Race Results 2009

 Official Race Results
Santa Cruz Firecracker 10K, 5K and Kids 1K
Saturday July 4th 2009, Santa Cruz, CA

- 10-K Overall Results(394 runners)
- 10-K Age & Gender Graded Results (394)
- 10-K Age Group Results:

12 & Under:

Male (2) Female (2) 45-49: Male (42) Female (26)

13-18:

Male (11) Female (9) 50-54: Male (24) Female (14)
19-24: Male (10) Female (14) 55-59: Male (17) Female (10)
25-29: Male (15) Female (28) 60-64: Male (9) Female (7)
30-34: Male (14) Female (26) 65-69: Male (7) Female (2)
35-39: Male (19) Female (23) 70 & Over: Male (3) Female (3)
40-44: Male (29) Female (23)      
- 5-K Overall Results (126 runners)

- 5-K Age & Gender Graded Results (126)

- 5-K Age Group Results:

12 & Under:

Male (12) Female (2) 45-49: Male (2) Female (2)  
13-18: Male (8) Female (5) 50-54: Male (9) Female (11)
19-24: Male (5) Female (10) 55-59: Male (4) Female (3)
25-29: Male (5) Female (5) 60-64: Male (2) Female (1)
30-34: Male (3) Female (7) 65-69: Male (3) Female (2)
35-39: Male (5) Female (9) 70 & Over: Male (0) Female (0)
40-44: Male (3) Female (6)      
-  Kids 1-K Overall Results  (69)

   


               10-K Overall Results

     DIV PL                                                     PACE  
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    /MILE  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
    1   1/10   JACOB EVANS          23 M PALO ALTO         33:48  5:27 
    2   1/15   JT SERVICE           28 M SAN FRANCISCO     34:29  5:33 
    3   2/15   JUSTIN COBURN        25 M SANTA CRUZ        34:50  5:37 
    4   1/14   RHODES WALTON        34 M SCOTTS VALLEY     35:35  5:44 
    5   2/10   CHRISTOPHER PROFFIT  19 M SANTA CRUZ        35:57  5:48 
    6   1/19   DEVON WALTON         36 M OAKLAND           36:51  5:56 
    7   3/15   SCOTT McCONVILLE     25 M SANTA CRUZ        37:45  6:05 
    8   1/11   COOPER KERSEY        17 M SANTA CRUZ        39:04  6:18 
    9   3/10   PETER MULLIGAN       23 M STANFORD          39:19  6:20 
   10   1/29   ED ACOSTA            40 M WATSONVILLE       39:52  6:25 
   11   1/9    BOBBY NCKEE          60 M WATSONVILLE       40:21  6:30 
   12   2/11   SAM KANE             15 M SAN LEANDRO       41:00  6:36 
   13   2/29   KEVAN CHU            40 M SANTA CRUZ        41:12  6:38 
   14   3/29   DAVID GONZALES       44 M BOULDER CREEK     41:16  6:39 
   15   1/14   MELISSA COHEN        24 F SANTA CRUZ        41:19  6:39 
   16   4/15   JEREMY PAXSON        28 M GERMANY           41:48  6:44 
   17   3/11   SONDRE HUGSTED       15 M PACIFICA          41:52  6:45 
   18   2/14   TONY MOLFINO         31 M FOLSOM            41:59  6:46 
   19   1/42   ADAM BLUM            45 M LOS GATOS         42:07  6:47 
   20   2/14   KATE BOSSANGE        24 F WASHINGTON        42:08  6:47 
   21   1/24   RICHARD ROBINSON     51 M SANTA CRUZ        42:11  6:48 
   22   2/19   ALEX MAY             35 M FORT COLLINS      42:26  6:50 
   23   2/42   SION PINHEIRO        49 M SANTA CRUZ        42:32  6:51 
   24   4/29   DAN MCKINNON         42 M SANTA CRUZ        42:38  6:52 
   25   3/42   TOM DORST            48 M CAPITOLA          42:53  6:54 
   26          UNOFFICIAL              M                   43:07  6:57 
   27   2/24   JIM GARLAND          50 M SAN JOSE          43:08  6:57 
   28   3/24   EDDIE ROCHA          50 M WATSONVILLE       43:34  7:01 
   29   4/42   TOM JACOBSON         47 M BEN LOMOND        43:44  7:03 
   30   3/19   BATES MARSHALL       35 M MONTREAL          43:56  7:05 
   31   4/19   DEREK BOERGER        37 M LOS GATOS         44:02  7:06 
   32   5/19   CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM  36 M SANTA CRUZ        44:06  7:06 
   33   3/14   COURTNEY COOPER      20 F MT. BERRY         44:10  7:07 
   34   1/9    CALLIE COOPER        18 F ORANGEDALE        44:10  7:07 
   35   1/23   BIROIT JOHNSTON      41 F LOS GATOS         44:12  7:07 
   36   5/42   ROD CABORN           49 M SOQUEL            44:15  7:08 
   37   4/24   MARK KNAPP           51 M WATSONVILLE       44:16  7:08 
   38   5/24   TONY CASANO          50 M FELTON            44:24  7:09 
   39   4/10   ESTEBAN SHATTUCK     19 M HOLLISTER         44:29  7:10 
   40   1/26   SUZIE JOCHNER        34 F SUNNYVALE         44:34  7:11 
   41   5/29   JOSH MADER           42 M SANTA CRUZ        44:35  7:11 
   42   6/24   WILLIAM MENCHINE     54 M SANTA CRUZ        44:50  7:13 
   43   1/17   ROBERT MARGEVICOUS   56 M MORGAN HILL       44:52  7:14 
   44   1/23   SHOSHANAH ORZECH     37 F SANTA CRUZ        45:00  7:15 
   45   5/10   KRIS KLAY            19 M CAPITOLA          45:06  7:16 
   46   3/14   SHANE VANDER VEEN    30 M SANTA CRUZ        45:06  7:16 
   47   6/42   DANIEL RUIZ          49 M SANTA CRUZ        45:12  7:17 
   48   6/29   CRAIG PETERSEN       42 M SUNNYVALE         45:33  7:20 
   49   2/23   SAMANTHA FORDE       37 F SANTA CRUZ        45:34  7:20 
   50   1/28   ASHLEY FRENCH        26 F SOQUEL            45:53  7:23 
   51   5/15   JUSTIN WOLFF         26 M SANTA CRUZ        45:53  7:23 
   52   7/29   AGEO GARCIA          40 M OROVILLE          45:56  7:24 
   53   7/24   MASAO TAKEOKA        51 M APTOS             45:58  7:24 
   54   7/42   JOSE OGARRIO         49 M SANTA CRUZ        46:02  7:25 
   55   8/29   PATRICK DOUGHTY      44 M SAN JOSE          46:05  7:25 
   56   8/24   MIKE RIORDAN         53 M SAN JOSE          46:08  7:26 
   57   8/42   ALBERT DELATORRE     47 M WATSONVILLE       46:18  7:27 
   58   3/23   TRINITY MAGAS        35 F SANTA CRUZ        46:21  7:28 
   59   9/29   CHRIS FLAHERTY       40 M STOCKTON          46:31  7:30 
   60   9/24   KEITH BROWN          52 M SANTA CRUZ        46:44  7:32 
   61   6/15   PETER DERING         26 M SAN FRANCISCO     46:46  7:32 
   62   2/9    TANYA NARANJO        15 F SOQUEL            46:52  7:33 
   63   2/17   MURRAY LEWIS         57 M BEN LOMOND        46:59  7:34 
   64   3/17   KEVIN JORDAN         56 M SANTA CRUZ        47:03  7:35 
   65  10/29   JOHN NICEWONGER      42 M LOS GATOS         47:07  7:35 
   66   4/11   CODY LOVE            16 M SANTA CRUZ        47:19  7:37 
   67   6/19   CHRISTOPHER OSORIO   36 M WATSONVILLE       47:27  7:39 
   68   9/42   BRUCE BLOCK          48 M SANTA CRUZ        47:30  7:39 
   69          TEA NICHOLS             F SANTA CRUZ        47:33  7:40 
   70   4/14   RAUL ORTIZ           33 M SANTA CRUZ        47:34  7:40 
   71  10/42   JASON WICHELMANN     45 M SANTA CRUZ        47:35  7:40 
   72  10/24   DARREN DAVISON       53 M SOQUEL            47:45  7:42 
   73   2/28   ROHANNA MCCORD       29 F SANTA CRUZ        48:02  7:44 
   74  11/42   MATTHEW WOLFINGER    45 M SANTA CRUZ        48:04  7:45 
   75   7/15   MIKE WOHLERT         26 M SANTA ROSA        48:06  7:45 
   76  12/42   KEVIN HASENAUER      47 M SCOTTS VALLEY     48:18  7:47 
   77   3/28   CARSON CHRISTIANO    26 F BERKELEY          48:20  7:47 
   78   7/19   CHRIS FRY            37 M REDWOOD CITY      48:27  7:48 
   79  11/29   ROBERTO OGARRIO      40 M SEASIDE           48:30  7:49 
   80   2/9    DAVID ZACHARIAS      61 M MERCED            48:31  7:49 
   81  13/42   RICH HAHN            47 M CUPERTINO         48:32  7:49 
   82   8/19   MANUEL COTO          35 M WATSONVILLE       48:34  7:49 
   83   9/19   DAN SPINOGATTI       39 M WEST POINT        48:37  7:50 
   84   5/14   WARD BRADY           31 M SAN JOSE          48:37  7:50 
   85  12/29   STEPHEN THORSETT     44 M SANTA CRUZ        48:41  7:51 
   86  13/29   MITCH BARLAS         41 M SANTA CRUZ        48:42  7:51 
   87  14/42   MIKE PRAMUK          47 M SANTA CRUZ        48:55  7:53 
   88   8/15   ROB STRATA           26 M SANTA CRUZ        48:56  7:53 
   89  15/42   HANS LEUTHOLD        49 M SANTA CRUZ        49:00  7:54 
   90   2/26   MARGARET ELLIS       34 F WATSONVILLE       49:11  7:55 
   91  16/42   THOMAS SAUCEDA       46 M SANTA CRUZ        49:25  7:58 
   92   3/9    DON ARTHUR           60 M SANTA CRUZ        49:29  7:58 
   93   3/26   STEPHANIE SERRANO-O  30 F WATSONVILLE       49:32  7:59 
   94   6/14   MATT ROGERS          32 M WEST POINT        49:34  7:59 
   95   6/10   THOMAS HARRISON      24 M APTOS             49:35  7:59 
   96   1/14   SHERRI MCQUAIDE      51 F BONNY DOON        49:47  8:01 
   97   4/17   DAVE ALAN            59 M MONTEREY          49:56  8:03 
   98   2/23   CATHY PHILIPOVITCH   41 F SANTA CRUZ        49:58  8:03 
   99  10/19   DENNIS COONAN        39 M SAN JOSE          50:00  8:03 
 100    4/26   KATHERINE MOORE      32 F SAN MATEO         50:01  8:03 
 101    4/23   KELLY PALMER         36 F SAN JOSE          50:02  8:03 
 102    9/15   MIKE ROTTLER         28 M SOQUEL            50:05  8:04 
 103    1/3    DENNIS HARTLEY       70 M SANTA CRUZ        50:14  8:05 
 104   17/42   DAVID SCHOLAR        45 M SANTA CRUZ        50:26  8:07 
 105   18/42   DRVDENCIO SANCHEZ    45 M WATSONVILLE       50:43  8:10 
 106    5/11   GARRETT IRIZARRY     16 M LOS GATOS         50:48  8:11 
 107   11/19   TRENT TARRIS         35 M APTOS             50:54  8:12 
 108   10/15   ALVARO MILLAN        27 M SAN JOSE          50:59  8:13 
 109   11/15   RYAN REGO            27 M SANTA CRUZ        50:59  8:13 
 110    1/7    MICHAEL CLARK        69 M SANTA CRUZ        51:00  8:13 
 111    4/9    TEALL MESSER         62 M SOQUEL            51:02  8:13 
 112    5/17   SCOTT HORLOCK        55 M SANTA CRUZ        51:04  8:14 
 113    1/26   DEBRA SERRANO        48 F WATSONVILLE       51:11  8:15 
 114    6/11   CORT YOUNG           14 M APTOS             51:17  8:16 
 115   19/42   SCOTT WHISLER        48 M BOULDER CREEK     51:20  8:16 
 116    3/9    NATALIE SANDOVAL     16 F SAN JUAN BAUTIS   51:20  8:16 
 117    2/7    PHIL DARNALL         65 M SAN JOSE          51:21  8:16 
 118    6/17   JOHN KANE            56 M WATSONVILLE       51:25  8:17 
 119    2/26   BETH DYER            48 F BEN LOMOND        51:32  8:18 
 120   12/19   YUN LIN              36 M SAN JOSE          51:37  8:19 
 121    4/14   JENNY WHITING        22 F SANTA CRUZ        51:41  8:19 
 122    4/28   TAMAR SCHWARTZBART   27 F SANTA CRUZ        52:01  8:23 
 123    5/14   ASHLEY WILSON        24 F SANTA CRUZ        52:12  8:25 
 124    3/23   SYLVIE MAXWELL       44 F WATSONVILLE       52:14  8:25 
 125   20/42   SCOTT GOODRICH       49 M SCOTTS VALLEY     52:14  8:25 
 126   21/42   KEITH NEWMAN         48 M SUNNYVALE         52:18  8:25 
 127   22/42   TOM KANE             47 M SAN LEANDRO       52:23  8:26 
 128    5/23   TANYA MACHANK        38 F SANTA CRUZ        52:27  8:27 
 129   23/42   STEVE LEUCK          45 M SANTA CRUZ        52:28  8:27 
 130    7/14   ANTHONY MARIN        33 M LOS BANOS         52:29  8:27 
 131   11/24   DAN ASPROMONTE       53 M SCOTTS VALLEY     52:34  8:28 
 132   14/29   DEREK GARCIA         42 M GILROY            52:36  8:28 
 133   15/29   ERIC BRUSVEN         40 M SOQUEL            52:44  8:30 
 134    5/28   ELIZABETH MILLAR     26 F APTOS             52:45  8:30 
 135   12/24   STEPHEN MARCHI       54 M PLEASANTON        52:49  8:30 
 136    2/14   KAREN SANDERSON      50 F SOQUEL            52:50  8:31 
 137   24/42   JON SISK             47 M SANTA CRUZ        52:52  8:31 
 138    3/14   SUE DUNN             53 F WATSONVILLE       52:56  8:31 
 139    8/14   GERMAN MILLAN        30 M WATSONVILLE       52:59  8:32 
 140    6/14   MOLLY INTERSIMONE    21 F LA SELVA BEACH    53:07  8:33 
 141    5/26   MAGIC ORGIL          30 F RANCHO CORDOVA    53:16  8:35 
 142    6/23   KIRSTEN DRYDEN       38 F LOS GATOS         53:17  8:35 
 143   16/29   NEIL MACDONALD       40 M BEN LOMOND        53:24  8:36 
 144    7/23   PASCALE WOWAK        36 F BEN LOMOND        53:31  8:37 
 145    6/28   MEGHAN RAMSTAD       26 F CAPITOLA          53:34  8:38 
 146   17/29   STUART GROOBY        40 M SOQUEL            53:37  8:38 
 147    8/23   PAIGE GODDARD        35 F LOS GATOS         53:39  8:38 
 148   25/42   RUSS SMYTH           48 M SANTA CRUZ        53:40  8:39 
 149    6/26   SARA THOMASY         30 F SACRAMENTO        53:43  8:39 
 150    9/14   MATTHHEW TIMBERLAKE  31 M SACRAMENTO        53:44  8:39 
 151    3/26   KATIE MALETA         47 F SOQUEL            53:55  8:41 
 152   26/42   DAVID CRUM           45 M SANTA CRUZ        53:56  8:41 
 153    7/11   MISAEL MILLAN        16 M SAN JOSE          53:59  8:42 
 154   18/29   EVAN FRINK           41 M SANTA CRUZ        54:02  8:42 
 155    7/10   SCOTT MOORE          21 M SANTA CRUZ        54:02  8:42 
 156   19/29   CHRIS ALUFFI         41 M SANTA CRUZ        54:03  8:42 
 157    1/7    VICTORIA KROS        61 F SAN JOSE          54:06  8:43 
 158    7/28   RACHEL ROGERS        25 F WEST POINT        54:08  8:43 
 159    7/17   DOUG ZUMBIEL         56 M APTOS             54:13  8:44 
 160    8/11   KEVIN HOFFERT        13 M SAN MATEO         54:19  8:45 
 161    8/10   MIKE MULAREB         24 M FRESNO            54:20  8:45 
 162    9/23   CATALINA CORTESE     38 F SANTA CRUZ        54:22  8:45 
 163   10/14   BILL HEINRICH        32 M SANTA CRUZ        54:24  8:46 
 164    2/3    JIM HAMM             70 M SAN JOSE          54:30  8:47 
 165   13/24   KEN WHITING          53 M SANTA CRUZ        54:31  8:47 
 166    8/17   ELIAS TAPIA          58 M SANTA CRUZ        54:33  8:47 
 167    7/26   LISA GARRATT         34 F SANTA CRUZ        54:35  8:48 
 168    4/23   MARYJO MARANGHI      43 F                   54:43  8:49 
 169   11/14   JOSEPH JOHNSON       33 M SANTA CRUZ        54:43  8:49 
 170    5/23   HEATHER RICKS        41 F STOCKTON          54:44  8:49 
 171    9/17   NORBERT NEUMANN      59 M SANTA CRUZ        54:53  8:50 
 172   27/42   BRUCE LAWRIE         49 M SCOTTS VALLEY     54:57  8:51 
 173   28/42   JOHN JACQUE          47 M APTOS             54:58  8:51 
 174    9/10   DAN MUZIK            19 M HOLLISTER         54:59  8:51 
 175   10/23   ALI GEIGER           35 F OAK CREEK         55:00  8:51 
 176    2/7    CHRISTINE BLUE       60 F LOS GATOS         55:02  8:52 
 177   11/23   KARLIE LEPITO        36 F SANTA CRUZ        55:08  8:53 
 178   12/15   AGUSTIN TORRES JR    28 M MILPITAS          55:10  8:53 
 179    4/26   LISA PIEDISCALZI     45 F APTOS             55:13  8:54 
 180   13/19   SCOTT LORENZ         35 M SCOTTS VALLEY     55:15  8:54 
 181   12/23   LEIGHANN WORK        35 F SANTA CRUZ        55:16  8:54 
 182   29/42   THOMAS FRY           46 M SUNNYVALE         55:19  8:55 
 183   12/14   AARON CUMMINGS       34 M SAN JOSE          55:20  8:55 
 184    7/14   MARIANNE ROSSI       24 F SANTA CRUZ        55:22  8:55 
 185    3/7    LEON PEARCE          69 M CAMBELL           55:23  8:55 
 186   10/17   RICHARD ROSSI        58 M FELTON            55:24  8:55 
 187   13/23   LAURA CHIORELLO      35 F SOQUEL            55:26  8:56 
 188   11/17   VERN KATZ            56 M EUGENE            55:38  8:58 
 189    9/11   CHANCE STOCKING      13 M ARBUCKLE          55:39  8:58 
 190   20/29   KELLY PARKER         44 M SANTA CRUZ        55:44  8:59 
 191   10/10   TREVOR EDMONDS       24 M SANTA CRUZ        55:46  8:59 
 192   30/42   DANIEL MONCINO       46 M SCOTTS VALLEY     55:53  9:00 
 193   14/24   MANUEL QUIROZ        50 M WATSONVILLE       55:53  9:00 
 194   14/19   JOHN FETTER          39 M FRESNO            55:54  9:00 
 195    1/10   LISA MILLER-ANDERSO  57 F SANTA CRUZ        55:57  9:01 
 196   15/19   JEFF CHASE           39 M KLAMATH FALLS     55:59  9:01 
 197    8/26   KELLY QUINLAN        32 F CAPITOLA          56:05  9:02 
 198   21/29   JOHN CEIDEBURG       42 M BROOKS            56:06  9:02 
 199   22/29   KAZ SHAIKH           41 M CUPERTINO         56:09  9:03 
 200    5/26   SUE HOFFERT          45 F SAN MATEO         56:10  9:03 
 201   31/42   JIM DYER             47 M STOCKTON          56:11  9:03 
 202    4/14   LISA CARDOZA         50 F APTOS             56:12  9:03 
 203    8/28   KATHERINE CRESSATY   28 F MOUNT HERMON      56:17  9:04 
 204   32/42   DANNY McDONALD       47 M SCOTTS VALLEY     56:24  9:05 
 205   15/24   GARY SPARER          52 M SANTA CLARA       56:33  9:06 
 206   33/42   JEFF CRACOLICE       46 M SANTA CRUZ        56:35  9:07 
 207   10/11   COLE GARNER          16 M SANTA CRUZ        56:48  9:09 
 208   16/24   BOB GARNER           51 M SANTA CRUZ        56:50  9:09 
 209   23/29   CLAY RABUN           41 M SAN MATEO         56:54  9:10 
 210    6/26   LAURA ALIOTO         48 F SOQUEL            56:57  9:10 
 211    4/9    SARAH OLIPHANT       14 F                   57:01  9:11 
 212   16/19   DANIEL GALPIN        37 M SANTA CRUZ        57:02  9:11 
 213    1/3    AMANDA MC KNIGHT     73 F SANTA CRUZ        57:08  9:12 
 214           # 966 UNKNOWN           M                   57:09  9:12 
 215   14/23   HEATHER RHODES       39 F SANTA CRUZ        57:14  9:13 
 216    6/23   AMANDA LOURIA        41 F DALY CITY         57:19  9:14 
 217   12/17   REX STEWART          55 M FELTON            57:22  9:14 
 218    9/26   LOUISE SIDDONS       31 F SANTA CRUZ        57:27  9:15 
 219    7/26   CORINNE BARKOW       48 F SUNNYVALE         57:28  9:15 
 220   13/15   ROHAN KAMATH         26 M SAN JOSE          57:29  9:15 
 221    9/28   HELEN O'BRIEN        29 F LOS ALTOS HILLS   57:45  9:18 
 222   10/26   MANDY BELL           32 F MONTEREY          57:51  9:19 
 223   11/26   JENNIFER THREADGOLD  33 F BREMERTON         57:52  9:19 
 224   13/14   JEFF BEAN            34 M SOQUEL            57:59  9:20 
 225    7/23   KRISTA HOLT          40 F SANTA CRUZ        58:00  9:20 
 226   15/23   LAUREL PEROTTI       35 F SANTA CRUZ        58:00  9:21 
 227    8/23   ALISSA POWELL        40 F SANTA CRUZ        58:01  9:21 
 228    9/23   KIM LOWE             42 F SANTA CRUZ        58:02  9:21 
 229   12/26   ANDREA CALDERON      33 F ORANGEVALE        58:13  9:23 
 230    8/14   LAUREL CEDARBLADE    19 F WATSONVILLE       58:19  9:24 
 231   34/42   PHILLIP NAVARRO      45 M CAPITOLA          58:25  9:24 
 232    5/9    KEVIN LAWLER         60 M SANTA CRUZ        58:33  9:26 
 233   24/29   KEN PITTMAN          41 M SANTA CRUZ        58:35  9:26 
 234   25/29   GLENN GOODRICH       41 M PACIFIC GROVE     58:38  9:27 
 235   35/42   DAVID SERRANO        46 M WATSONVILLE       58:43  9:27 
 236   13/17   PAUL KEETON          57 M PIONEER           58:55  9:29 
 237    6/9    KEN FULLER           61 M SACRAMENTO        58:56  9:29 
 238   10/28   ROBIN BERG           25 F SAN JOSE          59:03  9:31 
 239   16/23   GEORGIA ACOSTA       38 F WATSONVILLE       59:05  9:31 
 240    9/14   RACHEL PINKERTON     21 F CAPITOLA          59:09  9:32 
 241   10/23   KRISTIE MACDONALD    40 F BEN LOMOND        59:17  9:33 
 242   17/23   MICHELLE SALDANA     37 F SANTA CRUZ        59:20  9:33 
 243   17/24   BRADLEY ROADES       50 M SANTA CRUZ        59:22  9:34 
 244   17/19   WILLIAM MORRIS       38 M SANTA CRUZ        59:25  9:34 
 245   11/28   ANNA DERIVI-CASTELL  25 F SANTA CRUZ        59:30  9:35 
 246   11/23   JERI LANG            42 F BEN LOMOND        59:32  9:35 
 247    8/26   KYOKO FREEMAN        46 F SANTA CRUZ        59:45  9:37 
 248   14/15   CHRIS MCMORRON       25 M LOS GATOS         59:48  9:38 
 249   14/17   PAUL BECK            55 M CUPERTINO         59:49  9:38 
 250   15/17   HIRAM CLAWSON        58 M SANTA CRUZ        59:52  9:38 
 251   18/23   EVANGELINA MADRIGAL  39 F SANTA CRUZ        59:53  9:39 
 252    5/14   RUTHANN NELCH        51 F MENLO PARK        59:54  9:39 
 253    5/9    ALLIE NELCH          17 F MENLO PARK        59:55  9:39 
 254   12/23   MARGIE SISK          44 F SANTA CRUZ        59:58  9:39 
 255   13/23   JOAN HOLLAND         41 F SARATOGA        1:00:00  9:40 
 256   14/23   CHRISTI VOENELL      41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:01  9:40 
 257   26/29   RON GOODMAN          43 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:01  9:40 
 258   11/11   SIMON WAEVER         13 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:03  9:40 
 259    1/2    ALEX CONDOTTI        12 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:04  9:40 
 260   13/26   JEN SWAN             33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:04  9:40 
 261    9/26   RENEE IRIZARRY       48 F LOS GATOS       1:00:11  9:42 
 262   36/42   BRYN YOUNG           47 M APTOS           1:00:13  9:42 
 263   14/26   STACY PLUMMER        30 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:16  9:42 
 264   10/26   LISA CEDARBLADE      47 F WATSONVILLE     1:00:16  9:42 
 265   12/28   SARA DENHAM          25 F HOLLISTER       1:00:19  9:43 
 266   10/14   HEATHER FUNK         20 F SAN JOSE        1:00:19  9:43 
 267    6/9    OLIVIA OWENS         14 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:28  9:44 
 268    3/7    EILEEN VESELY        63 F SAN JOSE        1:00:29  9:44 
 269    4/7    CAROL O'BRIEN        60 F LOS ALTOS HILLS 1:00:30  9:45 
 270   37/42   ARNOLD OLIPHANT      49 M SUNNYVALE       1:00:35  9:45 
 271   15/23   LORI CARTWRIGHT      43 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:35  9:45 
 272   16/23   JENNIFER ANDERSON    42 F MONTEREY        1:00:37  9:46 
 273   11/14   LUCIE ALIOTO         19 F SOQUEL          1:00:40  9:46 
 274   27/29   MICHAEL COFFMAN      41 M WATSONVILLE     1:00:41  9:46 
 275   17/23   BARBARA CHOI         44 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:43  9:47 
 276   28/29   ANTHONY CONDOTTI     44 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:44  9:47 
 277    2/10   BETTY BULLARD        59 F SANTA CRUZ      1:01:02  9:50 
 278   18/24   GENE MALONZO         50 M MORGAN HILL     1:01:10  9:51 
 279   11/26   JENNIFER EISELE      45 F MILLVILLE       1:01:14  9:52 
 280   13/28   TERESA JAUREGUI      26 F SAN JOSE        1:01:18  9:52 
 281   15/15   PEDRO BELTRAN        26 M SAN JOSE        1:01:19  9:52 
 282   14/28   REBECCA ALLEY        26 F BEN LOMOND      1:01:42  9:56 
 283   15/28   TORI BURNETTE        25 F EL GRANADA      1:02:10 10:01 
 284   16/28   AMY EVANS            26 F SOQUEL          1:02:30 10:04 
 285   15/26   SARA MARTINEZ        30 F SANTA CRUZ      1:02:35 10:05 
 286    6/14   CHERIE REPHAN        51 F BOULDER CREEK   1:02:47 10:07 
 287   18/23   KAREN BEATO          44 F ALAMEDA         1:02:53 10:08 
 288           SCOTT CORTESE           M SANTA CRUZ      1:03:03 10:09 
 289   12/26   CHRISTINE BOLES      49 F APTOS           1:03:10 10:10 
 290   17/28   HEATHER LARSON       28 F SAN JOSE        1:03:10 10:10 
 291    4/7    JAMES CAMP           65 M LOS GATOS       1:03:11 10:11 
 292    3/10   KAY MITCHELL         55 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:12 10:11 
 293   19/24   WAYNE LARSON         51 M SANTA CRUZ      1:03:12 10:11 
 294   14/14   JEREMY PULLMAN       33 M SAN JOSE        1:03:17 10:12 
 295   38/42   RENOLD IRIZARRY      47 M LOS GATOS       1:03:22 10:12 
 296   16/26   CLAIRE OBRIEN        30 F TAKOMA PARK     1:03:23 10:12 
 297   18/19   CHRIS PATRICIO       36 M SEASIDE         1:03:31 10:14 
 298   13/26   CHIE KAWAHARA        45 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:34 10:14 
 299    4/10   NANNETTE BENEDICT    56 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:38 10:15 
 300    7/14   DENISE MOORE         54 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:03:42 10:16 
 301   17/26   EUNICE CHAVEZ        31 F WATSONVILLE     1:04:06 10:19 
 302   18/26   ELIZABETH CHAVEZ     34 F WATSONVILLE     1:04:09 10:20 
 303   12/14   MYRA VASQUEZ         24 F HALF MOON BAY   1:04:10 10:20 
 304   29/29   KARL PHILIPOVITCH    40 M SANTA CRUZ      1:04:25 10:22 
 305    7/9    MAKENNA AUSTIN       18 F MORGAN  HILL    1:04:35 10:24 
 306    5/10   ARACELY AREAS        55 F SAN JOSE        1:04:53 10:27 
 307   14/26   SUSAN WALDEN         48 F HOUSTON         1:04:58 10:28 
 308   20/24   JOHN CHILTON         52 M SANTA CRUZ      1:05:33 10:33 
 309   18/28   AMY HENNEMAN         26 F HOLLISTER       1:05:41 10:35 
 310   16/17   GARY MCNEIL          58 M FELTON          1:05:56 10:37 
 311    5/7    KATY BROPHY          62 F SANTA CRUZ      1:05:58 10:37 
 312    8/14   PATRICIA LONG        53 F APTOS           1:06:42 10:45 
 313   17/17   BOB BURKLE           58 M APTOS           1:06:55 10:46 
 314    1/2    McLENDON ORTIZ        5 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:00 10:47 
 315   19/23   ANNE WEIDLICH        39 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:00 10:47 
 316   20/23   MIRIAM KALAANI       35 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:04 10:48 
 317   21/24   TIMOTHY MOORE        51 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:07:05 10:48 
 318   19/28   ASHLEY JOYCE         25 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:08 10:49 
 319   13/14   LILI RINGOLD-BROWN   24 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:09 10:49 
 320   19/26   BROOKE RHEAD         32 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:10 10:49 
 321   20/28   KIRA MILLER          26 F SAN JOSE        1:07:12 10:49 
 322   21/23   TAMMY ABRAHAM        37 F APTOS           1:07:17 10:50 
 323    5/7    THOMAS WICHELMANN    68 M SANTA CRUZ      1:07:23 10:51 
 324   21/28   BARBARA AQUINO       27 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:25 10:51 
 325   22/24   CHRISTOPHER MURRAY   52 M SOQUEL          1:07:58 10:57 
 326    6/10   ELISE LEGARE         55 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:02 10:57 
 327   15/26   LETICIA MEDINA       45 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:05 10:58 
 328   16/26   SUE FUNK             47 F SAN JOSE        1:08:09 10:59 
 329   22/28   KELLY INGRAM         27 F SAN JOSE        1:08:20 11:00 
 330   19/23   NANCY KANG           43 F RENO            1:08:28 11:02 
 331   20/26   AMY LINDSTRUM        34 F LOS ANGELES     1:08:52 11:05 
 332   21/26   JILL ILLIDGE         33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:53 11:06 
 333    9/14   MARCIA SMITH         50 F SANTA CRUZ      1:09:13 11:09 
 334   39/42   ALBERT MANABE        46 M SEASIDE         1:09:14 11:09 
 335    7/9    ALAN RICHARDS        62 M SANTA CRUZ      1:09:16 11:09 
 336   17/26   CAROL REESE          45 F SAN JOSE        1:09:17 11:09 
 337    2/2    HEIDI OLIPHANT       11 F SUNNYVALE       1:09:28 11:11 
 338   18/26   LYNETTE OLIPHAT      49 F SUNNYVALE       1:09:35 11:12 
 339   19/26   SUNNI WON            47 F MANHATTAN BEACH 1:09:36 11:13 
 340   10/14   PAULA KELLY          51 F MORGAN HILL     1:09:48 11:14 
 341   20/26   DEBRA SCHWARTZ       49 F CAMPBELL        1:09:50 11:15 
 342    8/9    JIM CAVIGLIA         60 M SAN JOSE        1:10:16 11:19 
 343   22/26   NICOLE ARNOLD        33 F SAN JOSE        1:10:16 11:19 
 344    2/3    KATHERINE BEIERS     76 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:22 11:20 
 345   23/28   CHRISTY WOHLERT      25 F SANTA ROSA      1:11:22 11:30 
 346   20/23   CLAIRE OWENS         42 F SANTA CRUZ      1:11:29 11:31 
 347   19/19   CHRIS YOSHIDA        37 M SANTA CRUZ      1:12:32 11:41 
 348   22/23   VICTORIA BACON       36 F APTOS           1:12:43 11:43 
 349   23/26   HANNAH HAMIL         33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:12:44 11:43 
 350   24/28   KATELYN MARTIN       25 F LA MESA         1:13:04 11:46 
 351   25/28   CONNIE GUERRERO      27 F SANTA CRUZ      1:13:21 11:49 
 352    6/7    YVONNE STONE         60 F SAN JOSE        1:13:33 11:51 
 353    1/2    BARBARA PEARCE       69 F CAMPBELL        1:13:34 11:51 
 354   21/26   ERIN KENNEDY         47 F SAN JOSE        1:13:36 11:51 
 355   40/42   STEVE RISPOLI        46 M SAN JOSE        1:13:37 11:51 
 356    7/10   PAULA SCHNEIDER      57 F BEN LOMOND      1:15:01 12:05 
 357   22/26   REBECCA PACHECO      47 F SAN JOSE        1:15:01 12:05 
 358   24/26   EAN MAY              32 F FORT COLLINS    1:15:53 12:13 
 359   25/26   MONICA AVILA         30 F SAN JOSE        1:17:11 12:26 
 360   23/23   GINNA CORTEZ         38 F TURLOCK         1:17:22 12:27 
 361   21/23   FELICIA FRY          40 F SUNNYVALE       1:17:33 12:29 
 362   23/26   TINA MOORE           47 F CAMPBELL        1:18:05 12:34 
 363           MICHELLE CANTOR         F SANTA CRUZ      1:18:18 12:36 
 364   22/23   KERI PETERSEN        40 F SANTA CRUZ      1:18:34 12:39 
 365   26/26   TRACY PULLMAN        33 F SAN JOSE        1:19:26 12:47 
 366   26/28   LISA RUPP            29 F SANTA CRUZ      1:19:26 12:47 
 367   24/26   DAWN CRAVEN          48 F TURLOCK         1:19:47 12:51 
 368    8/9    NICOLE HOFFERT       17 F SAN MATEO       1:20:46 13:00 
 369    9/9    MOIRA PULIDO         17 F SAN MATEO       1:20:46 13:00 
 370   23/24   GARY EKIN            54 M SANTA CRUZ      1:20:54 13:02 
 371    3/3    KRIS MACANICK        70 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:04 13:03 
 372    8/10   KATHY BREWINGTON     59 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:42 13:09 
 373    9/9    ARTHUR SCHWARTZ      63 M SANTA CRUZ      1:22:28 13:17 
 374   11/14   MARY ZAVANELLI       53 F SANTA CRUZ      1:24:08 13:33 
 375    9/10   PENNI BENETSON       58 F BOULDER CREEK   1:24:08 13:33 
 376   27/28   SANDY STEC           28 F MILPITAS        1:25:42 13:48 
 377   41/42   HOWARD GEBB          48 M SAN JOSE        1:25:45 13:48 
 378   10/10   JEANNE JOHNSON       57 F SANTA CRUZ      1:25:47 13:49 
 379    2/2    NANCY MITRICK        66 F FREMONT         1:25:55 13:50 
 380   12/14   NINA LINDSEY         51 F SAN JOSE        1:27:10 14:02 
 381    6/7    MYRON SMITH          69 M LOS GATOS       1:28:20 14:13 
 382   14/14   KELLI HOFFERT        19 F SAN MATEO       1:29:45 14:27 
 383   42/42   RONALD CRAVEN        49 M TURLOCK         1:30:40 14:36 
 384   13/14   JANET KIDDOO         54 F SANTA CLARA     1:31:41 14:46 
 385    3/3    JACK WOOLDRIDGE      79 M SANTA CRUZ      1:32:01 14:49 
 386    7/7    WILLIAM SULLIVAN II  65 M SAN JOSE        1:32:01 14:49 
 387   28/28   ANDREA BONILLA       25 F MOUNT HERMON    1:32:27 14:53 
 388   23/23   JILL BOWER           43 F SAN BRUNO       1:39:45 16:04 
 389   25/26   CATHLEEN BLATT       46 F CLAYTON         1:40:11 16:08 
 390   14/14   LAURIE PALMER        53 F ALAMO           1:40:11 16:08 
 391    2/2    EVAN WOLCOTT          7 M SANTA CRUZ      1:41:45 16:23 
 392   24/24   DENNIS BONER         53 M SAN BRUNO       1:41:51 16:24 
 393   26/26   MICHELLE ANAYA       45 F AROMAS          1:46:30 17:09 
 394    7/7    DIANA DOLAN          61 F UNION CITY      1:47:50 17:22


            10-K Age & Gender Graded Results

         DIV PL                                               REAL     AGE    AGE 
  
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S CITY              TIME   
  TIME  
  
===== ======   =================== === = =============== ======= ========= ===== 
       1   1/3    AMANDA MC KNIGHT     73 F SANTA CRUZ        57:08   35:39   85.10 
       2   1/9    BOBBY NCKEE          60 M WATSONVILLE       40:21   32:28   82.74 
       3   1/10   JACOB EVANS          23 M PALO ALTO         33:48   33:48   79.45 
       4   1/15   JT SERVICE           28 M SAN FRANCISCO     34:29   34:28   77.90 
       5   2/15   JUSTIN COBURN        25 M SANTA CRUZ        34:50   34:50   77.10 
       6   1/14   RHODES WALTON        34 M SCOTTS VALLEY     35:35   35:01   76.68 
       7   2/10   CHRISTOPHER PROFFIT  19 M SANTA CRUZ        35:57   35:12   76.33 
       8   1/19   DEVON WALTON         36 M OAKLAND           36:51   35:52   74.90 
       9   1/7    VICTORIA KROS        61 F SAN JOSE          54:06   40:50   74.28 
      10   1/14   MELISSA COHEN        24 F SANTA CRUZ        41:19   41:19   73.43 
      11   1/24   RICHARD ROBINSON     51 M SANTA CRUZ        42:11   36:36   73.38 
      12   1/3    DENNIS HARTLEY       70 M SANTA CRUZ        50:14   36:46   73.05 
      13   2/3    KATHERINE BEIERS     76 F SANTA CRUZ      1:10:22   41:37   72.92 
      14   2/7    CHRISTINE BLUE       60 F LOS GATOS         55:02   42:08   72.00 
      15   2/14   KATE BOSSANGE        24 F WASHINGTON        42:08   42:08   72.00 
      16   1/11   COOPER KERSEY        17 M SANTA CRUZ        39:04   37:19   71.98 
      17   1/17   ROBERT MARGEVICOUS   56 M MORGAN HILL       44:52   37:21   71.89 
      18   1/42   SION PINHEIRO        49 M SANTA CRUZ        42:32   37:30   71.60 
      19   1/23   BIROIT JOHNSTON      41 F LOS GATOS         44:12   42:23   71.57 
      20   1/29   ED ACOSTA            40 M WATSONVILLE       39:52   37:40   71.31 
      21   2/24   JIM GARLAND          50 M SAN JOSE          43:08   37:44   71.18 
      22   3/15   SCOTT McCONVILLE     25 M SANTA CRUZ        37:45   37:45   71.14 
      23   1/7    MICHAEL CLARK        69 M SANTA CRUZ        51:00   37:45   71.12 
      24   2/29   DAVID GONZALES       44 M BOULDER CREEK     41:16   37:50   70.98 
      25   3/24   WILLIAM MENCHINE     54 M SANTA CRUZ        44:50   37:58   70.75 
      26   2/11   SAM KANE             15 M SAN LEANDRO       41:00   37:59   70.71 
      27   1/14   SHERRI MCQUAIDE      51 F BONNY DOON        49:47   43:00   70.55 
      28   2/42   TOM DORST            48 M CAPITOLA          42:53   38:07   70.49 
      29   4/24   EDDIE ROCHA          50 M WATSONVILLE       43:34   38:07   70.48 
      30   3/42   ADAM BLUM            45 M LOS GATOS         42:07   38:19   70.10 
      31   5/24   MARK KNAPP           51 M WATSONVILLE       44:16   38:24   69.94 
      32   2/9    DAVID ZACHARIAS      61 M MERCED            48:31   38:41   69.44 
      33   1/9    CALLIE COOPER        18 F ORANGEDALE        44:10   43:42   69.44 
      34   2/17   MURRAY LEWIS         57 M BEN LOMOND        46:59   38:47   69.26 
      35   3/11   SONDRE HUGSTED       15 M PACIFICA          41:52   38:48   69.23 
      36   6/24   TONY CASANO          50 M FELTON            44:24   38:51   69.15 
      37   3/29   KEVAN CHU            40 M SANTA CRUZ        41:12   38:56   68.99 
      38   4/42   ROD CABORN           49 M SOQUEL            44:15   39:01   68.82 
      39   3/14   COURTNEY COOPER      20 F MT. BERRY         44:10   44:09   68.74 
      40   1/23   SHOSHANAH ORZECH     37 F SANTA CRUZ        45:00   44:11   68.67 
      41   3/17   KEVIN JORDAN         56 M SANTA CRUZ        47:03   39:10   68.56 
      42   1/26   SUZIE JOCHNER        34 F SUNNYVALE         44:34   44:15   68.56 
      43   5/42   TOM JACOBSON         47 M BEN LOMOND        43:44   39:10   68.54 
      44   3/7    EILEEN VESELY        63 F SAN JOSE        1:00:29   44:20   68.43 
      45   3/10   PETER MULLIGAN       23 M STANFORD          39:19   39:19   68.30 
      46   7/24   MIKE RIORDAN         53 M SAN JOSE          46:08   39:23   68.17 
      47   2/14   SUE DUNN             53 F WATSONVILLE       52:56   44:34   68.09 
      48   2/7    PHIL DARNALL         65 M SAN JOSE          51:21   39:29   68.02 
      49   1/10   LISA MILLER-ANDERSO  57 F SANTA CRUZ        55:57   44:41   67.92 
      50   2/23   SAMANTHA FORDE       37 F SANTA CRUZ        45:34   44:43   67.83 
      51   2/9    TANYA NARANJO        15 F SOQUEL            46:52   44:44   67.83 
      52   4/29   DAN MCKINNON         42 M SANTA CRUZ        42:38   39:42   67.63 
      53   3/9    DON ARTHUR           60 M SANTA CRUZ        49:29   39:48   67.47 
      54   6/42   DANIEL RUIZ          49 M SANTA CRUZ        45:12   39:52   67.37 
      55   8/24   MASAO TAKEOKA        51 M APTOS             45:58   39:53   67.34 
      56   2/3    JIM HAMM             70 M SAN JOSE          54:30   39:53   67.33 
      57   9/24   KEITH BROWN          52 M SANTA CRUZ        46:44   40:13   66.78 
      58   4/9    TEALL MESSER         62 M SOQUEL            51:02   40:20   66.60 
      59   4/17   DAVE ALAN            59 M MONTEREY          49:56   40:31   66.29 
      60   7/42   JOSE OGARRIO         49 M SANTA CRUZ        46:02   40:35   66.17 
      61   3/23   TRINITY MAGAS        35 F SANTA CRUZ        46:21   45:52   66.15 
      62   1/28   ASHLEY FRENCH        26 F SOQUEL            45:53   45:53   66.13 
      63   1/26   DEBRA SERRANO        48 F WATSONVILLE       51:11   45:53   66.11 
      64  10/24   DARREN DAVISON       53 M SOQUEL            47:45   40:46   65.87 
      65   2/26   BETH DYER            48 F BEN LOMOND        51:32   46:12   65.66 
      66   3/14   KAREN SANDERSON      50 F SOQUEL            52:50   46:13   65.65 
      67   3/7    LEON PEARCE          69 M CAMBELL           55:23   41:00   65.50 
      68   4/7    CAROL O'BRIEN        60 F LOS ALTOS HILLS 1:00:30   46:20   65.49 
      69   8/42   ALBERT DELATORRE     47 M WATSONVILLE       46:18   41:29   64.73 
      70   5/29   JOSH MADER           42 M SANTA CRUZ        44:35   41:30   64.69 
      71   2/19   ALEX MAY             35 M FORT COLLINS      42:26   41:32   64.67 
      72   2/14   TONY MOLFINO         31 M FOLSOM            41:59   41:47   64.29 
      73   4/15   JEREMY PAXSON        28 M GERMANY           41:48   41:48   64.25 
      74   2/10   BETTY BULLARD        59 F SANTA CRUZ      1:01:02   47:24   64.01 
      75   9/42   BRUCE BLOCK          48 M SANTA CRUZ        47:30   42:13   63.62 
      76   6/29   PATRICK DOUGHTY      44 M SAN JOSE          46:05   42:15   63.56 
      77   7/29   CRAIG PETERSEN       42 M SUNNYVALE         45:33   42:24   63.31 
      78   2/23   CATHY PHILIPOVITCH   41 F SANTA CRUZ        49:58   47:55   63.31 
      79   2/28   ROHANNA MCCORD       29 F SANTA CRUZ        48:02   48:02   63.15 
      80   3/19   DEREK BOERGER        37 M LOS GATOS         44:02   42:33   63.11 
      81   3/28   CARSON CHRISTIANO    26 F BERKELEY          48:20   48:20   62.78 
      82   5/17   JOHN KANE            56 M WATSONVILLE       51:25   42:48   62.73 
      83   6/17   SCOTT HORLOCK        55 M SANTA CRUZ        51:04   42:52   62.64 
      84   4/19   CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM  36 M SANTA CRUZ        44:06   42:54   62.59 
      85   1/2    McLENDON ORTIZ        5 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:00   48:29   62.58 
      86   5/19   BATES MARSHALL       35 M MONTREAL          43:56   43:00   62.47 
      87          UNOFFICIAL              M                   43:07   43:07   62.28 
      88  10/42   HANS LEUTHOLD        49 M SANTA CRUZ        49:00   43:12   62.15 
      89   2/26   MARGARET ELLIS       34 F WATSONVILLE       49:11   48:50   62.12 
      90   3/23   SYLVIE MAXWELL       44 F WATSONVILLE       52:14   48:52   62.08 
      91  11/42   KEVIN HASENAUER      47 M SCOTTS VALLEY     48:18   43:16   62.06 
      92  12/42   JASON WICHELMANN     45 M SANTA CRUZ        47:35   43:17   62.05 
      93   3/26   KATIE MALETA         47 F SOQUEL            53:55   48:55   62.01 
      94   8/29   AGEO GARCIA          40 M OROVILLE          45:56   43:25   61.87 
      95   5/7    KATY BROPHY          62 F SANTA CRUZ      1:05:58   49:05   61.83 
      96   1/2    BARBARA PEARCE       69 F CAMPBELL        1:13:34   49:07   61.77 
      97  13/42   RICH HAHN            47 M CUPERTINO         48:32   43:29   61.76 
      98   4/14   LISA CARDOZA         50 F APTOS             56:12   49:10   61.72 
      99   4/10   ESTEBAN SHATTUCK     19 M HOLLISTER         44:29   43:33   61.68 
     100   4/23   KELLY PALMER         36 F SAN JOSE          50:02   49:19   61.51 
     101  14/42   MATTHEW WOLFINGER    45 M SANTA CRUZ        48:04   43:44   61.42 
     102   3/26   STEPHANIE SERRANO-O  30 F WATSONVILLE       49:32   49:31   61.29 
     103  15/42   MIKE PRAMUK          47 M SANTA CRUZ        48:55   43:49   61.27 
     104   9/29   JOHN NICEWONGER      42 M LOS GATOS         47:07   43:52   61.20 
     105   3/9    NATALIE SANDOVAL     16 F SAN JUAN BAUTIS   51:20   49:38   61.14 
     106  10/29   CHRIS FLAHERTY       40 M STOCKTON          46:31   43:58   61.10 
     107   5/10   KRIS KLAY            19 M CAPITOLA          45:06   44:09   60.85 
     108   4/26   KATHERINE MOORE      32 F SAN MATEO         50:01   49:53   60.82 
     109   7/17   NORBERT NEUMANN      59 M SANTA CRUZ        54:53   44:32   60.32 
     110   4/11   CODY LOVE            16 M SANTA CRUZ        47:19   44:34   60.25 
     111  16/42   THOMAS SAUCEDA       46 M SANTA CRUZ        49:25   44:37   60.18 
     112  11/29   STEPHEN THORSETT     44 M SANTA CRUZ        48:41   44:38   60.16 
     113   8/17   ELIAS TAPIA          58 M SANTA CRUZ        54:33   44:38   60.14 
     114  11/24   STEPHEN MARCHI       54 M PLEASANTON        52:49   44:43   60.05 
     115  12/24   DAN ASPROMONTE       53 M SCOTTS VALLEY     52:34   44:53   59.83 
     116   3/14   SHANE VANDER VEEN    30 M SANTA CRUZ        45:06   44:59   59.69 
     117   9/17   DOUG ZUMBIEL         56 M APTOS             54:13   45:08   59.50 
     118   4/26   LAURA ALIOTO         48 F SOQUEL            56:57   51:03   59.42 
     119   5/26   LISA PIEDISCALZI     45 F APTOS             55:13   51:09   59.30 
     120  10/17   RICHARD ROSSI        58 M FELTON            55:24   45:20   59.21 
     121   5/23   TANYA MACHANK        38 F SANTA CRUZ        52:27   51:14   59.20 
     122   3/10   NANNETTE BENEDICT    56 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:38   51:30   58.92 
     123  17/42   SCOTT WHISLER        48 M BOULDER CREEK     51:20   45:37   58.88 
     124   6/26   CORINNE BARKOW       48 F SUNNYVALE         57:28   51:31   58.88 
     125  12/29   MITCH BARLAS         41 M SANTA CRUZ        48:42   45:41   58.78 
     126   4/23   MARYJO MARANGHI      43 F                   54:43   51:38   58.74 
     127   4/14   JENNY WHITING        22 F SANTA CRUZ        51:41   51:41   58.70 
     128   5/14   RUTHANN NELCH        51 F MENLO PARK        59:54   51:45   58.63 
     129  13/29   ROBERTO OGARRIO      40 M SEASIDE           48:30   45:50   58.60 
     130  18/42   DAVID SCHOLAR        45 M SANTA CRUZ        50:26   45:54   58.53 
     131   5/15   JUSTIN WOLFF         26 M SANTA CRUZ        45:53   45:53   58.53 
     132   4/10   KAY MITCHELL         55 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:12   51:50   58.53 
     133   4/28   TAMAR SCHWARTZBART   27 F SANTA CRUZ        52:01   52:01   58.33 
     134  19/42   SCOTT GOODRICH       49 M SCOTTS VALLEY     52:14   46:04   58.30 
     135   6/23   KIRSTEN DRYDEN       38 F LOS GATOS         53:17   52:03   58.28 
     136   7/26   SUE HOFFERT          45 F SAN MATEO         56:10   52:03   58.28 
     137  20/42   DRVDENCIO SANCHEZ    45 M WATSONVILLE       50:43   46:09   58.21 
     138   6/19   CHRISTOPHER OSORIO   36 M WATSONVILLE       47:27   46:10   58.17 
     139   5/14   ASHLEY WILSON        24 F SANTA CRUZ        52:12   52:12   58.11 
     140   7/19   DAN SPINOGATTI       39 M WEST POINT        48:37   46:17   58.02 
     141  11/17   VERN KATZ            56 M EUGENE            55:38   46:19   57.98 
     142   5/23   HEATHER RICKS        41 F STOCKTON          54:44   52:29   57.80 
     143  21/42   KEITH NEWMAN         48 M SUNNYVALE         52:18   46:29   57.79 
     144  13/24   KEN WHITING          53 M SANTA CRUZ        54:31   46:33   57.69 
     145   5/11   CORT YOUNG           14 M APTOS             51:17   46:37   57.60 
     146   5/28   ELIZABETH MILLAR     26 F APTOS             52:45   52:45   57.51 
     147   7/23   PASCALE WOWAK        36 F BEN LOMOND        53:31   52:46   57.50 
     148   6/15   PETER DERING         26 M SAN FRANCISCO     46:46   46:46   57.42 
     149   8/19   CHRIS FRY            37 M REDWOOD CITY      48:27   46:48   57.36 
     150   6/14   DENISE MOORE         54 F SCOTTS VALLEY   1:03:42   52:57   57.30 
     151  22/42   TOM KANE             47 M SAN LEANDRO       52:23   46:55   57.22 
     152   5/9    KEN FULLER           61 M SACRAMENTO        58:56   46:59   57.16 
     153   8/23   PAIGE GODDARD        35 F LOS GATOS         53:39   53:06   57.14 
     154   4/14   RAUL ORTIZ           33 M SANTA CRUZ        47:34   47:01   57.12 
     155   9/23   CATALINA CORTESE     38 F SANTA CRUZ        54:22   53:07   57.11 
     156   6/14   MOLLY INTERSIMONE    21 F LA SELVA BEACH    53:07   53:07   57.11 
     157   6/9    KEVIN LAWLER         60 M SANTA CRUZ        58:33   47:05   57.03 
     158   5/10   ARACELY AREAS        55 F SAN JOSE        1:04:53   53:13   57.01 
     159   5/26   MAGIC ORGIL          30 F RANCHO CORDOVA    53:16   53:15   56.99 
     160   3/3    KRIS MACANICK        70 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:04   53:14   56.97 
     161  23/42   JON SISK             47 M SANTA CRUZ        52:52   47:21   56.69 
     162   6/28   MEGHAN RAMSTAD       26 F CAPITOLA          53:34   53:34   56.63 
     163   4/9    SARAH OLIPHANT       14 F                   57:01   53:40   56.52 
     164   6/26   SARA THOMASY         30 F SACRAMENTO        53:43   53:42   56.52 
     165   9/19   MANUEL COTO          35 M WATSONVILLE       48:34   47:32   56.50 
     166          TEA NICHOLS             F SANTA CRUZ        47:33   47:33   56.48 
     167  10/19   DENNIS COONAN        39 M SAN JOSE          50:00   47:37   56.40 
     168  24/42   RUSS SMYTH           48 M SANTA CRUZ        53:40   47:42   56.32 
     169  25/42   STEVE LEUCK          45 M SANTA CRUZ        52:28   47:44   56.27 
     170   8/26   RENEE IRIZARRY       48 F LOS GATOS       1:00:11   53:57   56.22 
     171   6/11   GARRETT IRIZARRY     16 M LOS GATOS         50:48   47:51   56.11 
     172   7/28   RACHEL ROGERS        25 F WEST POINT        54:08   54:08   56.04 
     173   7/26   LISA GARRATT         34 F SANTA CRUZ        54:35   54:12   55.97 
     174   7/14   CHERIE REPHAN        51 F BOULDER CREEK   1:02:47   54:14   55.94 
     175   7/15   MIKE WOHLERT         26 M SANTA ROSA        48:06   48:06   55.83 
     176  10/23   KARLIE LEPITO        36 F SANTA CRUZ        55:08   54:21   55.82 
     177  12/17   REX STEWART          55 M FELTON            57:22   48:10   55.76 
     178  11/23   ALI GEIGER           35 F OAK CREEK         55:00   54:26   55.74 
     179   7/11   KEVIN HOFFERT        13 M SAN MATEO         54:19   48:18   55.58 
     180   5/14   WARD BRADY           31 M SAN JOSE          48:37   48:23   55.50 
     181   9/26   LISA CEDARBLADE      47 F WATSONVILLE     1:00:16   54:40   55.48 
     182  12/23   LEIGHANN WORK        35 F SANTA CRUZ        55:16   54:42   55.46 
     183  26/42   BRUCE LAWRIE         49 M SCOTTS VALLEY     54:57   48:27   55.43 
     184  10/26   KYOKO FREEMAN        46 F SANTA CRUZ        59:45   54:48   55.37 
     185  13/23   LAURA CHIORELLO      35 F SOQUEL            55:26   54:51   55.31 
     186   4/7    JAMES CAMP           65 M LOS GATOS       1:03:11   48:36   55.26 
     187  13/17   PAUL KEETON          57 M PIONEER           58:55   48:38   55.22 
     188   6/23   AMANDA LOURIA        41 F DALY CITY         57:19   54:57   55.19 
     189  14/24   GARY SPARER          52 M SANTA CLARA       56:33   48:40   55.18 
     190   7/23   KIM LOWE             42 F SANTA CRUZ        58:02   55:13   54.94 
     191  15/24   MANUEL QUIROZ        50 M WATSONVILLE       55:53   48:53   54.94 
     192   8/15   ROB STRATA           26 M SANTA CRUZ        48:56   48:56   54.88 
     193  14/29   DEREK GARCIA         42 M GILROY            52:36   48:59   54.82 
     194  14/17   HIRAM CLAWSON        58 M SANTA CRUZ        59:52   49:00   54.80 
     195   7/14   MARIANNE ROSSI       24 F SANTA CRUZ        55:22   55:22   54.79 
     196  27/42   DAVID CRUM           45 M SANTA CRUZ        53:56   49:04   54.74 
     197   6/14   MATT ROGERS          32 M WEST POINT        49:34   49:11   54.61 
     198  14/23   HEATHER RHODES       39 F SANTA CRUZ        57:14   55:36   54.58 
     199  28/42   JOHN JACQUE          47 M APTOS             54:58   49:15   54.52 
     200  16/24   BOB GARNER           51 M SANTA CRUZ        56:50   49:19   54.46 
     201   6/10   ELISE LEGARE         55 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:02   55:48   54.37 
     202   8/26   KELLY QUINLAN        32 F CAPITOLA          56:05   55:56   54.25 
     203   8/11   CHANCE STOCKING      13 M ARBUCKLE          55:39   49:30   54.25 
     204  11/26   CHRISTINE BOLES      49 F APTOS           1:03:10   55:56   54.23 
     205   8/23   KRISTA HOLT          40 F SANTA CRUZ        58:00   55:59   54.18 
     206   9/23   ALISSA POWELL        40 F SANTA CRUZ        58:01   56:00   54.16 
     207   6/10   THOMAS HARRISON      24 M APTOS             49:35   49:35   54.15 
     208  10/23   MARGIE SISK          44 F SANTA CRUZ        59:58   56:06   54.06 
     209   8/14   PATRICIA LONG        53 F APTOS           1:06:42   56:10   54.02 
     210   8/28   KATHERINE CRESSATY   28 F MOUNT HERMON      56:17   56:17   53.91 
     211  11/19   TRENT TARRIS         35 M APTOS             50:54   49:50   53.90 
     212  15/29   ERIC BRUSVEN         40 M SOQUEL            52:44   49:51   53.89 
     213   6/7    YVONNE STONE         60 F SAN JOSE        1:13:33   56:19   53.87 
     214  29/42   THOMAS FRY           46 M SUNNYVALE         55:19   49:56   53.77 
     215   9/15   MIKE ROTTLER         28 M SOQUEL            50:05   50:05   53.62 
     216  11/23   JERI LANG            42 F BEN LOMOND        59:32   56:39   53.57 
     217  12/19   YUN LIN              36 M SAN JOSE          51:37   50:13   53.49 
     218  15/17   PAUL BECK            55 M CUPERTINO         59:49   50:13   53.47 
     219  12/26   JENNIFER EISELE      45 F MILLVILLE       1:01:14   56:45   53.46 
     220  12/23   BARBARA CHOI         44 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:43   56:48   53.40 
     221  30/42   JIM DYER             47 M STOCKTON          56:11   50:20   53.34 
     222   5/9    OLIVIA OWENS         14 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:28   56:55   53.29 
     223   5/7    THOMAS WICHELMANN    68 M SANTA CRUZ      1:07:23   50:24   53.29 
     224  16/29   NEIL MACDONALD       40 M BEN LOMOND        53:24   50:28   53.22 
     225  31/42   DANIEL MONCINO       46 M SCOTTS VALLEY     55:53   50:27   53.21 
     226  32/42   DANNY McDONALD       47 M SCOTTS VALLEY     56:24   50:31   53.15 
     227  13/23   LORI CARTWRIGHT      43 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:35   57:11   53.04 
     228  17/29   STUART GROOBY        40 M SOQUEL            53:37   50:41   53.00 
     229  14/23   KRISTIE MACDONALD    40 F BEN LOMOND        59:17   57:14   53.00 
     230  18/29   EVAN FRINK           41 M SANTA CRUZ        54:02   50:41   52.98 
     231  19/29   CHRIS ALUFFI         41 M SANTA CRUZ        54:03   50:42   52.95 
     232   9/26   LOUISE SIDDONS       31 F SANTA CRUZ        57:27   57:24   52.86 
     233  15/23   LAUREL PEROTTI       35 F SANTA CRUZ        58:00   57:25   52.85 
     234   9/11   MISAEL MILLAN        16 M SAN JOSE          53:59   50:51   52.81 
     235  15/23   JOAN HOLLAND         41 F SARATOGA        1:00:00   57:32   52.72 
     236  16/23   CHRISTI VOENELL      41 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:01   57:32   52.72 
     237  10/15   ALVARO MILLAN        27 M SAN JOSE          50:59   50:59   52.68 
     238  11/15   RYAN REGO            27 M SANTA CRUZ        50:59   50:59   52.67 
     239  10/26   JENNIFER THREADGOLD  33 F BREMERTON         57:52   57:36   52.66 
     240  17/23   JENNIFER ANDERSON    42 F MONTEREY        1:00:37   57:41   52.60 
     241  11/26   MANDY BELL           32 F MONTEREY          57:51   57:42   52.59 
     242  16/23   GEORGIA ACOSTA       38 F WATSONVILLE       59:05   57:43   52.56 
     243  33/42   JEFF CRACOLICE       46 M SANTA CRUZ        56:35   51:05   52.55 
     244  20/29   KELLY PARKER         44 M SANTA CRUZ        55:44   51:06   52.55 
     245   9/28   HELEN O'BRIEN        29 F LOS ALTOS HILLS   57:45   57:45   52.53 
     246  12/26   ANDREA CALDERON      33 F ORANGEVALE        58:13   57:57   52.34 
     247   8/14   LAUREL CEDARBLADE    19 F WATSONVILLE       58:19   58:06   52.22 
     248  17/23   EVANGELINA MADRIGAL  39 F SANTA CRUZ        59:53   58:10   52.17 
     249  18/23   MICHELLE SALDANA     37 F SANTA CRUZ        59:20   58:14   52.09 
     250  13/26   SUSAN WALDEN         48 F HOUSTON         1:04:58   58:15   52.08 
     251   7/14   ANTHONY MARIN        33 M LOS BANOS         52:29   51:52   51.78 
     252   6/9    ALLIE NELCH          17 F MENLO PARK        59:55   58:39   51.72 
     253  17/24   BRADLEY ROADES       50 M SANTA CRUZ        59:22   51:56   51.71 
     254  18/23   KAREN BEATO          44 F ALAMEDA         1:02:53   58:50   51.56 
     255   1/2    ALEX CONDOTTI        12 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:04   52:06   51.54 
     256  14/26   CHIE KAWAHARA        45 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:34   58:54   51.50 
     257  21/29   JOHN CEIDEBURG       42 M BROOKS            56:06   52:14   51.40 
     258  10/28   ROBIN BERG           25 F SAN JOSE          59:03   59:03   51.38 
     259   9/14   RACHEL PINKERTON     21 F CAPITOLA          59:09   59:09   51.29 
     260  11/28   ANNA DERIVI-CASTELL  25 F SANTA CRUZ        59:30   59:30   50.98 
     261  22/29   KAZ SHAIKH           41 M CUPERTINO         56:09   52:41   50.97 
     262   8/14   GERMAN MILLAN        30 M WATSONVILLE       52:59   52:51   50.81 
     263  13/26   JEN SWAN             33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:04   59:48   50.72 
     264   7/10   PAULA SCHNEIDER      57 F BEN LOMOND      1:15:01   59:53   50.67 
     265  34/42   DAVID SERRANO        46 M WATSONVILLE       58:43   53:00   50.65 
     266  35/42   PHILLIP NAVARRO      45 M CAPITOLA          58:25   53:09   50.54 
     267  13/19   JOHN FETTER          39 M FRESNO            55:54   53:13   50.45 
     268   2/2    NANCY MITRICK        66 F FREMONT         1:25:55 1:00:10   50.43 
     269  14/19   JEFF CHASE           39 M KLAMATH FALLS     55:59   53:18   50.37 
     270  14/26   STACY PLUMMER        30 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:16 1:00:15   50.37 
     271   9/14   PAULA KELLY          51 F MORGAN HILL     1:09:48 1:00:17   50.32 
     272  10/14   HEATHER FUNK         20 F SAN JOSE        1:00:19 1:00:18   50.32 
     273  12/28   SARA DENHAM          25 F HOLLISTER       1:00:19 1:00:19   50.30 
     274  23/29   CLAY RABUN           41 M SAN MATEO         56:54   53:23   50.30 
     275  10/11   SIMON WAEVER         13 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:03   53:24   50.27 
     276  36/42   ARNOLD OLIPHANT      49 M SUNNYVALE       1:00:35   53:25   50.26 
     277   9/14   MATTHHEW TIMBERLAKE  31 M SACRAMENTO        53:44   53:28   50.23 
     278  11/14   LUCIE ALIOTO         19 F SOQUEL          1:00:40 1:00:26   50.20 
     279  18/24   GENE MALONZO         50 M MORGAN HILL     1:01:10   53:30   50.20 
     280  11/11   COLE GARNER          16 M SANTA CRUZ        56:48   53:30   50.19 
     281  10/14   MARCIA SMITH         50 F SANTA CRUZ      1:09:13 1:00:33   50.11 
     282   7/10   DAN MUZIK            19 M HOLLISTER         54:59   53:50   49.90 
     283   8/10   SCOTT MOORE          21 M SANTA CRUZ        54:02   53:50   49.88 
     284  37/42   BRYN YOUNG           47 M APTOS           1:00:13   53:57   49.77 
     285  10/14   BILL HEINRICH        32 M SANTA CRUZ        54:24   53:58   49.77 
     286  16/17   GARY MCNEIL          58 M FELTON          1:05:56   53:57   49.76 
     287  15/19   SCOTT LORENZ         35 M SCOTTS VALLEY     55:15   54:05   49.65 
     288  11/14   JOSEPH JOHNSON       33 M SANTA CRUZ        54:43   54:06   49.65 
     289  13/28   TERESA JAUREGUI      26 F SAN JOSE        1:01:18 1:01:18   49.49 
     290   9/10   MIKE MULAREB         24 M FRESNO            54:20   54:20   49.42 
     291  12/14   AARON CUMMINGS       34 M SAN JOSE          55:20   54:26   49.32 
     292  15/26   LYNETTE OLIPHAT      49 F SUNNYVALE       1:09:35 1:01:37   49.23 
     293  14/28   REBECCA ALLEY        26 F BEN LOMOND      1:01:42 1:01:42   49.17 
     294   2/2    HEIDI OLIPHANT       11 F SUNNYVALE       1:09:28 1:01:44   49.14 
     295   7/9    ALAN RICHARDS        62 M SANTA CRUZ      1:09:16   54:44   49.07 
     296  16/26   SUE FUNK             47 F SAN JOSE        1:08:09 1:01:49   49.06 
     297  17/26   DEBRA SCHWARTZ       49 F CAMPBELL        1:09:50 1:01:51   49.05 
     298  17/17   BOB BURKLE           58 M APTOS           1:06:55   54:46   49.03 
     299  19/24   WAYNE LARSON         51 M SANTA CRUZ      1:03:12   54:50   48.97 
     300  24/29   KEN PITTMAN          41 M SANTA CRUZ        58:35   54:57   48.86 
     301  25/29   GLENN GOODRICH       41 M PACIFIC GROVE     58:38   55:00   48.81 
     302  15/28   TORI BURNETTE        25 F EL GRANADA      1:02:10 1:02:10   48.80 
     303  16/19   DANIEL GALPIN        37 M SANTA CRUZ        57:02   55:06   48.72 
     304  12/15   AGUSTIN TORRES JR    28 M MILPITAS          55:10   55:10   48.68 
     305  16/28   AMY EVANS            26 F SOQUEL          1:02:30 1:02:30   48.54 
     306  15/26   SARA MARTINEZ        30 F SANTA CRUZ      1:02:35 1:02:34   48.50 
     307  26/29   RON GOODMAN          43 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:01   55:28   48.43 
     308  27/29   ANTHONY CONDOTTI     44 M SANTA CRUZ      1:00:44   55:41   48.22 
     309  10/10   TREVOR EDMONDS       24 M SANTA CRUZ        55:46   55:46   48.16 
     310  18/26   LETICIA MEDINA       45 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:05 1:03:05   48.08 
     311  19/26   SUNNI WON            47 F MANHATTAN BEACH 1:09:36 1:03:08   48.04 
     312  17/28   HEATHER LARSON       28 F SAN JOSE        1:03:10 1:03:10   48.03 
     313  16/26   CLAIRE OBRIEN        30 F TAKOMA PARK     1:03:23 1:03:22   47.89 
     314   8/10   KATHY BREWINGTON     59 F SANTA CRUZ      1:21:42 1:03:27   47.82 
     315  17/26   ELIZABETH CHAVEZ     34 F WATSONVILLE     1:04:09 1:03:41   47.63 
     316  20/24   JOHN CHILTON         52 M SANTA CRUZ      1:05:33   56:25   47.60 
     317   8/9    JIM CAVIGLIA         60 M SAN JOSE        1:10:16   56:31   47.52 
     318   7/9    MAKENNA AUSTIN       18 F MORGAN  HILL    1:04:35 1:03:53   47.49 
     319  18/26   EUNICE CHAVEZ        31 F WATSONVILLE     1:04:06 1:04:02   47.38 
     320  38/42   RENOLD IRIZARRY      47 M LOS GATOS       1:03:22   56:46   47.30 
     321  12/14   MYRA VASQUEZ         24 F HALF MOON BAY   1:04:10 1:04:10   47.28 
     322  20/26   CAROL REESE          45 F SAN JOSE        1:09:17 1:04:12   47.25 
     323  28/29   MICHAEL COFFMAN      41 M WATSONVILLE     1:00:41   56:55   47.17 
     324  17/19   WILLIAM MORRIS       38 M SANTA CRUZ        59:25   57:00   47.12 
     325  13/14   JEFF BEAN            34 M SOQUEL            57:59   57:03   47.06 
     326          # 966 UNKNOWN           M                   57:09   57:09   46.99 
     327  19/23   NANCY KANG           43 F RENO            1:08:28 1:04:37   46.94 
     328  13/15   ROHAN KAMATH         26 M SAN JOSE          57:29   57:29   46.72 
     329  19/23   ANNE WEIDLICH        39 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:00 1:05:05   46.62 
     330   3/3    JACK WOOLDRIDGE      79 M SANTA CRUZ      1:32:01   57:50   46.42 
     331  18/28   AMY HENNEMAN         26 F HOLLISTER       1:05:41 1:05:41   46.19 
     332  21/24   TIMOTHY MOORE        51 M SCOTTS VALLEY   1:07:05   58:12   46.14 
     333  20/23   TAMMY ABRAHAM        37 F APTOS           1:07:17 1:06:03   45.93 
     334  22/24   CHRISTOPHER MURRAY   52 M SOQUEL          1:07:58   58:30   45.91 
     335   9/10   PENNI BENETSON       58 F BOULDER CREEK   1:24:08 1:06:16   45.78 
     336  21/23   MIRIAM KALAANI       35 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:04 1:06:23   45.70 
     337  21/26   ERIN KENNEDY         47 F SAN JOSE        1:13:36 1:06:46   45.43 
     338  19/26   BROOKE RHEAD         32 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:10 1:06:59   45.29 
     339  19/28   ASHLEY JOYCE         25 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:08 1:07:08   45.19 
     340  13/14   LILI RINGOLD-BROWN   24 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:09 1:07:09   45.18 
     341  20/28   KIRA MILLER          26 F SAN JOSE        1:07:12 1:07:12   45.15 
     342  21/28   BARBARA AQUINO       27 F SANTA CRUZ      1:07:25 1:07:25   45.00 
     343  14/15   CHRIS MCMORRON       25 M LOS GATOS         59:48   59:48   44.91 
     344  20/23   CLAIRE OWENS         42 F SANTA CRUZ      1:11:29 1:08:01   44.60 
     345  22/26   REBECCA PACHECO      47 F SAN JOSE        1:15:01 1:08:03   44.57 
     346  22/28   KELLY INGRAM         27 F SAN JOSE        1:08:20 1:08:20   44.39 
     347  20/26   AMY LINDSTRUM        34 F LOS ANGELES     1:08:52 1:08:23   44.36 
     348  10/10   JEANNE JOHNSON       57 F SANTA CRUZ      1:25:47 1:08:29   44.30 
     349  21/26   JILL ILLIDGE         33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:08:53 1:08:34   44.23 
     350  29/29   KARL PHILIPOVITCH    40 M SANTA CRUZ      1:04:25 1:00:53   44.12 
     351  15/15   PEDRO BELTRAN        26 M SAN JOSE        1:01:19 1:01:19   43.80 
     352  18/19   CHRIS PATRICIO       36 M SEASIDE         1:03:31 1:01:48   43.46 
     353  22/26   NICOLE ARNOLD        33 F SAN JOSE        1:10:16 1:09:57   43.36 
     354  39/42   ALBERT MANABE        46 M SEASIDE         1:09:14 1:02:31   42.95 
     355  14/14   JEREMY PULLMAN       33 M SAN JOSE        1:03:17 1:02:34   42.93 
     356  11/14   MARY ZAVANELLI       53 F SANTA CRUZ      1:24:08 1:10:50   42.84 
     357  23/26   TINA MOORE           47 F CAMPBELL        1:18:05 1:10:50   42.82 
     358          SCOTT CORTESE           M SANTA CRUZ      1:03:03 1:03:03   42.59 
     359  23/28   CHRISTY WOHLERT      25 F SANTA ROSA      1:11:22 1:11:22   42.51 
     360  24/26   DAWN CRAVEN          48 F TURLOCK         1:19:47 1:11:31   42.41 
     361  22/23   VICTORIA BACON       36 F APTOS           1:12:43 1:11:41   42.32 
     362  23/26   HANNAH HAMIL         33 F SANTA CRUZ      1:12:44 1:12:23   41.90 
     363   9/9    ARTHUR SCHWARTZ      63 M SANTA CRUZ      1:22:28 1:04:36   41.57 
     364  24/28   KATELYN MARTIN       25 F LA MESA         1:13:04 1:13:04   41.52 
     365  25/28   CONNIE GUERRERO      27 F SANTA CRUZ      1:13:21 1:13:21   41.36 
     366   6/7    MYRON SMITH          69 M LOS GATOS       1:28:20 1:05:24   41.06 
     367  21/23   FELICIA FRY          40 F SUNNYVALE       1:17:33 1:14:52   40.51 
     368  40/42   STEVE RISPOLI        46 M SAN JOSE        1:13:37 1:06:27   40.40 
     369  12/14   NINA LINDSEY         51 F SAN JOSE        1:27:10 1:15:18   40.29 
     370  23/23   GINNA CORTEZ         38 F TURLOCK         1:17:22 1:15:34   40.14 
     371  24/26   EAN MAY              32 F FORT COLLINS    1:15:53 1:15:41   40.09 
     372  22/23   KERI PETERSEN        40 F SANTA CRUZ      1:18:34 1:15:50   39.99 
     373  13/14   JANET KIDDOO         54 F SANTA CLARA     1:31:41 1:16:12   39.81 
     374  25/26   MONICA AVILA         30 F SAN JOSE        1:17:11 1:17:10   39.33 
     375  23/24   GARY EKIN            54 M SANTA CRUZ      1:20:54 1:08:29   39.21 
     376   8/9    NICOLE HOFFERT       17 F SAN MATEO       1:20:46 1:19:03   38.37 
     377   9/9    MOIRA PULIDO         17 F SAN MATEO       1:20:46 1:19:04   38.36 
     378  26/26   TRACY PULLMAN        33 F SAN JOSE        1:19:26 1:19:04   38.36 
     379  19/19   CHRIS YOSHIDA        37 M SANTA CRUZ      1:12:32 1:10:05   38.31 
     380  26/28   LISA RUPP            29 F SANTA CRUZ      1:19:26 1:19:26   38.19 
     381   7/7    WILLIAM SULLIVAN II  65 M SAN JOSE        1:32:01 1:10:47   37.95 
     382   7/7    DIANA DOLAN          61 F UNION CITY      1:47:50 1:21:24   37.26 
     383   2/2    EVAN WOLCOTT          7 M SANTA CRUZ      1:41:45 1:13:47   36.40 
     384  14/14   LAURIE PALMER        53 F ALAMO           1:40:11 1:24:22   35.97 
     385  27/28   SANDY STEC           28 F MILPITAS        1:25:42 1:25:42   35.40 
     386  41/42   HOWARD GEBB          48 M SAN JOSE        1:25:45 1:16:12   35.24 
     387          MICHELLE CANTOR         F SANTA CRUZ      1:18:18 1:18:18   34.30 
     388  14/14   KELLI HOFFERT        19 F SAN MATEO       1:29:45 1:29:24   33.93 
     389  42/42   RONALD CRAVEN        49 M TURLOCK         1:30:40 1:19:57   33.59 
     390  25/26   CATHLEEN BLATT       46 F CLAYTON         1:40:11 1:31:53   33.02 
     391  28/28   ANDREA BONILLA       25 F MOUNT HERMON    1:32:27 1:32:27   32.81 
     392  23/23   JILL BOWER           43 F SAN BRUNO       1:39:45 1:34:09   32.21 
     393  24/24   DENNIS BONER         53 M SAN BRUNO       1:41:51 1:26:57   30.88 
     394  26/26   MICHELLE ANAYA       45 F AROMAS          1:46:30 1:38:41   30.74

TOP


                     10-K Age Group Results 

 10K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1   259 ALEX CONDOTTI        12 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:04 
    2   391 EVAN WOLCOTT          7 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:41:45 
TOP

 10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1   314 McLENDON ORTIZ        5 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:00 
    2   337 HEIDI OLIPHANT       11 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:09:28 
TOP

 10K MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18    *********************************

    1     8 COOPER KERSEY        17 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:04 
    2    12 SAM KANE             15 SAN LEANDRO        CA   41:00 
    3    17 SONDRE HUGSTED       15 PACIFICA           CA   41:52 
    4    66 CODY LOVE            16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:19 
    5   106 GARRETT IRIZARRY     16 LOS GATOS          CA   50:48 
    6   114 CORT YOUNG           14 APTOS              CA   51:17 
    7   153 MISAEL MILLAN        16 SAN JOSE           CA   53:59 
    8   160 KEVIN HOFFERT        13 SAN MATEO          CA   54:19 
    9   189 CHANCE STOCKING      13 ARBUCKLE           CA   55:39 
   10   207 COLE GARNER          16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:48 
   11   258 SIMON WAEVER         13 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:03 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18    *********************************

    1    34 CALLIE COOPER        18 ORANGEDALE         FL   44:10 
    2    62 TANYA NARANJO        15 SOQUEL             CA   46:52 
    3   116 NATALIE SANDOVAL     16 SAN JUAN BAUTISTA  CA   51:20 
    4   211 SARAH OLIPHANT       14                         57:01 
    5   253 ALLIE NELCH          17 MENLO PARK         CA   59:55 
    6   267 OLIVIA OWENS         14 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:28 
    7   305 MAKENNA AUSTIN       18 MORGAN  HILL       CA 1:04:35 
    8   368 NICOLE HOFFERT       17 SAN MATEO          CA 1:20:46 
    9   369 MOIRA PULIDO         17 SAN MATEO          CA 1:20:46 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1     1 JACOB EVANS          23 PALO ALTO          CA   33:48 
    2     5 CHRISTOPHER PROFFIT  19 SANTA CRUZ         CA   35:57 
    3     9 PETER MULLIGAN       23 STANFORD           CA   39:19 
    4    39 ESTEBAN SHATTUCK     19 HOLLISTER          CA   44:29 
    5    45 KRIS KLAY            19 CAPITOLA           CA   45:06 
    6    95 THOMAS HARRISON      24 APTOS              CA   49:35 
    7   155 SCOTT MOORE          21 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:02 
    8   161 MIKE MULAREB         24 FRESNO             CA   54:20 
    9   174 DAN MUZIK            19 HOLLISTER          CA   54:59 
   10   191 TREVOR EDMONDS       24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:46 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1    15 MELISSA COHEN        24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   41:19 
    2    20 KATE BOSSANGE        24 WASHINGTON         DC   42:08 
    3    33 COURTNEY COOPER      20 MT. BERRY          GA   44:10 
    4   121 JENNY WHITING        22 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:41 
    5   123 ASHLEY WILSON        24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:12 
    6   140 MOLLY INTERSIMONE    21 LA SELVA BEACH     CA   53:07 
    7   184 MARIANNE ROSSI       24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:22 
    8   230 LAUREL CEDARBLADE    19 WATSONVILLE        CA   58:19 
    9   240 RACHEL PINKERTON     21 CAPITOLA           CA   59:09 
   10   266 HEATHER FUNK         20 SAN JOSE           CA 1:00:19 
   11   273 LUCIE ALIOTO         19 SOQUEL             CA 1:00:40 
   12   303 MYRA VASQUEZ         24 HALF MOON BAY      CA 1:04:10 
   13   319 LILI RINGOLD-BROWN   24 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:09 
   14   382 KELLI HOFFERT        19 SAN MATEO          CA 1:29:45 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1     2 JT SERVICE           28 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   34:29 
    2     3 JUSTIN COBURN        25 SANTA CRUZ         CA   34:50 
    3     7 SCOTT McCONVILLE     25 SANTA CRUZ         CA   37:45 
    4    16 JEREMY PAXSON        28 GERMANY                 41:48 
    5    51 JUSTIN WOLFF         26 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:53 
    6    61 PETER DERING         26 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   46:46 
    7    75 MIKE WOHLERT         26 SANTA ROSA         CA   48:06 
    8    88 ROB STRATA           26 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:56 
    9   102 MIKE ROTTLER         28 SOQUEL             CA   50:05 
   10   108 ALVARO MILLAN        27 SAN JOSE           CA   50:59 
   11   109 RYAN REGO            27 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:59 
   12   178 AGUSTIN TORRES JR    28 MILPITAS           CA   55:10 
   13   220 ROHAN KAMATH         26 SAN JOSE           CA   57:29 
   14   248 CHRIS MCMORRON       25 LOS GATOS          CA   59:48 
   15   281 PEDRO BELTRAN        26 SAN JOSE           CA 1:01:19 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    50 ASHLEY FRENCH        26 SOQUEL             CA   45:53 
    2    73 ROHANNA MCCORD       29 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:02 
    3    77 CARSON CHRISTIANO    26 BERKELEY           CA   48:20 
    4   122 TAMAR SCHWARTZBART   27 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:01 
    5   134 ELIZABETH MILLAR     26 APTOS              CA   52:45 
    6   145 MEGHAN RAMSTAD       26 CAPITOLA           CA   53:34 
    7   158 RACHEL ROGERS        25 WEST POINT         NY   54:08 
    8   203 KATHERINE CRESSATY   28 MOUNT HERMON       CA   56:17 
    9   221 HELEN O'BRIEN        29 LOS ALTOS HILLS    CA   57:45 
   10   238 ROBIN BERG           25 SAN JOSE           CA   59:03 
   11   245 ANNA DERIVI-CASTELL  25 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:30 
   12   265 SARA DENHAM          25 HOLLISTER          CA 1:00:19 
   13   280 TERESA JAUREGUI      26 SAN JOSE           CA 1:01:18 
   14   282 REBECCA ALLEY        26 BEN LOMOND         CA 1:01:42 
   15   283 TORI BURNETTE        25 EL GRANADA         CA 1:02:10 
   16   284 AMY EVANS            26 SOQUEL             CA 1:02:30 
   17   290 HEATHER LARSON       28 SAN JOSE           CA 1:03:10 
   18   309 AMY HENNEMAN         26 HOLLISTER          CA 1:05:41 
   19   318 ASHLEY JOYCE         25 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:08 
   20   321 KIRA MILLER          26 SAN JOSE           CA 1:07:12 
   21   324 BARBARA AQUINO       27 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:25 
   22   329 KELLY INGRAM         27 SAN JOSE           CA 1:08:20 
   23   345 CHRISTY WOHLERT      25 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:11:22 
   24   350 KATELYN MARTIN       25 LA MESA            CA 1:13:04 
   25   351 CONNIE GUERRERO      27 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:13:21 
   26   366 LISA RUPP            29 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:19:26 
   27   376 SANDY STEC           28 MILPITAS           CA 1:25:42 
   28   387 ANDREA BONILLA       25 MOUNT HERMON       CA 1:32:27 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     4 RHODES WALTON        34 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   35:35 
    2    18 TONY MOLFINO         31 FOLSOM             CA   41:59 
    3    46 SHANE VANDER VEEN    30 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:06 
    4    70 RAUL ORTIZ           33 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:34 
    5    84 WARD BRADY           31 SAN JOSE           CA   48:37 
    6    94 MATT ROGERS          32 WEST POINT         NY   49:34 
    7   130 ANTHONY MARIN        33 LOS BANOS          CA   52:29 
    8   139 GERMAN MILLAN        30 WATSONVILLE        CA   52:59 
    9   150 MATTHHEW TIMBERLAKE  31 SACRAMENTO         CA   53:44 
   10   163 BILL HEINRICH        32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:24 
   11   169 JOSEPH JOHNSON       33 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:43 
   12   183 AARON CUMMINGS       34 SAN JOSE           CA   55:20 
   13   224 JEFF BEAN            34 SOQUEL             CA   57:59 
   14   294 JEREMY PULLMAN       33 SAN JOSE           CA 1:03:17 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    40 SUZIE JOCHNER        34 SUNNYVALE          CA   44:34 
    2    90 MARGARET ELLIS       34 WATSONVILLE        CA   49:11 
    3    93 STEPHANIE SERRANO-O  30 WATSONVILLE        CA   49:32 
    4   100 KATHERINE MOORE      32 SAN MATEO          CA   50:01 
    5   141 MAGIC ORGIL          30 RANCHO CORDOVA     CA   53:16 
    6   149 SARA THOMASY         30 SACRAMENTO         CA   53:43 
    7   167 LISA GARRATT         34 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:35 
    8   197 KELLY QUINLAN        32 CAPITOLA           CA   56:05 
    9   218 LOUISE SIDDONS       31 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:27 
   10   222 MANDY BELL           32 MONTEREY           CA   57:51 
   11   223 JENNIFER THREADGOLD  33 BREMERTON          WA   57:52 
   12   229 ANDREA CALDERON      33 ORANGEVALE         CA   58:13 
   13   260 JEN SWAN             33 SANTA CRUZ         AS 1:00:04 
   14   263 STACY PLUMMER        30 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:16 
   15   285 SARA MARTINEZ        30 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:02:35 
   16   296 CLAIRE OBRIEN        30 TAKOMA PARK        MD 1:03:23 
   17   301 EUNICE CHAVEZ        31 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:04:06 
   18   302 ELIZABETH CHAVEZ     34 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:04:09 
   19   320 BROOKE RHEAD         32 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:10 
   20   331 AMY LINDSTRUM        34 LOS ANGELES        CA 1:08:52 
   21   332 JILL ILLIDGE         33 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:08:53 
   22   343 NICOLE ARNOLD        33 SAN JOSE           CA 1:10:16 
   23   349 HANNAH HAMIL         33 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:12:44 
   24   358 EAN MAY              32 FORT COLLINS       CO 1:15:53 
   25   359 MONICA AVILA         30 SAN JOSE           CA 1:17:11 
   26   365 TRACY PULLMAN        33 SAN JOSE           CA 1:19:26 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     6 DEVON WALTON         36 OAKLAND            CA   36:51 
    2    22 ALEX MAY             35 FORT COLLINS       CO   42:26 
    3    30 BATES MARSHALL       35 MONTREAL           QC   43:56 
    4    31 DEREK BOERGER        37 LOS GATOS          CA   44:02 
    5    32 CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM  36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:06 
    6    67 CHRISTOPHER OSORIO   36 WATSONVILLE        CA   47:27 
    7    78 CHRIS FRY            37 REDWOOD CITY       CA   48:27 
    8    82 MANUEL COTO          35 WATSONVILLE        CA   48:34 
    9    83 DAN SPINOGATTI       39 WEST POINT         NY   48:37 
   10    99 DENNIS COONAN        39 SAN JOSE           CA   50:00 
   11   107 TRENT TARRIS         35 APTOS              CA   50:54 
   12   120 YUN LIN              36 SAN JOSE           CA   51:37 
   13   180 SCOTT LORENZ         35 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   55:15 
   14   194 JOHN FETTER          39 FRESNO             CA   55:54 
   15   196 JEFF CHASE           39 KLAMATH FALLS      OR   55:59 
   16   212 DANIEL GALPIN        37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:02 
   17   244 WILLIAM MORRIS       38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:25 
   18   297 CHRIS PATRICIO       36 SEASIDE            CA 1:03:31 
   19   347 CHRIS YOSHIDA        37 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:12:32 
TOP

 10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1    44 SHOSHANAH ORZECH     37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:00 
    2    49 SAMANTHA FORDE       37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:34 
    3    58 TRINITY MAGAS        35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:21 
    4   101 KELLY PALMER         36 SAN JOSE           CA   50:02 
    5   128 TANYA MACHANK        38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:27 
    6   142 KIRSTEN DRYDEN       38 LOS GATOS          CA   53:17 
    7   144 PASCALE WOWAK        36 BEN LOMOND         CA   53:31 
    8   147 PAIGE GODDARD        35 LOS GATOS          CA   53:39 
    9   162 CATALINA CORTESE     38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:22 
   10   175 ALI GEIGER           35 OAK CREEK          CO   55:00 
   11   177 KARLIE LEPITO        36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:08 
   12   181 LEIGHANN WORK        35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:16 
   13   187 LAURA CHIORELLO      35 SOQUEL             CA   55:26 
   14   215 HEATHER RHODES       39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:14 
   15   226 LAUREL PEROTTI       35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:00 
   16   239 GEORGIA ACOSTA       38 WATSONVILLE        CA   59:05 
   17   242 MICHELLE SALDANA     37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:20 
   18   251 EVANGELINA MADRIGAL  39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:53 
   19   315 ANNE WEIDLICH        39 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:00 
   20   316 MIRIAM KALAANI       35 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:04 
   21   322 TAMMY ABRAHAM        37 APTOS              CA 1:07:17 
   22   348 VICTORIA BACON       36 APTOS              CA 1:12:43 
   23   360 GINNA CORTEZ         38 TURLOCK            CA 1:17:22 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    10 ED ACOSTA            40 WATSONVILLE        CA   39:52 
    2    13 KEVAN CHU            40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   41:12 
    3    14 DAVID GONZALES       44 BOULDER CREEK      CA   41:16 
    4    24 DAN MCKINNON         42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:38 
    5    41 JOSH MADER           42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:35 
    6    48 CRAIG PETERSEN       42 SUNNYVALE          CA   45:33 
    7    52 AGEO GARCIA          40 OROVILLE           CA   45:56 
    8    55 PATRICK DOUGHTY      44 SAN JOSE           CA   46:05 
    9    59 CHRIS FLAHERTY       40 STOCKTON           CA   46:31 
   10    65 JOHN NICEWONGER      42 LOS GATOS          CA   47:07 
   11    79 ROBERTO OGARRIO      40 SEASIDE            CA   48:30 
   12    85 STEPHEN THORSETT     44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:41 
   13    86 MITCH BARLAS         41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:42 
   14   132 DEREK GARCIA         42 GILROY             CA   52:36 
   15   133 ERIC BRUSVEN         40 SOQUEL             CA   52:44 
   16   143 NEIL MACDONALD       40 BEN LOMOND         CA   53:24 
   17   146 STUART GROOBY        40 SOQUEL             CA   53:37 
   18   154 EVAN FRINK           41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:02 
   19   156 CHRIS ALUFFI         41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:03 
   20   190 KELLY PARKER         44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:44 
   21   198 JOHN CEIDEBURG       42 BROOKS             CA   56:06 
   22   199 KAZ SHAIKH           41 CUPERTINO          CA   56:09 
   23   209 CLAY RABUN           41 SAN MATEO          CA   56:54 
   24   233 KEN PITTMAN          41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:35 
   25   234 GLENN GOODRICH       41 PACIFIC GROVE      CA   58:38 
   26   257 RON GOODMAN          43 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:01 
   27   274 MICHAEL COFFMAN      41 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:00:41 
   28   276 ANTHONY CONDOTTI     44 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:44 
   29   304 KARL PHILIPOVITCH    40 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:25 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    35 BIROIT JOHNSTON      41 LOS GATOS          CA   44:12 
    2    98 CATHY PHILIPOVITCH   41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:58 
    3   124 SYLVIE MAXWELL       44 WATSONVILLE        CA   52:14 
    4   168 MARYJO MARANGHI      43                         54:43 
    5   170 HEATHER RICKS        41 STOCKTON           CA   54:44 
    6   216 AMANDA LOURIA        41 DALY CITY          CA   57:19 
    7   225 KRISTA HOLT          40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:00 
    8   227 ALISSA POWELL        40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:01 
    9   228 KIM LOWE             42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:02 
   10   241 KRISTIE MACDONALD    40 BEN LOMOND         CA   59:17 
   11   246 JERI LANG            42 BEN LOMOND         CA   59:32 
   12   254 MARGIE SISK          44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:58 
   13   255 JOAN HOLLAND         41 SARATOGA           CA 1:00:00 
   14   256 CHRISTI VOENELL      41 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:01 
   15   271 LORI CARTWRIGHT      43 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:35 
   16   272 JENNIFER ANDERSON    42 MONTEREY           CA 1:00:37 
   17   275 BARBARA CHOI         44 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:00:43 
   18   287 KAREN BEATO          44 ALAMEDA            CA 1:02:53 
   19   330 NANCY KANG           43 RENO               NV 1:08:28 
   20   346 CLAIRE OWENS         42 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:11:29 
   21   361 FELICIA FRY          40 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:17:33 
   22   364 KERI PETERSEN        40 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:18:34 
   23   388 JILL BOWER           43 SAN BRUNO          CA 1:39:45 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    19 ADAM BLUM            45 LOS GATOS          CA   42:07 
    2    23 SION PINHEIRO        49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:32 
    3    25 TOM DORST            48 CAPITOLA           CA   42:53 
    4    29 TOM JACOBSON         47 BEN LOMOND         CA   43:44 
    5    36 ROD CABORN           49 SOQUEL             CA   44:15 
    6    47 DANIEL RUIZ          49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   45:12 
    7    54 JOSE OGARRIO         49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:02 
    8    57 ALBERT DELATORRE     47 WATSONVILLE        CA   46:18 
    9    68 BRUCE BLOCK          48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:30 
   10    71 JASON WICHELMANN     45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:35 
   11    74 MATTHEW WOLFINGER    45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:04 
   12    76 KEVIN HASENAUER      47 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   48:18 
   13    81 RICH HAHN            47 CUPERTINO          CA   48:32 
   14    87 MIKE PRAMUK          47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   48:55 
   15    89 HANS LEUTHOLD        49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:00 
   16    91 THOMAS SAUCEDA       46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:25 
   17   104 DAVID SCHOLAR        45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:26 
   18   105 DRVDENCIO SANCHEZ    45 WATSONVILLE        CA   50:43 
   19   115 SCOTT WHISLER        48 BOULDER CREEK      CA   51:20 
   20   125 SCOTT GOODRICH       49 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   52:14 
   21   126 KEITH NEWMAN         48 SUNNYVALE          CA   52:18 
   22   127 TOM KANE             47 SAN LEANDRO        CA   52:23 
   23   129 STEVE LEUCK          45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:28 
   24   137 JON SISK             47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:52 
   25   148 RUSS SMYTH           48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:40 
   26   152 DAVID CRUM           45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   53:56 
   27   172 BRUCE LAWRIE         49 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   54:57 
   28   173 JOHN JACQUE          47 APTOS              CA   54:58 
   29   182 THOMAS FRY           46 SUNNYVALE          CA   55:19 
   30   192 DANIEL MONCINO       46 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   55:53 
   31   201 JIM DYER             47 STOCKTON           CA   56:11 
   32   204 DANNY McDONALD       47 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   56:24 
   33   206 JEFF CRACOLICE       46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:35 
   34   231 PHILLIP NAVARRO      45 CAPITOLA           CA   58:25 
   35   235 DAVID SERRANO        46 WATSONVILLE        CA   58:43 
   36   262 BRYN YOUNG           47 APTOS              CA 1:00:13 
   37   270 ARNOLD OLIPHANT      49 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:00:35 
   38   295 RENOLD IRIZARRY      47 LOS GATOS          CA 1:03:22 
   39   334 ALBERT MANABE        46 SEASIDE            CA 1:09:14 
   40   355 STEVE RISPOLI        46 SAN JOSE           CA 1:13:37 
   41   377 HOWARD GEBB          48 SAN JOSE           CA 1:25:45 
   42   383 RONALD CRAVEN        49 TURLOCK            CA 1:30:40 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1   113 DEBRA SERRANO        48 WATSONVILLE        CA   51:11 
    2   119 BETH DYER            48 BEN LOMOND         CA   51:32 
    3   151 KATIE MALETA         47 SOQUEL             CA   53:55 
    4   179 LISA PIEDISCALZI     45 APTOS              CA   55:13 
    5   200 SUE HOFFERT          45 SAN MATEO          CA   56:10 
    6   210 LAURA ALIOTO         48 SOQUEL             CA   56:57 
    7   219 CORINNE BARKOW       48 SUNNYVALE          CA   57:28 
    8   247 KYOKO FREEMAN        46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:45 
    9   261 RENEE IRIZARRY       48 LOS GATOS          CA 1:00:11 
   10   264 LISA CEDARBLADE      47 WATSONVILLE        CA 1:00:16 
   11   279 JENNIFER EISELE      45 MILLVILLE          CA 1:01:14 
   12   289 CHRISTINE BOLES      49 APTOS              CA 1:03:10 
   13   298 CHIE KAWAHARA        45 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:03:34 
   14   307 SUSAN WALDEN         48 HOUSTON            TX 1:04:58 
   15   327 LETICIA MEDINA       45 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:08:05 
   16   328 SUE FUNK             47 SAN JOSE           CA 1:08:09 
   17   336 CAROL REESE          45 SAN JOSE           CA 1:09:17 
   18   338 LYNETTE OLIPHAT      49 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:09:35 
   19   339 SUNNI WON            47 MANHATTAN BEACH    CA 1:09:36 
   20   341 DEBRA SCHWARTZ       49 CAMPBELL           CA 1:09:50 
   21   354 ERIN KENNEDY         47 SAN JOSE           CA 1:13:36 
   22   357 REBECCA PACHECO      47 SAN JOSE           CA 1:15:01 
   23   362 TINA MOORE           47 CAMPBELL           CA 1:18:05 
   24   367 DAWN CRAVEN          48 TURLOCK            CA 1:19:47 
   25   389 CATHLEEN BLATT       46 CLAYTON            CA 1:40:11 
   26   393 MICHELLE ANAYA       45 AROMAS             CA 1:46:30 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    21 RICHARD ROBINSON     51 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:11 
    2    27 JIM GARLAND          50 SAN JOSE           CA   43:08 
    3    28 EDDIE ROCHA          50 WATSONVILLE        CA   43:34 
    4    37 MARK KNAPP           51 WATSONVILLE        CA   44:16 
    5    38 TONY CASANO          50 FELTON             CA   44:24 
    6    42 WILLIAM MENCHINE     54 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:50 
    7    53 MASAO TAKEOKA        51 APTOS              CA   45:58 
    8    56 MIKE RIORDAN         53 SAN JOSE           CA   46:08 
    9    60 KEITH BROWN          52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   46:44 
   10    72 DARREN DAVISON       53 SOQUEL             CA   47:45 
   11   131 DAN ASPROMONTE       53 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   52:34 
   12   135 STEPHEN MARCHI       54 PLEASANTON         CA   52:49 
   13   165 KEN WHITING          53 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:31 
   14   193 MANUEL QUIROZ        50 WATSONVILLE        CA   55:53 
   15   205 GARY SPARER          52 SANTA CLARA        CA   56:33 
   16   208 BOB GARNER           51 SANTA CRUZ         CA   56:50 
   17   243 BRADLEY ROADES       50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:22 
   18   278 GENE MALONZO         50 MORGAN HILL        CA 1:01:10 
   19   293 WAYNE LARSON         51 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:03:12 
   20   308 JOHN CHILTON         52 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:05:33 
   21   317 TIMOTHY MOORE        51 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:07:05 
   22   325 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY   52 SOQUEL             CA 1:07:58 
   23   370 GARY EKIN            54 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:20:54 
   24   392 DENNIS BONER         53 SAN BRUNO          CA 1:41:51 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    96 SHERRI MCQUAIDE      51 BONNY DOON         CA   49:47 
    2   136 KAREN SANDERSON      50 SOQUEL             CA   52:50 
    3   138 SUE DUNN             53 WATSONVILLE        CA   52:56 
    4   202 LISA CARDOZA         50 APTOS              CA   56:12 
    5   252 RUTHANN NELCH        51 MENLO PARK         CA   59:54 
    6   286 CHERIE REPHAN        51 BOULDER CREEK      CA 1:02:47 
    7   300 DENISE MOORE         54 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA 1:03:42 
    8   312 PATRICIA LONG        53 APTOS              CA 1:06:42 
    9   333 MARCIA SMITH         50 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:09:13 
   10   340 PAULA KELLY          51 MORGAN HILL        CA 1:09:48 
   11   374 MARY ZAVANELLI       53 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:24:08 
   12   380 NINA LINDSEY         51 SAN JOSE           CA 1:27:10 
   13   384 JANET KIDDOO         54 SANTA CLARA        CA 1:31:41 
   14   390 LAURIE PALMER        53 ALAMO              CA 1:40:11 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    43 ROBERT MARGEVICOUS   56 MORGAN HILL        CA   44:52 
    2    63 MURRAY LEWIS         57 BEN LOMOND         CA   46:59 
    3    64 KEVIN JORDAN         56 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:03 
    4    97 DAVE ALAN            59 MONTEREY           CA   49:56 
    5   112 SCOTT HORLOCK        55 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:04 
    6   118 JOHN KANE            56 WATSONVILLE        CA   51:25 
    7   159 DOUG ZUMBIEL         56 APTOS              CA   54:13 
    8   166 ELIAS TAPIA          58 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:33 
    9   171 NORBERT NEUMANN      59 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:53 
   10   186 RICHARD ROSSI        58 FELTON             CA   55:24 
   11   188 VERN KATZ            56 EUGENE             OR   55:38 
   12   217 REX STEWART          55 FELTON             CA   57:22 
   13   236 PAUL KEETON          57 PIONEER            CA   58:55 
   14   249 PAUL BECK            55 CUPERTINO          CA   59:49 
   15   250 HIRAM CLAWSON        58 SANTA CRUZ         CA   59:52 
   16   310 GARY MCNEIL          58 FELTON             CA 1:05:56 
   17   313 BOB BURKLE           58 APTOS              CA 1:06:55 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1   195 LISA MILLER-ANDERSO  57 SANTA CRUZ         CA   55:57 
    2   277 BETTY BULLARD        59 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:01:02 
    3   292 KAY MITCHELL         55 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:03:12 
    4   299 NANNETTE BENEDICT    56 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:03:38 
    5   306 ARACELY AREAS        55 SAN JOSE           CA 1:04:53 
    6   326 ELISE LEGARE         55 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:08:02 
    7   356 PAULA SCHNEIDER      57 BEN LOMOND         CA 1:15:01 
    8   372 KATHY BREWINGTON     59 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:21:42 
    9   375 PENNI BENETSON       58 BOULDER CREEK      CA 1:24:08 
   10   378 JEANNE JOHNSON       57 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:25:47 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    11 BOBBY NCKEE          60 WATSONVILLE        CA   40:21 
    2    80 DAVID ZACHARIAS      61 MERCED             CA   48:31 
    3    92 DON ARTHUR           60 SANTA CRUZ         CA   49:29 
    4   111 TEALL MESSER         62 SOQUEL             CA   51:02 
    5   232 KEVIN LAWLER         60 SANTA CRUZ         CA   58:33 
    6   237 KEN FULLER           61 SACRAMENTO         CA   58:56 
    7   335 ALAN RICHARDS        62 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:09:16 
    8   342 JIM CAVIGLIA         60 SAN JOSE           CA 1:10:16 
    9   373 ARTHUR SCHWARTZ      63 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:22:28 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1   157 VICTORIA KROS        61 SAN JOSE           CA   54:06 
    2   176 CHRISTINE BLUE       60 LOS GATOS          CA   55:02 
    3   268 EILEEN VESELY        63 SAN JOSE           CA 1:00:29 
    4   269 CAROL O'BRIEN        60 LOS ALTOS HILLS    CA 1:00:30 
    5   311 KATY BROPHY          62 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:05:58 
    6   352 YVONNE STONE         60 SAN JOSE           CA 1:13:33 
    7   394 DIANA DOLAN          61 UNION CITY         CA 1:47:50 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   110 MICHAEL CLARK        69 SANTA CRUZ         CA   51:00 
    2   117 PHIL DARNALL         65 SAN JOSE           CA   51:21 
    3   185 LEON PEARCE          69 CAMBELL            CA   55:23 
    4   291 JAMES CAMP           65 LOS GATOS          CA 1:03:11 
    5   323 THOMAS WICHELMANN    68 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:07:23 
    6   381 MYRON SMITH          69 LOS GATOS          CA 1:28:20 
    7   386 WILLIAM SULLIVAN II  65 SAN JOSE           CA 1:32:01 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   353 BARBARA PEARCE       69 CAMPBELL           CA 1:13:34 
    2   379 NANCY MITRICK        66 FREMONT            CA 1:25:55 
TOP

  10K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER  *********************************

    1   103 DENNIS HARTLEY       70 SANTA CRUZ         CA   50:14 
    2   164 JIM HAMM             70 SAN JOSE           CA   54:30 
    3   385 JACK WOOLDRIDGE      79 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:32:01 
TOP

  10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER  *********************************

    1   213 AMANDA MC KNIGHT     73 SANTA CRUZ         CA   57:08 
    2   344 KATHERINE BEIERS     76 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:10:22 
    3   371 KRIS MACANICK        70 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:21:04
TOP


                     5-K Overall Results

      DIV PL                                                REAL    PACE
PLACE /TOTAL    NAME                 AGE S CITY               TIME   
/MILE
===== ======    =================== === = =============== ======= =====
    1   1/5    AARON JACOBSEN       29 M SANTA CRUZ        16:00  5:09 
    2   1/3    ADAM BOOTHE          30 M SANTA CRUZ        16:20  5:16 
    3   1/5    ALEX MARTIN          19 M INDIAN TRAIL      16:23  5:17 
    4   1/8    JUAN SALINAS         17 M SANTA CRUZ        17:10  5:32 
    5   1/5    BENOIT PELCZAR       36 M SANTA CRUZ        17:25  5:37 
    6   1/9    JEFF KIRK            50 M SANTA CRUZ        17:25  5:37 
    7   2/5    ETHAN AHLER          21 M SANTA CRUZ        18:10  5:51 
    8   2/5    JONATHAN BENAK       39 M COPPEROPOLIS      18:12  5:52 
    9   2/9    KURT FOUTS           51 M CAPITOLA          18:17  5:53 
   10   1/3    GEORGEPARDU BUNCH    66 M SANTA CRUZ        18:19  5:54 
   11   2/8    JAMES NEWHOUSE       16 M ALTADENA          18:37  6:00 
   12   1/4    CHARLIE VERUTTI      58 M SOQUEL            19:04  6:08 
   13   2/5    JASON PEREZ          29 M MENLO PARK        19:59  6:26 
   14   3/5    ANDRES AZQUETA-GALV  20 M ALCALA DE HENAR   20:06  6:29 
   15   1/7    JENNIFER WILLOUGHBY  31 F SOQUEL            20:13  6:31 
   16   2/4    FRANK WILLIAMS       56 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     20:21  6:33 
   17   4/5    TYLER SMITH          21 M SANTA CRUZ        20:24  6:34 
   18   1/10   ELIZABETH PRANG      19 F LOS GATOS         20:29  6:36 
   19   2/10   ROSIE SPINKS         20 F SANTA CRUZ        20:34  6:38 
   20   2/3    JORGE GOMEZ          30 M MCHENRY           20:35  6:38 
   21   3/8    AUSTIN ACOSTA        15 M WATSONVILLE       20:41  6:40 
   22   3/5    TIMOTHY LAYDEN       29 M OAKLAND           20:43  6:40 
   23   5/5    CARSON KIRK          20 M SANTA CRUZ        20:47  6:42 
   24   1/5    DEVON NEWHOUSE       18 F ALTADENA          20:52  6:43 
   25   3/10   ANNA LUTZ            19 F CORRALITOS        21:03  6:47 
   26   1/5    CAROLINE HEALY       26 F SANTA CRUZ        21:46  7:01 
   27   2/5    LAURA MELLO          26 F SANTA CRUZ        21:47  7:01 
   28          KELSEY HANSON           F SAN DIEGO         21:48  7:01 
   29   4/8    TOBIN ZUNES-WOLFE    16 M SANTA CRUZ        22:23  7:13 
   30   2/5    EMILIE KEMP          13 F LOS ALTOS         22:29  7:15 
   31   1/2    MIKE KEMP            45 M LOS ALTOS         22:30  7:15 
   32   1/2    JEFF ARNETT          60 M SANTA CRUZ        22:31  7:15 
   33   5/8    MITCHELL TALESFORE   15 M SUNNYVALE         22:40  7:18 
   34   6/8    PATRICIA TALESFORE   17 M SUNNYVALE         22:40  7:18 
   35   1/11   DIANE PHARISS        50 F WATSONVILLE       22:41  7:18 
   36   1/3    STEVE KUYKENDALL     41 M MERCED            23:05  7:26 
   37   7/8    CLAYTON TALESFORE    13 M SUNNYVALE         23:12  7:29 
   38          FERLA STEVEN            M LOS GATOS         23:20  7:31 
   39   1/7    RAMON ZACARIAS       12 M WATSONVILLE       23:56  7:42 
   40   2/7    ZACARIAH GIOVANNI    10 M SARATOGA          23:57  7:43 
   41   1/9    HILARY BRYANT        37 F SANTA CRUZ        23:58  7:43 
   42   3/5    KATE HOWARD          18 F LOS BANOS         24:06  7:46 
   43   1/2    TILLY EKERS           3 F SANTA CRUZ        24:07  7:46 
   44   2/9    JULIE BAILEY         37 F SANTA CRUZ        24:35  7:55 
   45   1/8    SALLY DANEN          44 F SANTA CRUZ        24:39  7:57 
   46   4/10   COREY STRUVE         24 F SANTA CRUZ        25:21  8:10 
   47   3/5    BRIAN ZACHARIAS      35 M SAN JOSE          25:26  8:12 
   48   3/7    OWEN KEMP            11 M LOS ALTOS         25:33  8:14 
   49          KYLE MONNOLLEN          M EL MACERO         25:40  8:16 
   50   2/8    ALISON KEMP          42 F LOS ALTOS         25:47  8:18 
   51   5/10   LAURA PRANG          21 F LOS GATOS         25:48  8:19 
   52   6/10   MARISSA NUNN         24 F LOS GATOS         25:51  8:20 
   53   3/4    KENT BOSSANGE        58 M SARATOGA          25:52  8:20 
   54   4/7    KALANI FOUTS         10 M CAPITOLA          26:05  8:24 
   55   2/3    EARLE COUTANT        66 M SANTA CRUZ        26:28  8:31 
   56   3/8    wENDY CUMMING        42 F SOQUEL            26:30  8:32 
   57   3/9    AIMEE LEYVA          35 F APTOS             26:46  8:37 
   58   2/7    HEATHER FAUST        34 F SANTA CRUZ        26:59  8:41 
   59   4/5    BRENT BOUCHARD       38 M SANTA CRUZ        27:09  8:45 
   60   3/5    BRANDI WEBER         27 F MCHENRY           27:17  8:47 
   61   3/9    STEPHEN ZUNES        52 M SANTA CRUZ        27:31  8:52 
   62   2/3    GEORGE BUNCH         42 M SANTA CRUZ        27:32  8:52 
   63   8/8    DANIEL GENIS         13 M BOULDER CREEK     27:36  8:53 
   64   2/2    PATRICK GENIS        49 M BOULDER CREEK     27:36  8:53 
   65   2/11   KAREN IZZO           53 F LOS GATOS         27:45  8:56 
   66   3/11   KATHY FERRARO        52 F SANTA CRUZ        27:51  8:58 
   67   4/9    MEGAN BUNCH          36 F SANTA CRUZ        27:58  9:00 
   68   4/9    PAT HALEY            54 M SAN JOSE          28:05  9:03 
   69   5/9    JENNIFER DAVIS       37 F APTOS             28:10  9:04 
   70   3/3    CHRIS PLUMMER        32 M SANTA CRUZ        28:13  9:05 
   71   2/2    WHITNEY NELCH        12 F MENLO PARK        28:34  9:12 
   72   5/9    HANK NELCH           54 M MENLO PARK        28:34  9:12 
   73   3/3    ERNIE LEYVA          44 M APTOS             28:35  9:12 
   74   5/5    DAN WATKINS          37 M REDDING           28:43  9:15 
   75   1/3    ANNE BOSSANGE        57 F SARATOGA          29:03  9:21 
   76   4/11   KIMBERLY DUNCAN      52 F SUNNYVALE         29:21  9:27 
   77   7/10   NINA ALCARAZ         23 F SALINAS           29:44  9:34 
   78   6/9    KERRY VERUTTI        53 M                   29:52  9:37 
   79   3/7    NICOLE COZZITORTO    30 F HILMAR            29:52  9:37 
   80   5/11   CHRISTY MARANI       54 F APTOS             30:09  9:43 
   81   4/7    KRISTEN RUEGG        34 F SANTA CRUZ        30:22  9:47 
   82   7/9    ROBIN WILLIAMS       52 M WATSONVILLE       30:32  9:50 
   83   4/8    RANSOM TRUPIE        42 F SANTA CRUZ        30:55  9:57 
   84   5/8    DORIS LARA           40 F APTOS             31:06 10:01 
   85   6/8    MARCY LARONT         40 F CHANDLER          31:17 10:05 
   86   7/8    KARINE GONZALES      41 F APTOS             31:21 10:06 
   87   8/10   CHENKAY DUNCAN       22 F SUNNYVALE         31:22 10:06 
   88   5/7    CHRISTIE PEARSON     30 F SANTA CRUZ        31:28 10:08 
   89   5/7    SEENA RAHIMIAN       10 M LOS GATOS         31:43 10:13 
   90   6/7    SHAYAN RAHIMIAN       6 M LOS GATOS         31:52 10:16 
   91   6/9    CHERYL WINTERBURN    35 F SOQUEL            33:12 10:41 
   92   9/10   LAUREN ORLANDO       19 F FRESNO            33:24 10:45 
   93   6/11   SANDRA EWART         51 F SANTA CRUZ        33:35 10:49 
   94   2/3    SUZANNE JOHNSON      55 F APTOS             33:35 10:49 
   95   7/11   HOLLY BLAKE          54 F TRES PINOS        34:05 10:59 
   96   8/11   CINDY LOMAN          54 F MOUNTAIN VIEW     34:32 11:07 
   97   8/9    JAMES LOMAN          54 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     34:32 11:07 
   98   6/7    NATALIE COHEN        30 F FELTON            34:52 11:14 
   99   7/9    MEREDITH TORRES      39 F FELTON            34:59 11:16 
  100   8/9    FIONA GIUFFRE        37 F CAPITOLA          34:59 11:16 
  101   1/2    SANDY LARSON         48 F FREMONT           35:29 11:26 
  102   4/5    GRAHAM WASHBURN      29 M SAN JOSE          35:30 11:26 
  103   4/5    ANSLEY IZZO          14 F LOS GATOS         35:31 11:26 
  104   5/5    DANIELLE BUSTAMANTE  16 F SAN JOSE          35:32 11:27 
  105   9/11   DEBORAH DI SALVO     54 F SAN JOSE          35:36 11:28 
  106   8/8    TAMMY WINSMANN       43 F HOUSTON           35:37 11:28 
  107          UNOFFICIAL              M                   36:36 11:47 
  108   2/2    CHARLES LEIGH-WOOD   60 M SANTA CRUZ        36:44 11:50 
  109  10/11   DENISE WOJTOWICZ     53 F APTOS             37:36 12:06 
  110   1/2    MARCIE DEKKING       66 F SANTA CRUZ        39:57 12:52 
  111   3/3    DAVID AMES           68 M WATSONVILLE       40:23 13:00 
  112   7/7    SPENCER TALESFORE    12 M SUNNYVALE         40:51 13:09 
  113   2/2    MARGARET SEGOVIA     45 F SANTA CLARA       41:25 13:20 
  114   4/5    LINDSAY WEBER        25 F MCHENRY           41:49 13:28 
  115   7/7    LEAH LUTZ            34 F CORRALITOS        45:12 14:33 
  116          # 410 UNKNOWN           M                   46:14 14:53 
  117   2/2    JEANNE BELL          65 F FELTON            46:47 15:04 
  118  10/10   LISA PRANG           19 F LOS GATOS         47:27 15:17 
  119  11/11   LINDA PRANG          53 F LOS GATOS         47:27 15:17 
  120   9/9    MIKE WEBER           50 M MCHENRY           48:05 15:29 
  121   3/3    MARTHA INTERSIMONE   56 F LA SELVA BEACH    
  122   4/4    DAVID INTERSIMONE    58 M LA SELVA BEACH    
  123   1/1    ALICE LOPEZ          61 F CAMPBELL          
  124   5/5    TONY ZOLNIERCZYK     25 M MCHENRY           
  125   5/5    KATHERN JUDY         27 F SAN JOSE          
  126   9/9    ANGEL LEE            35 F SANTA CRUZ

TOP


                     5-K Age & Gender Graded Results

         DIV PL                                               REAL     AGE    AGE 
  
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S CITY              TIME   
  TIME  
  
===== ======   =================== === = =============== ======= ========= ===== 
        1   1/3    GEORGEPARDU BUNCH    66 M SANTA CRUZ        18:19   13:58   92.46 
        2   1/9    JEFF KIRK            50 M SANTA CRUZ        17:25   15:15   84.69 
        3   1/4    CHARLIE VERUTTI      58 M SOQUEL            19:04   15:36   82.75 
        4   2/9    KURT FOUTS           51 M CAPITOLA          18:17   15:52   81.36 
        5   1/5    AARON JACOBSEN       29 M SANTA CRUZ        16:00   15:59   80.77 
        6   1/5    ALEX MARTIN          19 M INDIAN TRAIL      16:23   16:02   80.53 
        7   1/3    ADAM BOOTHE          30 M SANTA CRUZ        16:20   16:17   79.25 
        8   1/8    JUAN SALINAS         17 M SANTA CRUZ        17:10   16:24   78.67 
        9   1/5    BENOIT PELCZAR       36 M SANTA CRUZ        17:25   16:57   76.21 
       10   2/4    FRANK WILLIAMS       56 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     20:21   16:56   76.21 
       11   1/11   DIANE PHARISS        50 F WATSONVILLE       22:41   19:50   74.61 
       12   2/5    JONATHAN BENAK       39 M COPPEROPOLIS      18:12   17:20   74.48 
       13   2/8    JAMES NEWHOUSE       16 M ALTADENA          18:37   17:32   73.62 
       14   1/7    JENNIFER WILLOUGHBY  31 F SOQUEL            20:13   20:12   73.31 
       15   1/10   ELIZABETH PRANG      19 F LOS GATOS         20:29   20:25   72.50 
       16   2/10   ROSIE SPINKS         20 F SANTA CRUZ        20:34   20:34   71.96 
       17   1/5    DEVON NEWHOUSE       18 F ALTADENA          20:52   20:39   71.74 
       18   2/5    ETHAN AHLER          21 M SANTA CRUZ        18:10   18:06   71.29 
       19   1/2    JEFF ARNETT          60 M SANTA CRUZ        22:31   18:07   71.24 
       20   2/5    EMILIE KEMP          13 F LOS ALTOS         22:29   20:50   71.02 
       21   3/10   ANNA LUTZ            19 F CORRALITOS        21:03   20:58   70.60 
       22   1/5    CAROLINE HEALY       26 F SANTA CRUZ        21:46   21:46   68.00 
       23   2/5    LAURA MELLO          26 F SANTA CRUZ        21:47   21:47   67.98 
       24   3/8    AUSTIN ACOSTA        15 M WATSONVILLE       20:41   19:10   67.30 
       25   1/7    ZACARIAH GIOVANNI    10 M SARATOGA          23:57   19:34   65.93 
       26   3/5    ANDRES AZQUETA-GALV  20 M ALCALA DE HENAR   20:06   19:53   64.87 
       27   2/5    JASON PEREZ          29 M MENLO PARK        19:59   19:58   64.67 
       28   1/8    SALLY DANEN          44 F SANTA CRUZ        24:39   23:04   64.17 
       29   2/3    EARLE COUTANT        66 M SANTA CRUZ        26:28   20:10   64.01 
       30   1/3    ANNE BOSSANGE        57 F SARATOGA          29:03   23:11   63.83 
       31   4/5    TYLER SMITH          21 M SANTA CRUZ        20:24   20:19   63.50 
       32   2/11   KAREN IZZO           53 F LOS GATOS         27:45   23:22   63.38 
       33   1/2    MIKE KEMP            45 M LOS ALTOS         22:30   20:28   63.06 
       34   1/9    HILARY BRYANT        37 F SANTA CRUZ        23:58   23:31   62.97 
       35   2/3    JORGE GOMEZ          30 M MCHENRY           20:35   20:32   62.85 
       36   5/5    CARSON KIRK          20 M SANTA CRUZ        20:47   20:33   62.75 
       37   4/8    CLAYTON TALESFORE    13 M SUNNYVALE         23:12   20:38   62.50 
       38   3/5    TIMOTHY LAYDEN       29 M OAKLAND           20:43   20:42   62.39 
       39   3/11   KATHY FERRARO        52 F SANTA CRUZ        27:51   23:45   62.32 
       40   2/7    RAMON ZACARIAS       12 M WATSONVILLE       23:56   20:46   62.15 
       41   3/5    KATE HOWARD          18 F LOS BANOS         24:06   23:51   62.11 
       42   5/8    MITCHELL TALESFORE   15 M SUNNYVALE         22:40   21:00   61.43 
       43   1/2    TILLY EKERS           3 F SANTA CRUZ        24:07   24:07   61.39 
       44   2/9    JULIE BAILEY         37 F SANTA CRUZ        24:35   24:08   61.36 
       45   6/8    TOBIN ZUNES-WOLFE    16 M SANTA CRUZ        22:23   21:05   61.23 
       46   3/4    KENT BOSSANGE        58 M SARATOGA          25:52   21:11   60.96 
       47   3/7    KALANI FOUTS         10 M CAPITOLA          26:05   21:18   60.55 
       48   2/8    ALISON KEMP          42 F LOS ALTOS         25:47   24:32   60.33 
       49   4/7    OWEN KEMP            11 M LOS ALTOS         25:33   21:33   59.92 
       50   1/3    STEVE KUYKENDALL     41 M MERCED            23:05   21:39   59.60 
       51   7/8    PATRICIA TALESFORE   17 M SUNNYVALE         22:40   21:39   59.57 
       52          KELSEY HANSON           F SAN DIEGO         21:48   21:48   59.20 
       53   4/11   KIMBERLY DUNCAN      52 F SUNNYVALE         29:21   25:02   59.13 
       54   5/11   CHRISTY MARANI       54 F APTOS             30:09   25:04   59.05 
       55   5/7    SHAYAN RAHIMIAN       6 M LOS GATOS         31:52   21:59   58.71 
       56   3/8    wENDY CUMMING        42 F SOQUEL            26:30   25:13   58.68 
       57   4/10   COREY STRUVE         24 F SANTA CRUZ        25:21   25:21   58.40 
       58   5/10   LAURA PRANG          21 F LOS GATOS         25:48   25:48   57.38 
       59   6/10   MARISSA NUNN         24 F LOS GATOS         25:51   25:51   57.28 
       60   2/2    WHITNEY NELCH        12 F MENLO PARK        28:34   25:58   57.03 
       61   3/9    AIMEE LEYVA          35 F APTOS             26:46   26:30   55.86 
       62          FERLA STEVEN            M LOS GATOS         23:20   23:20   55.32 
       63   2/7    HEATHER FAUST        34 F SANTA CRUZ        26:59   26:47   55.25 
       64   3/9    STEPHEN ZUNES        52 M SANTA CRUZ        27:31   23:41   54.48 
       65   3/5    BRANDI WEBER         27 F MCHENRY           27:17   27:17   54.25 
       66   4/9    PAT HALEY            54 M SAN JOSE          28:05   23:47   54.24 
       67   2/3    SUZANNE JOHNSON      55 F APTOS             33:35   27:33   53.76 
       68   4/9    MEGAN BUNCH          36 F SANTA CRUZ        27:58   27:34   53.73 
       69   5/9    JENNIFER DAVIS       37 F APTOS             28:10   27:39   53.55 
       70   5/9    HANK NELCH           54 M MENLO PARK        28:34   24:11   53.34 
       71   2/2    PATRICK GENIS        49 M BOULDER CREEK     27:36   24:20   53.03 
       72   1/2    MARCIE DEKKING       66 F SANTA CRUZ        39:57   27:58   52.92 
       73   8/8    DANIEL GENIS         13 M BOULDER CREEK     27:36   24:33   52.57 
       74   6/11   HOLLY BLAKE          54 F TRES PINOS        34:05   28:20   52.23 
       75   3/5    BRIAN ZACHARIAS      35 M SAN JOSE          25:26   24:54   51.84 
       76   7/11   CINDY LOMAN          54 F MOUNTAIN VIEW     34:32   28:42   51.56 
       77   8/11   SANDRA EWART         51 F SANTA CRUZ        33:35   29:00   51.04 
       78   6/9    KERRY VERUTTI        53 M                   29:52   25:29   50.64 
       79   4/8    RANSOM TRUPIE        42 F SANTA CRUZ        30:55   29:25   50.32 
       80   2/3    GEORGE BUNCH         42 M SANTA CRUZ        27:32   25:38   50.32 
       81          KYLE MONNOLLEN          M EL MACERO         25:40   25:40   50.27 
       82   9/11   DEBORAH DI SALVO     54 F SAN JOSE          35:36   29:35   50.02 
       83   7/10   NINA ALCARAZ         23 F SALINAS           29:44   29:44   49.80 
       84   6/7    SEENA RAHIMIAN       10 M LOS GATOS         31:43   25:55   49.77 
       85   3/7    NICOLE COZZITORTO    30 F HILMAR            29:52   29:52   49.56 
       86   4/5    BRENT BOUCHARD       38 M SANTA CRUZ        27:09   26:02   49.56 
       87   5/8    DORIS LARA           40 F APTOS             31:06   30:01   49.32 
       88   6/8    KARINE GONZALES      41 F APTOS             31:21   30:03   49.24 
       89   3/3    ERNIE LEYVA          44 M APTOS             28:35   26:13   49.23 
       90   7/9    ROBIN WILLIAMS       52 M WATSONVILLE       30:32   26:17   49.08 
       91   4/7    KRISTEN RUEGG        34 F SANTA CRUZ        30:22   30:09   49.07 
       92   7/8    MARCY LARONT         40 F CHANDLER          31:17   30:12   49.02 
       93   8/10   CHENKAY DUNCAN       22 F SUNNYVALE         31:22   31:22   47.20 
       94   5/7    CHRISTIE PEARSON     30 F SANTA CRUZ        31:28   31:28   47.04 
       95  10/11   DENISE WOJTOWICZ     53 F APTOS             37:36   31:39   46.78 
       96   1/2    SANDY LARSON         48 F FREMONT           35:29   31:49   46.55 
       97   5/5    DAN WATKINS          37 M REDDING           28:43   27:45   46.49 
       98   3/3    CHRIS PLUMMER        32 M SANTA CRUZ        28:13   28:00   46.09 
       99   6/9    CHERYL WINTERBURN    35 F SOQUEL            33:12   32:51   45.05 
      100   2/2    JEANNE BELL          65 F FELTON            46:47   33:16   44.51 
      101   9/10   LAUREN ORLANDO       19 F FRESNO            33:24   33:16   44.47 
      102   4/5    ANSLEY IZZO          14 F LOS GATOS         35:31   33:28   44.25 
      103   8/9    JAMES LOMAN          54 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     34:32   29:14   44.11 
      104   8/8    TAMMY WINSMANN       43 F HOUSTON           35:37   33:37   44.04 
      105   2/2    CHARLES LEIGH-WOOD   60 M SANTA CRUZ        36:44   29:33   43.65 
      106   7/9    MEREDITH TORRES      39 F FELTON            34:59   33:59   43.55 
      107   8/9    FIONA GIUFFRE        37 F CAPITOLA          34:59   34:21   43.12 
      108   5/5    DANIELLE BUSTAMANTE  16 F SAN JOSE          35:32   34:22   43.07 
      109   3/3    DAVID AMES           68 M WATSONVILLE       40:23   30:13   42.72 
      110   6/7    NATALIE COHEN        30 F FELTON            34:52   34:51   42.46 
      111   2/2    MARGARET SEGOVIA     45 F SANTA CLARA       41:25   38:23   38.56 
      112  11/11   LINDA PRANG          53 F LOS GATOS         47:27   39:58   37.06 
      113   7/7    SPENCER TALESFORE    12 M SUNNYVALE         40:51   35:26   36.40 
      114   4/5    GRAHAM WASHBURN      29 M SAN JOSE          35:30   35:28   36.39 
      115   4/5    LINDSAY WEBER        25 F MCHENRY           41:49   41:49   35.41 
      116          UNOFFICIAL              M                   36:36   36:36   35.25 
      117   7/7    LEAH LUTZ            34 F CORRALITOS        45:12   44:52   32.97 
      118   1/1    ALICE LOPEZ          61 F CAMPBELL        1:00:00   45:18   32.67 
      119  10/10   LISA PRANG           19 F LOS GATOS         47:27   47:16   31.30 
      120   9/9    MIKE WEBER           50 M MCHENRY           48:05   42:03   30.68 
      121   3/3    MARTHA INTERSIMONE   56 F LA SELVA BEACH  1:00:00   48:34   30.47 
      122          # 410 UNKNOWN           M                   46:14   46:14   27.91 
      123   4/4    DAVID INTERSIMONE    58 M LA SELVA BEACH  1:00:00   49:07   26.28 
      124   9/9    ANGEL LEE            35 F SANTA CRUZ      1:00:00   59:23   24.92 
      125   5/5    KATHERN JUDY         27 F SAN JOSE        1:00:00 1:00:00   24.67 
      126   5/5    TONY ZOLNIERCZYK     25 M MCHENRY         1:00:00 1:00:00   21.50

TOP


                        5-K Age Group Results

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    39 RAMON ZACARIAS       12 WATSONVILLE        CA   23:56 
    2    40 ZACARIAH GIOVANNI    10 SARATOGA           CA   23:57 
    3    48 OWEN KEMP            11 LOS ALTOS          CA   25:33 
    4    54 KALANI FOUTS         10 CAPITOLA           CA   26:05 
    5    89 SEENA RAHIMIAN       10 LOS GATOS          CA   31:43 
    6    90 SHAYAN RAHIMIAN       6 LOS GATOS          CA   31:52 
    7   112 SPENCER TALESFORE    12 SUNNYVALE          CA   40:51 
TOP

 5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    43 TILLY EKERS           3 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:07 
    2    71 WHITNEY NELCH        12 MENLO PARK         CA   28:34 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18    *********************************

    1     4 JUAN SALINAS         17 SANTA CRUZ         CA   17:10 
    2    11 JAMES NEWHOUSE       16 ALTADENA           CA   18:37 
    3    21 AUSTIN ACOSTA        15 WATSONVILLE        CA   20:41 
    4    29 TOBIN ZUNES-WOLFE    16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   22:23 
    5    33 MITCHELL TALESFORE   15 SUNNYVALE          CA   22:40 
    6    34 PATRICIA TALESFORE   17 SUNNYVALE          CA   22:40 
    7    37 CLAYTON TALESFORE    13 SUNNYVALE          CA   23:12 
    8    63 DANIEL GENIS         13 BOULDER CREEK      CA   27:36 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18    *********************************

    1    24 DEVON NEWHOUSE       18 ALTADENA           CA   20:52 
    2    30 EMILIE KEMP          13 LOS ALTOS          CA   22:29 
    3    42 KATE HOWARD          18 LOS BANOS          CA   24:06 
    4   103 ANSLEY IZZO          14 LOS GATOS          CA   35:31 
    5   104 DANIELLE BUSTAMANTE  16 SAN JOSE           CA   35:32 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1     3 ALEX MARTIN          19 INDIAN TRAIL       MO   16:23 
    2     7 ETHAN AHLER          21 SANTA CRUZ         CA   18:10 
    3    14 ANDRES AZQUETA-GALV  20 ALCALA DE HENARES       20:06 
    4    17 TYLER SMITH          21 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:24 
    5    23 CARSON KIRK          20 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:47 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1    18 ELIZABETH PRANG      19 LOS GATOS          CA   20:29 
    2    19 ROSIE SPINKS         20 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:34 
    3    25 ANNA LUTZ            19 CORRALITOS         CA   21:03 
    4    46 COREY STRUVE         24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:21 
    5    51 LAURA PRANG          21 LOS GATOS          CA   25:48 
    6    52 MARISSA NUNN         24 LOS GATOS          CA   25:51 
    7    77 NINA ALCARAZ         23 SALINAS            CA   29:44 
    8    87 CHENKAY DUNCAN       22 SUNNYVALE          CA   31:22 
    9    92 LAUREN ORLANDO       19 FRESNO             CA   33:24 
   10   118 LISA PRANG           19 LOS GATOS          CA   47:27 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1     1 AARON JACOBSEN       29 SANTA CRUZ         CA   16:00 
    2    13 JASON PEREZ          29 MENLO PARK         CA   19:59 
    3    22 TIMOTHY LAYDEN       29 OAKLAND            CA   20:43 
    4   102 GRAHAM WASHBURN      29 SAN JOSE           CA   35:30 
    5     0 TONY ZOLNIERCZYK     25 MCHENRY            IL         
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    26 CAROLINE HEALY       26 SANTA CRUZ         CA   21:46 
    2    27 LAURA MELLO          26 SANTA CRUZ         CA   21:47 
    3    60 BRANDI WEBER         27 MCHENRY            IL   27:17 
    4   114 LINDSAY WEBER        25 MCHENRY            IL   41:49 
    5     0 KATHERN JUDY         27 SAN JOSE           CA         
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     2 ADAM BOOTHE          30 SANTA CRUZ         CA   16:20 
    2    20 JORGE GOMEZ          30 MCHENRY            IL   20:35 
    3    70 CHRIS PLUMMER        32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   28:13 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    15 JENNIFER WILLOUGHBY  31 SOQUEL             CA   20:13 
    2    58 HEATHER FAUST        34 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:59 
    3    79 NICOLE COZZITORTO    30 HILMAR             CA   29:52 
    4    81 KRISTEN RUEGG        34 SANTA CRUZ         CA   30:22 
    5    88 CHRISTIE PEARSON     30 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:28 
    6    98 NATALIE COHEN        30 FELTON             CA   34:52 
    7   115 LEAH LUTZ            34 CORRALITOS         CA   45:12 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     5 BENOIT PELCZAR       36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   17:25 
    2     8 JONATHAN BENAK       39 COPPEROPOLIS       CA   18:12 
    3    47 BRIAN ZACHARIAS      35 SAN JOSE           CA   25:26 
    4    59 BRENT BOUCHARD       38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   27:09 
    5    74 DAN WATKINS          37 REDDING            CA   28:43 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1    41 HILARY BRYANT        37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   23:58 
    2    44 JULIE BAILEY         37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:35 
    3    57 AIMEE LEYVA          35 APTOS              CA   26:46 
    4    67 MEGAN BUNCH          36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   27:58 
    5    69 JENNIFER DAVIS       37 APTOS              CA   28:10 
    6    91 CHERYL WINTERBURN    35 SOQUEL             CA   33:12 
    7    99 MEREDITH TORRES      39 FELTON             CA   34:59 
    8   100 FIONA GIUFFRE        37 CAPITOLA           CA   34:59 
    9     0 ANGEL LEE            35 SANTA CRUZ         CA         
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    36 STEVE KUYKENDALL     41 MERCED             CA   23:05 
    2    62 GEORGE BUNCH         42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   27:32 
    3    73 ERNIE LEYVA          44 APTOS              CA   28:35 
TOP

 5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    45 SALLY DANEN          44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:39 
    2    50 ALISON KEMP          42 LOS ALTOS          CA   25:47 
    3    56 wENDY CUMMING        42 SOQUEL             CA   26:30 
    4    83 RANSOM TRUPIE        42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   30:55 
    5    84 DORIS LARA           40 APTOS              CA   31:06 
    6    85 MARCY LARONT         40 CHANDLER           AZ   31:17 
    7    86 KARINE GONZALES      41 APTOS              CA   31:21 
    8   106 TAMMY WINSMANN       43 HOUSTON            TX   35:37 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    31 MIKE KEMP            45 LOS ALTOS          CA   22:30 
    2    64 PATRICK GENIS        49 BOULDER CREEK      CA   27:36 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1   101 SANDY LARSON         48 FREMONT            CA   35:29 
    2   113 MARGARET SEGOVIA     45 SANTA CLARA        CA   41:25 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1     6 JEFF KIRK            50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   17:25 
    2     9 KURT FOUTS           51 CAPITOLA           CA   18:17 
    3    61 STEPHEN ZUNES        52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   27:31 
    4    68 PAT HALEY            54 SAN JOSE           CA   28:05 
    5    72 HANK NELCH           54 MENLO PARK         CA   28:34 
    6    78 KERRY VERUTTI        53                         29:52 
    7    82 ROBIN WILLIAMS       52 WATSONVILLE        CA   30:32 
    8    97 JAMES LOMAN          54 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   34:32 
    9   120 MIKE WEBER           50 MCHENRY            IL   48:05 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    35 DIANE PHARISS        50 WATSONVILLE        CA   22:41 
    2    65 KAREN IZZO           53 LOS GATOS          CA   27:45 
    3    66 KATHY FERRARO        52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   27:51 
    4    76 KIMBERLY DUNCAN      52 SUNNYVALE          CA   29:21 
    5    80 CHRISTY MARANI       54 APTOS              CA   30:09 
    6    93 SANDRA EWART         51 SANTA CRUZ         CA   33:35 
    7    95 HOLLY BLAKE          54 TRES PINOS         CA   34:05 
    8    96 CINDY LOMAN          54 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   34:32 
    9   105 DEBORAH DI SALVO     54 SAN JOSE           CA   35:36 
   10   109 DENISE WOJTOWICZ     53 APTOS              CA   37:36 
   11   119 LINDA PRANG          53 LOS GATOS          CA   47:27 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    12 CHARLIE VERUTTI      58 SOQUEL             CA   19:04 
    2    16 FRANK WILLIAMS       56 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   20:21 
    3    53 KENT BOSSANGE        58 SARATOGA           CA   25:52 
    4     0 DAVID INTERSIMONE    58 LA SELVA BEACH     CA         
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    75 ANNE BOSSANGE        57 SARATOGA           CA   29:03 
    2    94 SUZANNE JOHNSON      55 APTOS              CA   33:35 
    3     0 MARTHA INTERSIMONE   56 LA SELVA BEACH     CA         
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    32 JEFF ARNETT          60 SANTA CRUZ         CA   22:31 
    2   108 CHARLES LEIGH-WOOD   60 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:44 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1     0 ALICE LOPEZ          61 CAMPBELL           CA         
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1    10 GEORGEPARDU BUNCH    66 SANTA CRUZ         CA   18:19 
    2    55 EARLE COUTANT        66 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:28 
    3   111 DAVID AMES           68 WATSONVILLE        CA   40:23 
TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   110 MARCIE DEKKING       66 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:57 
    2   117 JEANNE BELL          65 FELTON             CA   46:47 
TOP

  5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER  *********************************

TOP

  5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER  *********************************

TOP


               Kid's 1-K Overall Results


PLACE NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME   
===== =================== === = =============== =======
    1 RYAN SETTLE          13 M KLAMATH FALLS      4:17 ??? 
    2 KAINOA FOUTS          8 M CAPITOLA           4:30 
    3 MILES VOENELL         7 M SANTA CRUZ         4:37 
    4 AUTUMN HAYS          10 F SANTA CRUZ         4:53 
    5 ABIGAIL ACOSTA        9 F WATSONVILLE        5:05 
    6 PHOEBE SCHOLAR       10 F SANTA CRUZ         5:05 
    7 AIDAN MALMBERG       10 M APTOS              5:12 
    8 CADEN JAMES           7 M SANTA CRUZ         5:13 
    9 MICAH MAY            12 M FORT COLLINS       5:23 
   10 EVAN WOLCOTT          7 M SANTA CRUZ         5:23 
   11 SADIE COLLINS        10 F SANTA CRUZ         5:25 
   12 SAM KUYKENDALL       11 M MERCED             5:25 
   13 GRACE BAILEY          7 F SANTA CRUZ         5:31 
   14 JORDY MALMBERG        8 M APTOS              5:33 
   15 FLORA CHATWIN         7 F SANTA CRUZ         5:43 
   16 SYDNEY SYOCKING       8 F ARBUCKLE           5:43 
   17 MADDIE MAY            8 F FORT COLLINS       5:46 
   18 ELLA L'HEUREUX        2 F SANTA CRUZ         5:51 
   19 GIBSON FRIEDMAN       6 M SANTA CRUZ         5:53 
   20 MORGAN GEIGER         7 F OAK CREEK          5:54 
   21 BRIANNA SETTLE       10 F KLAMATH FALLSQ     5:58 
   22 MALIA SERRANO-OSORI   5 F WATSONVILLE        6:02 
   23 VIOLET SCHOLAR        7 F SANTA CRUZ         6:03 
   24 UNOFFICIAL              M                    6:03 
   25 DAMIAN MILLAN         6 M WATSONVILLE        6:04 
   26 JAQUELYN FIGUEROA     7 F SANTA CRUZ         6:04 
   27 AARON DANEN           4 M SANTA CRUZ         6:06 
   28 EILIDH MACDONALD      7 F BEN LOMOND         6:06 
   29 DANIEL NAVARRO        7 M CAPITOLA           6:11 
   30 RUBY POWELL           7 F SANTA CRUZ         6:21 
   31 SOPHIA RASCON         5 F SANTA CRUZ         6:23 
   32 CAMERON BROWN         7 F SANTA CRUZ         6:25 
   33 LAURA THORSETT       12 F SANTA CRUZ         6:26 
   34 GREGOR MACDONALD      5 M BEN LOMOND         6:28 
   35 ELIANA WOWAK          4 F BEN LOMOND         6:31 
   36 BEN KUYKENDALL        9 M MERCED             6:36 
   37 NATHAN TALL           6 M APTOS              6:40 
   38 GAVIN WOWAK           6 M BEN LOMOND         6:44 
   39 WILLIAM LENINGTON     7 M SANTA CRUZ         6:47 
   40 SHELBY GEIGER         4 F OAK CREEK          6:56 
   41 QUINTIN SHUMAN        5 M SANTA CRUZ         7:11 
   42 LUCAS PHIPPS          5 M SANTA CRUZ         7:17 
   43 EJ WARD               5 F CAMPBELL           7:19 
   44 ELLA MAZUREK          5 F SANTA CRUZ         7:21 
   45 BYRON BUNCH           3 M SANTA CRUZ         7:22 
   46 ORTIZ-McLENDON          F SANTA CRUZ         7:24 
   47 EMILY CUNNINGHAM     10 F APTOS              7:30 
   48 AURELIA BENOIT-CERE   5 F FELTON             7:37 
   49 EMMA LANE             4 F CAPITOLA           7:41 
   50 CHAD BOERGER          6 M LOS GATOS          7:47 
   51 JACK BOERGER          9 M LOS GATOS          7:49 
   52 LEO POWELL            4 M SANTA CRUZ         8:01 
   53 MIM WOLCOTT           5 F SANTA CRUZ         8:14 
   54 TALIA ORZECH          5 F SANTA CRUZ         8:31 
   55 CINNA GRESHAM         3 F CAPITOLA           8:32 
   56 RUBY HOWARD           8 F BEN LOMOND         8:33 
   57 LOGAN YOSHIDA         6 F SANTA CRUZ         8:57 
   58 JACK HAYS             4 M SANTA CRUZ         8:58 
   59 BRET MILLAR           6 M APTOS              9:00 
   60 CARINA BUNCH          6 F SANTA CRUZ         9:03 
   61 SIMONE STROMBERG      3 F SANTA CRUZ         9:21 
   62 XOCHITL LEYVA         4 F APTOS              9:29 
   63 JACKSON MERRELL       5 M SANTA CRUZ        10:38 
   64 SIMON WARD            4 M CAMPBELL          11:18 
   65 ROGER EKERS          39 M SANTA CRUZ        11:20  ??? 
   66 MADELINE SHUMAN       4 F SANTA CRUZ        11:32 
   67 NATHAN RASCON         5 M SANTA CRUZ        13:06 
   68 SOPHIA WARD           3 F CAMPBELL          16:27 
   69 TOBIN ORTIZ-McLENDO   2 M SANTA CRUZ        16:27
TOP

Search Our Site

Newsletter

We won't sell your info or spam you. Promise :)

Local Weather

Partly Cloudy

61°F

Santa Cruz, CA

Partly Cloudy

  • 21 Jul 2018

    Partly Cloudy 68°F 60°F

  • 22 Jul 2018

    Partly Cloudy 69°F 60°F