 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:14:37 1:14:37   40.66
     
345  30/31   DON MACLEOD          51 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:16:34 1:06:25   40.43
     
346  17/20   DANIELA JAPPY        33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:15:30 1:15:09   40.36
     
347  32/34   REBECCA PACHECO      46 F SAN JOSE        1:22:38 1:15:47   40.04
     
348   9/9    MYRON SMITH          68 M LOS GATOS       1:29:44 1:07:07   40.01
     
349  18/20   LINDSEY LINCOLN      31 F SAN FRANCISCO   1:16:03 1:15:58   39.93
     
350  14/15   KAREN PERRYWILSON    51 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:29:38 1:17:26   39.18
     
351  15/16   SCOTT SPENCER        33 M WATSONVILLE     1:09:41 1:08:53   38.99
     
352  19/20   PAIGE GODDARD        34 F LOS GATOS       1:18:38 1:18:05   38.85
     
353  20/20   LAURA PATTON         33 F LOS GATOS       1:18:38 1:18:17   38.74
     
354  23/23   JAMES CISNEROS       35 M SANTA CRUZ      1:11:03 1:09:33   38.61
     
355   7/7    RACHEL LEUTHOLD      18 F SANTA CRUZ      1:20:19 1:19:27   38.18
     
356  37/37   MARC KUBICKI         40 M SANTA CRUZ      1:15:07 1:11:00   37.83
     
357  33/34   CATHERINE GODWIN     45 F BROOKDALE       1:28:21 1:21:52   37.05
     
358  12/12   DHALGUNI BADDAM      29 F SUNNYVALE       1:21:58 1:21:58   37.01
     
359          KIM PEARCE              F CAMPBELL        1:13:21 1:13:21   36.61
     
360   7/7    GARRETT WILSON       20 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:14:37 1:13:50   36.36
     
361  15/15   ANDREA WILDER        50 F SANTA CLARA     1:36:00 1:23:59   36.13
     
362  16/16   HUNK-A-RIFI SAVIDGE  34 M SAN FRANCISCO   1:15:37 1:14:24   36.09
     
363  31/31   ROBERT REICH         49 M BROOKDALE       1:28:21 1:17:54   34.47
     
364  31/31   ALAN WILSON          50 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:29:38 1:18:25   34.25
     
365  34/34   KERRI MATHIS         47 F SAN JOSE        1:39:20 1:30:07   33.66
     
366  11/12   ROHIT IYER           29 M SUNNYVALE       1:21:56 1:21:52   32.79
     
367  12/12   LINESH JOHN          29 M SUNNYVALE       1:21:56 1:21:52   32.79

 

 

 

Search Our Site

Newsletter

We won't sell your info or spam you. Promise :)

Local Weather

Partly Cloudy

60°F

Santa Cruz, CA

Partly Cloudy

  • 15 Nov 2018

    Partly Cloudy 69°F 42°F

  • 16 Nov 2018

    Mostly Sunny 67°F 42°F