Firecracker 1K

Kids 1K Overall Finish List

July 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Male Finishers

Kid's 1K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Violet Rutter Los Gatos CA 98 7 F 1 1-99 5:05.3 5:05.3
2 Chloe Hood Santa Cruz CA 90 8 F 2 1-99 5:17.3 5:17.3
3 Isla Roake Santa Cruz CA 47 7 F 3 1-99 5:23.6 5:23.6
4 Pearl Wilhelm Santa Cruz CA 889 8 F 4 1-99 5:28.6 5:28.6
5 Miriam Hanna Santa Cruz CA 23 11 F 5 1-99 5:41.0 5:41.0
6 Boo Gyves Los Gatos CA 21 9 F 6 1-99 5:44.0 5:44.0
7 Shirley Qui Santa Cruz CA 899 9 F 7 1-99 6:04.0 6:04.0
8 Isabella Stagnaro Santa Cruz CA 76 8 F 8 1-99 6:04.8 6:04.8
9 Lucy Endert-Tatum Santa Cruz CA 12 9 F 9 1-99 6:12.5 6:12.5
10 Elise Riepling Soquel CA 46 9 F 10 1-99 6:19.0 6:19.0
11 Delphine Crummer-Cowell Santa Cruz CA 85 10 F 11 1-99 6:20.8 6:20.8
12 Philippa Davis Santa Cruz CA 10 11 F 12 1-99 6:21.4 6:21.4
13 Isa McLeod Santa Cruz CA 821 4 F 13 1-99 6:22.0 6:22.0
14 Claire O'Brien Santa Cruz CA 43 4 F 14 1-99 6:27.6 6:27.6
15 Savannah Zacharias Merced CA 67 7 F 15 1-99 6:45.2 6:45.2
16 Raine Rutter Los Gatos CA 97 4 F 16 1-99 6:47.9 6:47.9
17 Stella Staub-Hamilton Santa Cruz CA 79 6 F 17 1-99 6:53.9 6:53.9
18 Fiona Goldman Santa Cruz CA 19 5 F 18 1-99 6:54.1 6:54.1
19 Penelope Cook Santa Cruz CA 88 5 F 19 1-99 6:57.7 6:57.7
20 Katha Overson Aptos CA 92 6 F 20 1-99 7:07.3 7:07.3
21 Nella Ponik Santa Cruz CA 45 4 F 21 1-99 7:19.2 7:19.2
22 Paloma Bisbee Santa Cruz CA 4 5 F 22 1-99 7:26.8 7:26.8
23 Catalina Saucedo Aptos CA 100 05 F 23 1-99 7:37.8 7:37.8
24 Emma Escobar Santa Cruz CA 13 8 F 24 1-99 7:50.2 7:50.2
25 Vivienne Bean Soquel CA 1 5 F 25 1-99 7:56.3 7:56.3
26 Reesa Kewish Santa Cruz CA 31 7 F 26 1-99 8:01.9 8:01.9
27 Evangeline Watkins Proctor Santa Cruz CA 65 6 F 27 1-99 8:02.9 8:02.9
28 Addison Kimmel Santa Cruz CA 896 6 F 28 1-99 8:16.3 8:16.3
29 Laila McLeod Santa Cruz CA 822 5 F 29 1-99 8:20.3 8:20.3
30 Shirley Truong Santa Cruz CA 74 38 F 30 1-99 8:34.8 8:34.8
31 Amelia Sanborn Santa Cruz CA 75 4 F 31 1-99 8:35.0 8:35.0
32 Capri Kotval Watsonville CA 32 3 F 32 1-99 8:59.9 8:59.9
33 Akili Escobedo Santa Cruz CA 84 4 F 33 1-99 9:03.8 9:03.8
34 Emmylou Spierings Scotts Valley CA 57 4 F 34 1-99 9:31.3 9:31.3
35 Maisie Hourigan Santa Cruz CA 26 6 F 35 1-99 9:46.1 9:46.1
36 Robin Murphy Santa Cruz CA 42 43 F 36 1-99 9:48.9 9:48.9
37 Tessa Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 24 4 F 37 1-99 10:43.7 10:43.7
38 Evelyn Sandquist Rosemount MN 50 3 F 38 1-99 10:58.0 10:58.0
39 Evelyn Donovan Capitola CA 893 3 F 39 1-99 11:02.3 11:02.3
40 Ella Flaniken Capitola CA 17 2 F 40 1-99 12:23.5 12:23.5
41 Simone Young Santa Cruz CA 81 0 F 1 0- 0 13:46.6 13:46.6
42 Clara Ponik Santa Cruz CA 44 2 F 41 1-99 14:35.9 14:35.9
43 Anna Slawinski Santa Cruz CA 53 2 F 42 1-99 15:22.4 15:22.4
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eli Fitchen-Young Santa Cruz CA 15 10 M 1 1-99 3:52.7 3:52.7
2 Garrett Koontz Santa Cruz CA 95 9 M 2 1-99 4:17.1 4:17.1
3 Owen Rogers Santa Cruz CA 49 10 M 3 1-99 4:28.7 4:28.7
4 Simon Davis Santa Cruz CA 11 7 M 4 1-99 4:39.5 4:39.5
5 Marlon Lipman Scotts Valley CA 34 9 M 5 1-99 4:45.3 4:45.3
6 James Bush Santa Cruz CA 6 8 M 6 1-99 4:57.6 4:57.6
7 Niko Smutzer Santa Cruz CA 54 10 M 7 1-99 4:58.0 4:58.0
8 Marco Cruz Thompson Santa Cruz CA 63 8 M 8 1-99 5:02.4 5:02.4
9 Cayden Kewish Santa Cruz CA 30 9 M 9 1-99 5:03.4 5:03.4
10 Issac Levy Santa Cruz CA 897 10 M 10 1-99 5:05.3 5:05.3
11 Oliver Hood Santa Cruz CA 91 6 M 11 1-99 5:17.9 5:17.9
12 Jack Barnum Aptos CA 71 8 M 12 1-99 5:22.4 5:22.4
13 Wesley Koontz Santa Cruz CA 94 6 M 13 1-99 5:30.3 5:30.3
14 Bear Gyves Los Gatos CA 20 7 M 14 1-99 5:35.0 5:35.0
15 Henry Rogers Santa Cruz CA 48 5 M 15 1-99 5:35.1 5:35.1
16 Carson Cook Santa Cruz CA 87 8 M 16 1-99 5:39.8 5:39.8
17 Hayden Bubsy Spierings Scotts Valley CA 58 6 M 17 1-99 5:54.9 5:54.9
18 Alex Castillo Encino CA 890 9 M 18 1-99 5:56.6 5:56.6
19 Tyler Zacharias Merced CA 68 10 M 19 1-99 5:57.0 5:57.0
20 Zakary Lowrey Chestermere AB 89 7 M 20 1-99 5:57.2 5:57.2
21 Elijah Kessler Capitola CA 28 5 M 21 1-99 5:59.8 5:59.8
22 Weston Presley Santa Cruz CA 891 7 M 22 1-99 6:05.5 6:05.5
23 Nathan Bush Santa Cruz CA 7 5 M 23 1-99 6:13.2 6:13.2
24 Max Donovan Capitola CA 894 5 M 24 1-99 6:21.5 6:21.5
25 Garrett Brown Santa Cruz CA 5 9 M 25 1-99 6:22.1 6:22.1
26 Tobin Teigen Santa Cruz CA 60 5 M 26 1-99 6:25.6 6:25.6
27 Rowan Elfers Santa Cruz CA 78 5 M 27 1-99 6:27.8 6:27.8
28 Noah Solano Santa Cruz CA 56 9 M 28 1-99 6:29.9 6:29.9
29 Leif Jacobson Greiner Santa Cruz CA 27 6 M 29 1-99 6:31.6 6:31.6
30 Rowan Thompson Santa Cruz CA 64 9 M 30 1-99 6:36.9 6:36.9
31 Harper Senkier Scotts Valley CA 52 5 M 31 1-99 6:42.7 6:42.7
32 Carmelo Luna Santa Cruz CA 892 6 M 32 1-99 6:50.3 6:50.3
33 Matthias Haeussler Santa Cruz CA 22 4 M 33 1-99 6:54.8 6:54.8
34 Kairo Bisbee Santa Cruz CA 3 8 M 34 1-99 6:55.9 6:55.9
35 Isaac Solano Santa Cruz CA 55 4 M 35 1-99 6:56.0 6:56.0
36 Jack Flaniken Capitola CA 18 5 M 36 1-99 6:58.3 6:58.3
37 Emmett Mulder Aptos CA 39 4 M 37 1-99 7:02.9 7:02.9
38 Clinton Sherwood Capitola CA 80 5 M 38 1-99 7:05.9 7:05.9
39 Reece Stagnaro Santa Cruz CA 77 5 M 39 1-99 7:06.4 7:06.4
40 Samson Barnum Aptos CA 72 6 M 40 1-99 7:14.8 7:14.8
41 Joshua Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 36 5 M 41 1-99 7:27.1 7:27.1
42 Lily Martin Capitola CA 37 4 M 42 1-99 7:37.4 7:37.4
43 Evan Escobar Santa Cruz CA 14 8 M 43 1-99 7:39.4 7:39.4
44 Paxton Wiles Soquel CA 66 5 M 44 1-99 7:41.2 7:41.2
45 Sam Story Bozeman MT 59 8 M 45 1-99 7:41.5 7:41.5
46 Skyler Thiele San Jose CA 61 5 M 46 1-99 8:06.4 8:06.4
47 Jayden Dawson Marina CA 86 4 M 47 1-99 8:21.4 8:21.4
48 Charlie Cross Santa Cruz CA 8 9 M 48 1-99 8:26.0 8:26.0
49 Zack Sanborn Santa Cruz CA 73 38 M 49 1-99 8:34.6 8:34.6
50 Grayson Lowrey Chestermere AB 93 4 M 50 1-99 8:38.8 8:38.8
51 Elijah Thompson Santa Cruz CA 62 6 M 51 1-99 8:46.3 8:46.3
52 William Meyer Santa Cruz CA 70 4 M 52 1-99 8:51.0 8:51.0
53 Henry Meyer Santa Cruz CA 69 4 M 53 1-99 9:01.6 9:01.6
54 Jeremy Hourigan Santa Cruz CA 25 45 M 54 1-99 9:48.9 9:48.9
55 Henry Kessler Capitola CA 29 3 M 55 1-99 10:32.6 10:32.6
56 Dj Sonnenshine Santa Cruz CA 895 3 M 56 1-99 10:49.6 10:49.6
57 Maverick Kotval Watsonville CA 33 3 M 57 1-99 11:29.3 11:29.3
58 Dax Senkier Scotts Valley CA 51 1 M 58 1-99 12:28.3 12:28.3
59 Wrsley Mulder Aptos CA 41 2 M 59 1-99 12:38.8 12:38.8
60 Gus Mulder Aptos CA 40 2 M 60 1-99 12:45.3 12:45.3
61 Kael Wilkie Santa Cruz CA 83 12 M 61 1-99 13:47.2 13:47.2
62 Finnegan Gullings Watsonville CA 96 2 M 62 1-99 16:47.5 16:47.5