Santa Cruz Firecracker 2017

5K Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly McEntee   456 0 74 51:49.4 51:49.4
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shirley Alba Sacramento CA 106 10 146 58:19.6 58:19.6
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mari Friedman Santa Cruz CA 397 17 5 39:51.9 39:51.9
2 Alize Hartke Roseville CA 205 17 13 41:29.4 41:29.4
3 Lila Roake Santa Cruz CA 313 16 32 45:52.6 45:52.6
4 Bella Longo San Marcos CA 252 14 38 46:30.9 46:30.9
5 Nina Prusa Cupertino CA 400 13 82 52:31.0 52:31.0
6 Naomi Alba Sacramento BCS 105 14 113 54:21.8 54:21.8
7 Lydia Felker Milpitas CA 175 15 184 1:01:31.5 1:01:31.5
8 Cammie Brown Santa Cruz CA 131 15 214 1:05:16.7 1:05:16.7
9 Ariana Muniz Gilroy CA 395 14 285 1:20:59.3 1:20:59.3
10 Leilani Lisaola Prunedale CA 249 14 287 1:21:09.3 1:21:09.3
11 Riley Mazurek Watsonville CA 443 17 326 1:44:59.8 1:44:59.8
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anjalena Sanchez   863 20 10 40:55.3 40:55.3
2 Molly Supple Santa Cruz CA 453 24 22 43:23.9 43:23.9
3 Amanda Kalbarczyk Pleasanton CA 227 24 49 48:41.6 48:41.6
4 Kathrine Macy Caopitola CA 414 22 95 53:21.0 53:21.0
5 Emma Pagano San Francisco CA 293 23 110 54:10.4 54:10.4
6 Shaylene Schmidt Santa Cruz CA 331 23 199 1:03:33.0 1:03:33.0
7 Aleia Tipton Santa Cruz CA 359 24 227 1:07:07.5 1:07:07.5
8 Kaylee Leandro San Jose CA 242 21 283 1:20:35.3 1:20:35.3
9 Kayla Mitchell Santa Cruz CA 270 21 300 1:26:12.4 1:26:12.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Aldridge San Francisco CA 425 27 61 50:15.7 50:15.7
2 Alysha Birss Santa Cruz CA 122 28 66 50:51.4 50:51.4
3 Kira Turnbull Oakland CA 447 25 105 53:54.3 53:54.3
4 Gianna Gallo San Luis Obispo CA 187 25 148 58:22.4 58:22.4
5 Mareike Badstuebner Santa Cruz CA 113 25 207 1:04:37.2 1:04:37.2
6 Bethany Frantz Felton CA 183 25 221 1:06:13.0 1:06:13.0
7 Jaclynne Medina Santa Cruz CA 267 29 308 1:28:07.9 1:28:07.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa McConville Aptos CA 462 32 9 40:49.2 40:49.2
2 Mandy Draper Scotts Valley CA 168 33 67 51:06.0 51:06.0
3 Kira Olson Santa Clara CA 286 32 80 52:17.2 52:17.2
4 Ashley Mortimore Aptos CA 272 32 118 54:41.3 54:41.3
5 Cara Al-Lami Soquel 102 34 133 56:45.2 56:45.2
6 Sarah McRae San Jose CA 266 34 139 57:40.6 57:40.6
7 Anna Franey Valley Springs CA 182 32 145 58:15.2 58:15.2
8 Jessie Dybdahl Santa Cruz CA 169 31 156 58:56.5 58:56.5
9 Britt Gorman Santa Cruz CA 195 30 163 59:35.9 59:35.9
10 Kelly Harrison Santa Cruz CA 432 30 176 1:00:37.0 1:00:37.0
11 Laura Hardy   485 34 182 1:01:16.5 1:01:16.5
12 Callie Russo Soquel CA 320 31 185 1:01:36.2 1:01:36.2
13 Cynthia Wood San Jos CA 388 30 198 1:03:31.5 1:03:31.5
14 Nicole Patterson Pacifica CA 423 32 209 1:04:48.4 1:04:48.4
15 Amy Leonard Los Gatos CA 244 33 217 1:05:24.9 1:05:24.9
16 Alba Vallve San Jose CA 438 31 248 1:10:40.7 1:10:40.7
17 Jackie Trudeau Watsonville CA 361 33 255 1:12:37.9 1:12:37.9
18 Tammy Peete Santa Cruz CA 405 32 259 1:13:41.4 1:13:41.4
19 Kelly Vander Veen Capitola CA 366 33 263 1:14:14.7 1:14:14.7
20 Corrina Chang Milpitas CA 144 33 303 1:26:51.9 1:26:51.9
21 Heather Garcia Campbell CA 191 32 304 1:26:52.3 1:26:52.3
22 Heather Detoma Santa Cruz CA 160 34 322 1:44:58.2 1:44:58.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenn Betancourt Santa Cruz CA 119 36 14 41:32.7 41:32.7
2 Kathy Wiles Soquel CA 382 36 20 43:02.0 43:02.0
3 Valerie Trofin Los Gatos 360 39 21 43:13.4 43:13.4
4 Katie Gott La Selva Beach CA 196 36 27 44:22.0 44:22.0
5 Rebecca Paten Santa Cruz CA 294 37 30 45:11.2 45:11.2
6 Brynn Kessler Capitola CA 236 35 57 49:42.5 49:42.5
7 Lupita Alamos Santa Cruz CA 104 38 84 52:34.9 52:34.9
8 Jess Graves Santa Cruz CA 197 36 103 53:49.1 53:49.1
9 Karen Miga Santa Cruz CA 269 39 140 57:40.9 57:40.9
10 Christie Loguzz Pearson Gttingen 297 38 153 58:43.5 58:43.5
11 Lucy Zhanag   893 36 157 58:57.3 58:57.3
12 Jenni Byrd Aptos CA 137 36 171 1:00:04.0 1:00:04.0
13 Angela Teigen Santa Cruz CA 356 36 175 1:00:36.4 1:00:36.4
14 Sarah Lisha Los Gatos CA 250 37 212 1:05:15.2 1:05:15.2
15 Shannon Minyard Santa Cruz CA 441 36 223 1:06:21.3 1:06:21.3
16 Adriana Arnold San Jose CA 416 39 229 1:07:19.2 1:07:19.2
17 Michelle Overbeck Santa Cruz CA 290 35 231 1:07:22.8 1:07:22.8
18 Corey Ridings Santa Cruz CA 309 35 232 1:07:39.2 1:07:39.2
19 Mai Salas San Jose CA 321 36 244 1:09:51.9 1:09:51.9
20 Elizabeth Martin Capitola CA 260 36 260 1:13:47.3 1:13:47.3
21 Jennifer Rosenbaum Los Angeles CA 318 35 271 1:16:29.1 1:16:29.1
22 Alicia Hinde Santa Cruz CA 208 39 273 1:17:01.5 1:17:01.5
23 Lani Chau San Jose CA 146 37 281 1:20:08.2 1:20:08.2
24 Jonelle Badger Santa Cruz CA 112 35 314 1:34:28.6 1:34:28.6
25 Jenn Kennedy San Francisco CA 233 36 323 1:44:59.2 1:44:59.2
26 Vanessa Salsbury Mountain View CA 322 35 330 1:54:20.9 1:54:20.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Suetfei Li Sunnyvale CA 247 41 18 42:18.3 42:18.3
2 Tiffany Verbica Felton CA 370 41 29 44:41.4 44:41.4
3 Amoreena Laura Capitola CA 240 42 124 55:53.2 55:53.2
4 Jill Soenen Santa Cruz CA 393 43 144 58:01.3 58:01.3
5 Allison Birkhead Davenport CA 422 40 150 58:37.0 58:37.0
6 Lea Jacobson Santa Cruz CA 221 44 158 58:59.1 58:59.1
7 Kathy Presto Santa Cruz CA 303 41 165 59:38.0 59:38.0
8 Lorena Eloisa San Jose CA 170 42 179 1:00:55.3 1:00:55.3
9 Laura Karwick Santa Cruz CA 229 40 194 1:03:21.6 1:03:21.6
10 Sally Ghilarducci Santa Cruz CA 192 44 197 1:03:29.4 1:03:29.4
11 Elizabeth Murphy Aptos CA 275 44 200 1:03:36.3 1:03:36.3
12 Janice Demonsi Scotts Valley CA 158 43 230 1:07:21.2 1:07:21.2
13 Michelle Perrin Vancouver WA 298 40 277 1:19:22.3 1:19:22.3
14 Brandy Ivener Santa Cruz CA 219 42 298 1:25:15.6 1:25:15.6
15 Kate Pavao Aptos CA 295 42 309 1:28:08.0 1:28:08.0
16 Heather Faust Watsonville CA 444 42 328 1:45:00.9 1:45:00.9
17 Sana Ghaddar San Mateo CA 429 44 332 2:02:00.0 2:02:00.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Else Sinsigolli Los Gatos CA 427 48 55 49:17.0 49:17.0
2 Cathy Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 299 49 73 51:39.2 51:39.2
3 Meg Sloan Santa Cruz CA 342 45 77 52:01.8 52:01.8
4 Sally Stoik Watsonville CA 354 49 177 1:00:41.7 1:00:41.7
5 Karen McCormick Santa Cruz CA 263 49 196 1:03:28.3 1:03:28.3
6 Elizabeth Sharkey   458 49 216 1:05:23.7 1:05:23.7
7 Kathrin Sidell   486 47 220 1:06:10.4 1:06:10.4
8 Maisie Ganzler Santa Cruz CA 190 45 235 1:07:48.8 1:07:48.8
9 Amy Schaumburg Campbell CA 327 46 238 1:08:28.0 1:08:28.0
10 Eya Felix Santa Cruz CA 174 47 242 1:09:38.3 1:09:38.3
11 Alli Quick Santa Cruz CA 454 46 243 1:09:47.2 1:09:47.2
12 Natasha Katznelson Scotts Valley CA 231 45 257 1:13:31.6 1:13:31.6
13 Anita Stoll Modesto CA 355 49 278 1:19:24.0 1:19:24.0
14 Liz Fohs Santa Cruz CA 180 46 284 1:20:35.6 1:20:35.6
15 Cheryl Orlov Hawthorne CA 287 47 288 1:21:44.1 1:21:44.1
16 Stephanie Dorah Takoma Park MD 167 47 289 1:21:44.1 1:21:44.1
17 Loretta O'Donnell Scotts Valley CA 483 49 291 1:22:09.1 1:22:09.1
18 Michelle Barr Watsonville CA 115 46 292 1:22:15.7 1:22:15.7
19 Cari Salzman Santa Cruz CA 323 49 315 1:37:00.0 1:37:00.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kellyann Nicholson Santa Cruz CA 280 52 138 57:39.1 57:39.1
2 Sheilah Cummings Santa Cruz CA 155 53 154 58:49.6 58:49.6
3 Karyn Gallo Modesto CA 188 50 168 59:48.1 59:48.1
4 Laurie Proscia Scotts Valley CA 304 53 180 1:01:07.7 1:01:07.7
5 Colleen Prentice Redwood City CA 437 53 205 1:04:03.3 1:04:03.3
6 Kathy Brown Santa Cruz CA 132 52 215 1:05:17.0 1:05:17.0
7 Vanessa Bogenholm Los Gatos CA 125 50 219 1:05:57.3 1:05:57.3
8 Susan Cannon Santa Cruz CA 489 53 226 1:06:54.0 1:06:54.0
9 Anne Birch Santa Cruz CA 120 51 236 1:08:16.0 1:08:16.0
10 Maritza Jackson Sandoval Santa Cruz CA 220 52 252 1:12:12.0 1:12:12.0
11 Michelle Denicore San Jose CA 159 51 256 1:13:07.8 1:13:07.8
12 Tammy Gallegos Salinas CA 186 54 262 1:14:04.7 1:14:04.7
13 Gayle Damrell Modesto CA 156 54 265 1:15:14.7 1:15:14.7
14 Juergen Hoehne San Francisco CA 460 54 270 1:16:27.0 1:16:27.0
15 Melissa Cline Santa Cruz CA 151 53 274 1:17:20.0 1:17:20.0
16 Tracy Cockerham Santa Cruz CA 152 51 299 1:25:16.1 1:25:16.1
17 Robin Balowitz Santa Cruz CA 114 52 307 1:27:21.4 1:27:21.4
18 Eileen Zurbriggen Santa Cruz CA 403 54 311 1:29:49.8 1:29:49.8
19 Teresa Wen San Mateo CA 377 53 331 2:02:00.0 2:02:00.0
20 Rena MacDonell Felton CA 256 53 334 2:06:01.0 2:06:01.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cat Hernandez   478 59 76 51:59.0 51:59.0
2 Deby Amrhein Santa Cruz CA 109 55 81 52:22.0 52:22.0
3 Catherine Frye Campbell CA 185 56 89 52:59.8 52:59.8
4 Liz Devitt Aptos CA 162 56 121 55:19.2 55:19.2
5 Karen Donovan Aptos CA 165 58 149 58:25.1 58:25.1
6 Alice Isaacson Santa Clara CA 217 59 167 59:47.2 59:47.2
7 Allison Prusa Cupertino CA 398 56 169 59:52.2 59:52.2
8 Tammy Brabant San Jose CA 130 56 266 1:15:24.7 1:15:24.7
9 Janet Sims Santa Cruz CA 339 59 268 1:16:09.2 1:16:09.2
10 Barbara Singer Piedmont CA 490 55 269 1:16:26.2 1:16:26.2
11 Anne Butler Santa Cruz CA 136 59 272 1:16:42.8 1:16:42.8
12 Marie Pinson San Jose CA 301 59 313 1:30:45.4 1:30:45.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Dunn Watsonville CA 461 61 107 53:58.3 53:58.3
2 Lynn Sanders Santa Cruz 324 63 190 1:02:15.2 1:02:15.2
3 Maridee Charlton   468 61 258 1:13:36.2 1:13:36.2
4 Deborah Wine Santa Cruz CA 386 60 295 1:23:37.0 1:23:37.0
5 Kathy Runyan Santa Clara CA 475 61 301 1:26:19.1 1:26:19.1
6 Ellen Rinde Davenport CA 310 60 302 1:26:45.1 1:26:45.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betty Bullaro Santa Cruz CA 133 67 246 1:10:36.7 1:10:36.7
2 Paula Goldman Santa Cruz CA 194 68 276 1:18:51.5 1:18:51.5
3 Cathy Stefanki Santa Cruz CA 351 68 317 1:37:29.2 1:37:29.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 419 70 267 1:15:36.0 1:15:36.0
2 Carole Jean Connolly Capitola CA 153 70 275 1:17:20.0 1:17:20.0
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen MacHnick   448 78 306 1:27:21.4 1:27:21.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin McEntee   457 0 51 48:54.7 48:54.7
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Karwick Santa Cruz CA 228 11 99 53:33.0 53:33.0
2 Zander Becker Santa Cruz CA 118 11 100 53:36.4 53:36.4
3 Luke Hartel Santa Cruz CA 204 12 142 57:57.6 57:57.6
4 A.j. Minyard Santa Cruz CA 442 11 222 1:06:20.9 1:06:20.9
5 Lucas Ryder Thompson Santa Cruz CA 721 11 240 1:09:07.0 1:09:07.0
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Farrell Chico CA 172 16 7 40:21.8 40:21.8
2 Bretten Farrell Chico CA 171 16 12 41:12.5 41:12.5
3 Ian Ferrucci Santa Cruz CA 179 14 201 1:03:42.6 1:03:42.6
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesse Frank Boulder CO 455 24 1 36:26.7 36:26.7
2 Zack Davis Watsonville CA 396 20 6 40:10.7 40:10.7
3 Stephen Ohlsen Santa Cruz CA 285 23 102 53:43.3 53:43.3
4 Benjamin Rosen Port Washington NY 316 21 111 54:10.7 54:10.7
5 Dennis Webb Davenport CA 372 24 130 56:23.6 56:23.6
6 Ben Kadereit Vierseni, Germany 421 23 178 1:00:50.6 1:00:50.6
7 Michael Macy Capitola CA 415 24 187 1:01:43.2 1:01:43.2
8 Daniel Ceideburg Santa Cruz CA 142 19 206 1:04:16.2 1:04:16.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Nestlerode Santa Cruz CA 436 29 3 39:11.0 39:11.0
2 Joshua Williams Los Angeles CA 384 25 47 48:28.0 48:28.0
3 Colton Birss Santa Cruz CA 123 28 86 52:50.7 52:50.7
4 Hector Rodriguez San Jose 314 26 96 53:23.7 53:23.7
5 Trent Turnbull Oakland 363 26 97 53:26.9 53:26.9
6 Jordan Vascones Santa Cruz CA 368 25 174 1:00:27.1 1:00:27.1
7 Jeremy Schmidt Santa Cruz CA 329 26 193 1:03:21.1 1:03:21.1
8 Conor Campbell Santa Cruz CA 140 27 228 1:07:07.5 1:07:07.5
9 Dave Parker San Jose CA 426 29 319 1:44:57.4 1:44:57.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott McConville Aptos CA 464 33 2 38:47.4 38:47.4
2 James Franey Valley Springs CA 181 33 11 40:56.7 40:56.7
3 Brian Rosenbaum Los Angeles CA 317 32 17 42:13.2 42:13.2
4 Keston Giudici King City CA 433 30 31 45:21.2 45:21.2
5 Benjamin Theuermann Saint Stefan- Austria 446 32 35 46:26.2 46:26.2
6 Wilfried Schein   445 34 45 48:05.1 48:05.1
7 Albert Pipio-Adroher San Jose CA 440 30 114 54:29.7 54:29.7
8 Jordan Glasner Aptos CA 193 30 117 54:41.0 54:41.0
9 Nick McKay   481 33 136 57:18.6 57:18.6
10 Andreu Maso San Jose CA 439 30 247 1:10:40.6 1:10:40.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Martin Capitola CA 261 37 16 41:40.5 41:40.5
2 Ali Luna Santa Cruz CA 254 39 26 44:21.9 44:21.9
3 Jon Tiffany Watsonville CA 428 39 34 46:00.3 46:00.3
4 Earl Dent Scotts Valley CA 407 37 36 46:28.0 46:28.0
5 Dave Al-Lami Soquel CA 103 36 56 49:21.1 49:21.1
6 Shane Vander Veen Capitola CA 367 38 60 50:13.7 50:13.7
7 Maximilian Haeussler Santa Cruz CA 199 38 101 53:36.5 53:36.5
8 Jason Bernard Turlock CA 452 39 104 53:54.0 53:54.0
9 Tim Lee Milpitas CA 243 35 119 54:49.4 54:49.4
10 Nick Byrd Aptos CA 138 37 170 1:00:03.5 1:00:03.5
11 Rob Love Watsonville CA 253 37 173 1:00:19.7 1:00:19.7
12 Josh Burnett Spring Hill TN 135 36 253 1:12:19.1 1:12:19.1
13 James Lafferty Sc Valley CA 412 38 318 1:44:54.7 1:44:54.7
14 Christopher Bonino San Carlos CA 126 35 320 1:44:57.4 1:44:57.4
15 Stephen Detoma Santa Cruz CA 161 38 321 1:44:58.0 1:44:58.0
16 Jonathan Hurtado San Mateo CA 420 37 325 1:44:59.3 1:44:59.3
17 Todd Bickel San Jose CA 413 37 327 1:45:00.5 1:45:00.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Covotta San Jose CA 154 40 25 44:16.7 44:16.7
2 Charles Koontz Santa Cruz CA 238 42 28 44:22.3 44:22.3
3 Jose Castillo Santa Cruz CA 408 43 39 46:38.4 46:38.4
4 Matthew Kolbinsky   467 41 58 49:45.0 49:45.0
5 Sher Dhillon   491 44 78 52:09.0 52:09.0
6 Scott Smith San Jose CA 345 41 123 55:53.0 55:53.0
7 Aaron Lazenby Aptos CA 241 44 126 55:56.2 55:56.2
8 Andrew Patterson San Francisco CA 463 40 129 56:17.0 56:17.0
9 Todd Tevis   474 43 155 58:54.8 58:54.8
10 Ben Hartel Santa Cruz CA 203 44 166 59:42.6 59:42.6
11 Justin Arnold San Jose CA 417 40 225 1:06:50.9 1:06:50.9
12 Joel Jimenez Watsonville CA 225 44 233 1:07:39.8 1:07:39.8
13 Jeff Bean Soquel CA 451 42 249 1:10:50.3 1:10:50.3
14 Patirck Havel Appleton WI 207 42 294 1:23:27.1 1:23:27.1
15 Edward Soto Santa Cruz CA 348 40 305 1:27:20.5 1:27:20.5
16 Josh Chipps Nice CA 148 41 324 1:44:59.3 1:44:59.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevan Chu   469 48 8 40:25.1 40:25.1
2 Ian Blair Billings 124 46 19 42:56.3 42:56.3
3 Simon Church Albany CA 149 49 50 48:50.0 48:50.0
4 Boris Seibert Soquel CA 337 47 69 51:14.2 51:14.2
5 Scott Felker Milpitas CA 176 49 70 51:18.5 51:18.5
6 Mike Kaspar Campbell CA 230 46 94 53:21.0 53:21.0
7 Tshombe Smith San Jose 346 48 106 53:55.3 53:55.3
8 Evan Frink Santa Cruz CA 184 49 127 55:56.7 55:56.7
9 Erik Schoennauer San Jose CA 332 49 132 56:41.5 56:41.5
10 Matt Hartman Gilroy CA 206 45 141 57:53.1 57:53.1
11 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 264 45 143 57:58.6 57:58.6
12 William Morris Santa Cruz CA 271 46 162 59:35.7 59:35.7
13 Karl Philipovitch Santa Cruz CA 300 48 181 1:01:09.2 1:01:09.2
14 John Bono Santa Cruz CA 127 49 204 1:03:52.3 1:03:52.3
15 Bernabe Muniz Gilroy CA 394 46 286 1:21:00.7 1:21:00.7
16 Peter Dumont Scotts Valley CA 484 48 290 1:22:08.6 1:22:08.6
17 Jeremy Whiteman San Bruno CA 380 48 329 1:54:19.7 1:54:19.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Soares Aptos CA 347 54 4 39:13.4 39:13.4
2 Michael Norcia San Jose CA 281 52 15 41:33.5 41:33.5
3 Gunnar Roll Santa Cruz CA 315 51 33 45:54.3 45:54.3
4 Brian Mitchler Santa Cruz CA 409 54 40 47:07.7 47:07.7
5 Jeff Cracolice   867 54 46 48:06.8 48:06.8
6 James Williams Scotts Valley CA 383 53 53 49:08.7 49:08.7
7 Greg Baker Santa Cruz CA 431 54 62 50:18.6 50:18.6
8 Mark Jenkins Redwood City CA 223 53 65 50:45.1 50:45.1
9 David Serrano   477 54 85 52:47.3 52:47.3
10 David Scholar Santa Cruz CA 333 53 87 52:56.9 52:56.9
11 Geoffrey Tibbitts Monterey CA 357 53 88 52:58.7 52:58.7
12 Bryn Young Aptos CA 450 54 91 53:12.9 53:12.9
13 Aaron Becker Santa Cruz CA 116 50 108 54:03.7 54:03.7
14 Sean Nestlerode Aptos CA 279 51 109 54:07.0 54:07.0
15 Jeff Kennelly Santa Cruz CA 234 52 115 54:31.3 54:31.3
16 Henry Montes   449 52 134 56:52.5 56:52.5
17 Thomas Sauceda Aptos CA 435 54 137 57:32.3 57:32.3
18 Rich Demarquez San Jose CA 402 52 151 58:38.0 58:38.0
19 Tommy Lomelin Santa Cruz CA 251 52 164 59:36.3 59:36.3
20 Kaz Shaikh Cupertino CA 338 50 172 1:00:17.2 1:00:17.2
21 J.j. Hamlyn Aptos CA 201 54 189 1:02:13.6 1:02:13.6
22 Richard Smith Santa Cruz CA 344 53 192 1:03:09.7 1:03:09.7
23 Aaron Ferrucci Santa Cruz CA 178 52 202 1:03:42.9 1:03:42.9
24 John Ceideburg Santa Cruz CA 143 50 203 1:03:45.0 1:03:45.0
25 Darryl Quan Santa Cruz CA 305 51 210 1:04:59.5 1:04:59.5
26 Chris Ohlsen Santa Cruz CA 284 53 211 1:05:08.3 1:05:08.3
27 Kyle Weddle Capitola CA 373 53 234 1:07:40.0 1:07:40.0
28 Kevin Brabant San Jose CA 129 54 280 1:20:02.8 1:20:02.8
29 Tom Gallo Modesto CA 189 52 296 1:23:37.8 1:23:37.8
30 Scott Payne Santa Cruz CA 296 51 312 1:29:50.3 1:29:50.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve McGowan Capitola CA 265 56 37 46:30.7 46:30.7
2 Rick Ferrell Aptos CA 177 58 42 47:17.9 47:17.9
3 Tom Darbonne Santa Cruz CA 157 57 43 47:22.3 47:22.3
4 Tony Scurich Royal Oaks CA 336 57 48 48:34.8 48:34.8
5 Dave Adams San Jose CA 101 55 63 50:19.5 50:19.5
6 Scott Whisler Boulder Creek CA 378 56 71 51:27.5 51:27.5
7 Hans Leuthold Santa Cruz CA 245 57 79 52:12.4 52:12.4
8 Lou Prusa Cupertino CA 399 59 83 52:31.5 52:31.5
9 Joachim Limburg Campbell 248 56 90 53:01.8 53:01.8
10 Tom Kane   480 55 92 53:16.0 53:16.0
11 Mark Isaacson Santa Clara CA 218 59 116 54:39.5 54:39.5
12 Manuel Quiroz   472 58 125 55:55.8 55:55.8
13 Russell Smith   482 56 131 56:30.5 56:30.5
14 Chris Felcyn Roseville CA 173 56 159 59:20.3 59:20.3
15 Scott Goodrich Scotts Valley CA 465 57 160 59:24.0 59:24.0
16 Dennis Gagne   479 59 161 59:33.1 59:33.1
17 David Moseley Menlo Park CA 424 55 183 1:01:23.2 1:01:23.2
18 Scott Harrison Santa Cruz CA 202 55 188 1:01:48.0 1:01:48.0
19 Max Valenzuela   471 57 191 1:02:43.9 1:02:43.9
20 Ron Schmidt Santa Cruz CA 330 59 195 1:03:24.1 1:03:24.1
21 Bill Munger Felton CA 274 57 218 1:05:41.1 1:05:41.1
22 David Borders Santa Cruz CA 488 56 224 1:06:29.1 1:06:29.1
23 Dan Birch Santa Cruz CA 121 56 237 1:08:16.8 1:08:16.8
24 Peter Verbica Felton CA 369 56 241 1:09:23.5 1:09:23.5
25 Bradley Roades Santa Cruz CA 312 58 254 1:12:26.9 1:12:26.9
26 Tim Byrd Aptos CA 139 57 279 1:19:43.7 1:19:43.7
27 Kevin Hope Santa Cruz CA 213 59 310 1:28:44.7 1:28:44.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Occhipinti Felton CA 283 62 23 43:50.7 43:50.7
2 Ben Yokel Santa Cruz CA 389 61 24 44:09.3 44:09.3
3 William Menchine Santa Cruz CA 268 62 44 47:56.0 47:56.0
4 Mike Riordan San Jose CA 311 61 59 49:54.3 49:54.3
5 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 111 61 72 51:33.5 51:33.5
6 Sam Lazarakis San Jose CA 411 62 75 51:54.0 51:54.0
7 Fred Buttrick   470 61 93 53:20.7 53:20.7
8 Tracy Childs Aptos CA 147 60 128 56:15.6 56:15.6
9 Doug Zumbiel Aptos CA 391 64 135 56:52.5 56:52.5
10 Ken Whiting Scotts Valley CA 381 61 186 1:01:38.2 1:01:38.2
11 Rick Parfitt   459 64 213 1:05:16.2 1:05:16.2
12 Timothy Schmal Santa Cruz CA 328 60 245 1:10:12.8 1:10:12.8
13 Bruce Charlton   466 60 261 1:13:49.7 1:13:49.7
14 George Mageles Saratoga CA 259 63 282 1:20:12.8 1:20:12.8
15 Donald Dickey San Jose 164 60 293 1:22:23.4 1:22:23.4
16 Fred MacDonell Felton CA 255 62 333 2:06:00.0 2:06:00.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bobby McKee Watsonville CA 434 68 41 47:09.8 47:09.8
2 Oscar Viquez   865 65 52 48:59.0 48:59.0
3 Karl Bane La Honda CA 404 69 54 49:10.2 49:10.2
4 Breese White Aptos CA 379 69 64 50:30.4 50:30.4
5 Murray Lewis Ben Lomond CA 246 65 68 51:07.5 51:07.5
6 Tim Donovan Aptos CA 166 67 98 53:27.7 53:27.7
7 Bill Tiffany Hollister CA 410 67 112 54:16.7 54:16.7
8 David Zacharias Merced CA 390 69 120 54:50.4 54:50.4
9 Charlie Verutti Soquel CA 371 66 122 55:43.2 55:43.2
10 Hiram Clawson Santa Cruz CA 150 66 208 1:04:40.7 1:04:40.7
11 Elias Tapia   476 66 251 1:12:09.4 1:12:09.4
12 Don Iglesias Santa Cruz CA 216 68 316 1:37:27.4 1:37:27.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Campbell Soquel CA 141 72 152 58:39.6 58:39.6
2 David Resneck-Sannes Santa Cruz CA 308 73 250 1:11:44.7 1:11:44.7
3 George Bunch Santa Cruz CA 134 74 264 1:14:40.3 1:14:40.3
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Kern Scotts Valley CA 235 75 147 58:21.4 58:21.4
2 Mark Steelman Watsonville CA 350 78 239 1:08:47.8 1:08:47.8
3 John Merriam Altadena CA 430 77 297 1:24:26.4 1:24:26.4